Prince George Kennel Club
Sunday, July 28, 2019 - Show #5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 26 (Show #1)
Friday, July 26 (Show #2)
Saturday, July 27 (Show #3)
Saturday, July 27 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 28 (Show #5)
Sunday, July 28 (Show #6)

Obedience

Sunday, July 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 28 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 27 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 119 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Rottweiler  
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
Points: 109
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Havanese  
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Retriever (Flat-Coated)   Inglis Aim For The Stars
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Finnish Lapphund  
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo
  Pointer   8
Group 4th   
GCh Heirborn Above The Law
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   7
BPIG   Ch Verdoro's Beauly   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Inglis Aim For The Stars   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Colray's Right On Target
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Radford Calleigh

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Glainddu's Bran The Blessed

Best Puppy In Breed
Highpoint Ace Of Hearts

Select Dog
GCh Radford Bomerang


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Glainddu's Bran The Blessed


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Dyffryn's Cerise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inglis Once In A Blue Moon

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Verdoro's Beauly

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Allsgold's Deja Vu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Verdoro's Beauly


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Redgold's Amberglow Copper


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Allsgold's Deja Vu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldspirit's Amberglow Allure

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cambridge Gone With The Wind

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Cambridge's Jewel Of The South

Best Puppy In Breed
Cambridge's Jewel Of The South

Select Dog
GCh Chablais Dark Secret


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-1)
Cambridge's Frankly My Dear

Reserve Winners Dog
Reinin At The River


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Cambridge's Jewel Of The South

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cambridge's Bonnie Blue

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Target's Classic Gunsmoke

Best Puppy In Breed
Target's Classic Gunsmoke



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Target's Classic Gunsmoke





Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 3rd   GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Boru's Expressionism
  Bloodhound   3
BPIG   
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tamaridge Africas Sugar Baby   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia







Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Expressionism


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Expressionism


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Select Dog
GCh Era Of The Command Performance



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ironwill's Cat Woman



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mobukhosi's Hannah Of Priderock

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire

Select Dog
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Brystal Tafita Black N Bryn







Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Maratime Carlito Shall We Dance
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   24
Group 4th   
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon
  Doberman Pinscher   22
BPIG   
Ch Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Debalys Spring Fling   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Me Up



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
GCh Faberly's Key To Summer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Faberly's Grande Reserve

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Faberly N Pengalli's Socialite

Select Bitch
Ch Bimberg's Excuse Moi At Furioso


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Faberly's Grande Reserve


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Faberly N Pengalli's Socialite

Reserve Winners Bitch
Faberly N Pengalli's Sensation

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cariboo Cane Corsos Raven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cariboo's Luke

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cariboo Cane Corsos Raven


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cariboo's Luke


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cariboo Cane Corsos Raven

Reserve Winners Bitch
El Mesquital Fanta

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brauchar Rich And Rare

Best Puppy In Breed
Brauchar Rich And Rare

Select Bitch
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Brauchar Rich And Rare


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Kiltic's Stand Sure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Allyndane's Last Bet On Black

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Cilka's Iron Giant

Best Puppy In Breed
Cilka's Iron Giant


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Cilka's Iron Giant

Reserve Winners Dog
Darkhorse's Shut Your Pie Hole

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun

Select Dog
Ch Lacharity's Blizzard Of Oz Des Oursons De Sva



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Maratime Carlito Shall We Dance


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Marinella's You Give Me... Fever


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes

Select Dog
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Best Puppy In Breed
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluechip Smash Hit



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart







Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 2nd   GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit   Scottish Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chargers Our Lady Peace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wild West's Gunslinger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chargers Our Lady Peace

Best Puppy In Breed
Chargers Our Lady Peace


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wild West's Gunslinger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chargers Our Lady Peace

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lozoe Born To Be A Riot

Best Puppy In Breed
Lozoe Born To Be A Riot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lozoe Born To Be A Riot

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Braebrook's Fools Who Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Braebrook's Fools Who Dream

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wichunt's Northern Connection


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wichunt's Northern Connection


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Festivals Soul Idris Elba
  Pug   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
  Havanese   13
Group 4th   
GCh Nanrich Valifyre Off The Radar
  Papillon   12
BPIG   
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Linda's Big Mac Hold The Pickles   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Vannassau's Lovely Lady Vaila

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dafawns King Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Dafawns Polly Pocket



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Vannassau's Lovely Lady Vaila

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dafawns Polly Pocket

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vaila's Philly The Kid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vaila's Philly The Kid


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Nanrich Valifyre Off The Radar

Select Dog
Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Topflite Ladymagic Invincible


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh NaDals Gran Torino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nice & Outgoing Tw Kizoku

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
C Lyn's Just Charlie

Best Puppy In Breed
Nice & Outgoing Tw Kizoku


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
C Lyn's Just Charlie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nice & Outgoing Tw Kizoku

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Festivals Soul Idris Elba

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hyclass Reason For Believe'n

Best Puppy In Breed
Hyclass Reason For Believe'n

Select Dog
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Hyclass Reason For Believe'n

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cuddle's One N Only

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   5
Group 3rd   GCh Berlane Casta Spell By Gernada   French Bulldog   4
Group 4th    Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets   Chow Chow   2
BPIG    Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets   Chow Chow   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets

Best Puppy In Breed
Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Berlane Casta Spell By Gernada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shades Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Shades Of Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shades Of Gold


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Poppy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Poppy

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be
  Border Collie   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   17
Group 4th   
Ch Shelgrande Great Canadian North
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
BPIG   
Ch Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bearspaw Odin's Tippel
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Cruisin With My Chevy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adelyn So Much To Say

Best Puppy In Breed
Saibhir's All Of That N Smore



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Adelyn So Much To Say

Reserve Winners Bitch
Saibhir's All Of That N Smore

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cardoness Omniscient Victress

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardoness Omniscient Victress



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cardoness Omniscient Victress

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Betsy's Ben


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Betsy's Ben


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Vanisle Prairiepine Afirmation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardoness Off To The Fair

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cardoness Cool Of The Evening

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vanisle Prairiepine Afirmation


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cardoness Cool Of The Evening


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cardoness Off To The Fair

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Peski



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodside's Jett

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Francesca Von Den Quellen

Select Bitch
Ch Cloverlane's Cosmopolitan


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Woodside's Jett


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Francesca Von Den Quellen

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
Ch Shelgrande Great Canadian North

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Canyonview Intoxicating

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Holesome's Unsinkable Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shelgrande Great Canadian North

Select Dog
Ch Highledge Tresta Jetset

Select Bitch
Ch Kimicko Attridge April In Paris


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Canyonview Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Holesome's Unsinkable Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Attridge Enchantment

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By