Prince George Kennel Club
Friday, July 26, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 26 (Show #1)
Friday, July 26 (Show #2)
Saturday, July 27 (Show #3)
Saturday, July 27 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 28 (Show #5)
Sunday, July 28 (Show #6)

Obedience

Sunday, July 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 28 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 27 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Rottweiler  
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
Points: 119
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Havanese  
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
Inglis Above The Stars
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Weimaraner  
Ch Colray's Right On Target








Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Heirborn Above The Law
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
  Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo
  Pointer   7
Group 4th   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   6
BPIG   Ch Verdoro's Beauly   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Inglis Above The Stars
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Colray's Right On Target
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-2-2)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Radford Calleigh

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-2)
Dyffryn's Cerise

Best Puppy In Breed
Highpoint Ace Of Hearts

Select Dog
GCh Radford Bomerang

Select Bitch
Ch Clandrift Easter Fantasy


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-2)
Glainddu's Bran The Blessed

Reserve Winners Dog
Highpoint-Radford All In


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-2)
Dyffryn's Cerise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inglis Once In A Blue Moon

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Verdoro's Beauly

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Redgold's Amberglow Copper

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Verdoro's Beauly


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Redgold's Amberglow Copper


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Allsgold's Deja Vu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldspirit's Amberglow Allure

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-2-4-2)
GCh Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cambridge Gone With The Wind

Best Of Winners: (3-2-4-2)
Tchesinkut Graced With Mykiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Tchesinkut Graced With Mykiss

Select Dog
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter

Select Bitch
GCh Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut


Winners Bitch: (3-2-4-2)
Tchesinkut Graced With Mykiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cambridge's Bonnie Blue

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Target's Green With Envy

Best Puppy In Breed
Target's Classic Gunsmoke



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Target's Classic Gunsmoke





Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Era Of The Command Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   
Ironwill's Cat Woman
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   9
Group 3rd    Tamaridges RB's Sweet Retreat   Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 4th   Ch Brystal Tafita Black N Bryn   Whippet   3
BPIG   
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tamaridge Africas Sugar Baby   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Expressionism


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Expressionism


Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn's Shadow





Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Tamaridges RB's Sweet Retreat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tamaridge Danced With Charisma

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Brystal Tafita Black N Bryn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Icatcher Aim High And Let Fly


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Icatcher Aim High And Let Fly






Group 3 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 4th   
GCh Kiltic's Stand Sure
  Great Dane   22
BPIG   
Brauchar Rich And Rare
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nitroberner's Fire Me Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nitroberner's Fire Me Up

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
GCh Faberly's Key To Summer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Faberly's Grande Reserve

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Faberly N Pengalli's Sensation

Select Bitch
Ch Breka's About To Shock You


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Faberly's Grande Reserve


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Faberly N Pengalli's Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Faberly N Pengalli's Socialite

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
El Mesquital Fanta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cariboo's Luke

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
El Mesquital Fanta


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cariboo's Luke


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
El Mesquital Fanta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cariboo Cane Corsos Raven

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brauchar Rich And Rare

Best Puppy In Breed
Brauchar Rich And Rare

Select Bitch
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Brauchar Rich And Rare


Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Kiltic's Stand Sure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Allyndane's Last Bet On Black

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Cilka's Iron Giant

Best Puppy In Breed
Cilka's Iron Giant


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Cilka's Iron Giant

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun

Select Dog
Ch Lacharity's Blizzard Of Oz Des Oursons De Sva



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Maratime Carlito Shall We Dance


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Marinella's You Give Me... Fever


Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes

Select Dog
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Regalbears Boone V Shadow Mtn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Regalbears Boone V Shadow Mtn


Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Best Puppy In Breed
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiraly's Drogon

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiraly's Drogon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiraly's Drogon


Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart







Group 4 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   6
Group 3rd   GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit   Scottish Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chargers Our Lady Peace

Best Puppy In Breed
Chargers Our Lady Peace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chargers Our Lady Peace

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lozoe Born To Be A Riot

Best Puppy In Breed
Lozoe Born To Be A Riot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lozoe Born To Be A Riot

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Braebrook's Fools Who Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Braebrook's Fools Who Dream

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Festivals Soul Idris Elba
  Pug   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 4th   
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick
  Silky Terrier   15
BPIG   
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Karakorum's Perfectly Paisley   English Toy Spaniel   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vannassau's Lovely Lady Vaila

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Vannassau's Lovely Lady Vaila

Best Puppy In Breed
Dafawns Polly Pocket


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Dafawns King Of The North


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Vannassau's Lovely Lady Vaila

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dafawns Polly Pocket

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vaila's Philly The Kid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vaila's Philly The Kid


Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karakorum's Northern Lights

Select Bitch
Ch Karakorum's Flashdance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Karakorum's Northern Lights


Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Specialty Shadow's Susie Q

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Nanrich Valifyre Off The Radar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teseko Ringland Gift Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Topflite Ladymagic Invincible

Select Dog
Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Topflite Ladymagic Invincible


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Teseko Ringland Gift Of Fire

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh NaDals Gran Torino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nice & Outgoing Tw Kizoku

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nice & Outgoing Tw Kizoku

Best Puppy In Breed
Nice & Outgoing Tw Kizoku


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
C Lyn's Just Charlie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nice & Outgoing Tw Kizoku

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Festivals Soul Idris Elba

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hyclass Reason For Believe'n

Best Puppy In Breed
Hyclass Reason For Believe'n



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Hyclass Reason For Believe'n

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cuddle's One N Only

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick







Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   5
Group 2nd   Ch Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip   Bulldog   4
Group 3rd   GCh Berlane Casta Spell By Gernada   French Bulldog   3
Group 4th    Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets   Chow Chow   1
BPIG   
Shades Of Gold
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets

Best Puppy In Breed
Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets


Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Berlane Casta Spell By Gernada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shades Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Shades Of Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shades Of Gold


Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Poppy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Poppy



Group 7 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be
  Border Collie   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Peikkovuoren Peski
  Finnish Lapphund   16
Group 4th   Ch Kimicko Attridge April In Paris   Shetland Sheepdog   15
BPIG   
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cardoness Off To The Fair   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Adelyn So Much To Say

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cruisin With My Chevy

Best Puppy In Breed
Saibhir's All Of That N Smore



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Adelyn So Much To Say

Reserve Winners Bitch
Saibhir's All Of That N Smore

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Cardoness Omniscient Victress

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardoness Omniscient Victress

Select Bitch
Ch Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cardoness Omniscient Victress

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be


Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Betsy's Ben

Best Puppy In Breed
Betsy's Ben


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Betsy's Ben


Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vanisle Prairiepine Afirmation

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vanisle Prairiepine Afirmation



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Peski



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunfarm's American Storm Of Marleesha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Woodside's Jett


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Woodside's Jett


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Francesca Von Den Quellen

Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
Ch Kimicko Attridge April In Paris

Best Of Opposite Sex
Attridge Hugo Boss

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Attridge Hugo Boss

Best Puppy In Breed
Canyonview Top Gun

Select Dog
Ch Shelgrande Great Canadian North

Select Bitch
Ch Canyonview Intoxicating


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Attridge Hugo Boss

Reserve Winners Dog
Canyonview Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Attridge Enchantment

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holesome's Unsinkable Girl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By