Ontario County Kennel Club
Saturday, June 14, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
Points: 233 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
Bullmastiff  
Ch Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Fernhill's Huntly d'Lux
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
Portuguese Water Dog  Ch Bigbay Jazz Sonata








Group 1 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Lucky Morn Firecracker
  Setter (Irish)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Northrock's Anchors Aweigh
  Barbet   47
Group 3rd    Dreamwork Foxxy Original   Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 4th   
Ch Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   26
BPIG   
Nanjay's Upgrade
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Northrock's Anchors Aweigh



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunup Gem Of My Heart



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caramel 'N Heywire Lookout For Follyhill



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eagletarn Duenorth Glory Days



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Dreamwork Foxxy Original



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rowantide's 1 More 4 The Road



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amberglen's Cobalt



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanjay's Upgrade



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Busch's Princess Of Wales



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silhouette's Hot Wheels







Group 2 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Lyric
  Whippet   10
Group 4th    Kalan's Macallan   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   8
BPIG    Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwacker Instant Karma



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Palakore's Perfect Alibi



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pitlochry's Norton



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCartney's Lyric







Group 3 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller
  Doberman Pinscher   48
Group 4th   
Ch Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   46
BPIG   
Ch Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Algarin's Captain America



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Victoria Secret At Integrity Illa Kuvianartok



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wagenblast's Lorelei v Haustier



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Zara



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glencotta's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalyna Of Meadow Winds Terra Alano



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Heronviews Halloween Dancer



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lexington's Crown Of Jewels



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vasfor's Piper Halliwell



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Little Pink Car



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Theory At Mysticlight







Group 4 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Huntwood's Wildest Expectations Of Tobylinn
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   11
BPIG    Rolona's Malificent   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huntwood's Wildest Expectations Of Tobylinn



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Syryn Bearclan's Fionnaghal



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   26
BPIG   
Ashstone's Diamond Girl
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Ballyhoo



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bloomsbury Bejewelled



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windwater The Storm's Fury



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tauro Sheihus



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pieridae Mercers Lucky Charm



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Pinecrest Cosmic Space



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Durrer N Vickilyn's Zack's







Group 6 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   18
Group 3rd   Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way   Poodle (Miniature)   17
Group 4th   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Siosalach's Odds On Favorite



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti





Group 7 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Riomesa Nothin' Better To Do
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   19
Group 4th   
Wyndenfog's Fishin' Buddy
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Riomesa Nothin' Better To Do



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darrowby's Our First Tri



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hollowshot Precious Caladh



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tearanooks Prancing On Poppys



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wyndenfog's Fishin' Buddy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By