Ontario County Kennel Club
Sunday, June 15, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Newfoundland  
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
Points: 200 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Nanjay's Upgrade
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Dangerous Kiss
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Dalmatian  
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Portuguese Water Dog  Ch Bigbay Jazz Sonata








Group 1 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Northrock's Anchors Aweigh
  Barbet   36
Group 3rd   Ch Simplicity's Gunpowder N' Lead   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
BPIG   
Nanjay's Upgrade
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Northrock's Anchors Aweigh



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Solivia's Sky Walker



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Simplicity's Gunpowder N' Lead



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caramel 'N Heywire Lookout For Follyhill



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Eagletarn Duenorth Glory Days



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roaneden's Rare Gem



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stagedoors' Devil In Prada



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch FlareStar's Christmas Classic



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cactus Cosmos



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanjay's Upgrade



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Busch's Princess Of Wales



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silhouette's Hot Wheels







Group 2 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara   Afghan Hound   10
Group 2nd    Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights   Irish Wolfhound   7
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Lyric
  Whippet   6
Group 4th    Mason Venividivici D'lia Phail   Bloodhound   4
BPIG    Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwacker Instant Karma



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mason Venividivici D'lia Phail



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalan's Macallan



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cream Ridge Glamour Kisses Classic



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCartney's Lyric







Group 3 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   42
Group 3rd    Vanderbilt's Close The Deal   Samoyed   41
Group 4th   
Ch Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   38
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Close The Deal   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Victoria Secret At Integrity Illa Kuvianartok



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wagenblast's Lorelei v Haustier



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dajen's Just A Pinch



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ConnQuest Audacious



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalyna Of Meadow Winds Terra Alano



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Heronviews Go Go Dancer



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Justa Gigalo Assisi



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dunya Of River Villa



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Close The Deal



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Schattentier's Let 'em Talk



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Theory At Mysticlight







Group 4 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Accolade Absolute
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   12
Group 4th    Irisblu Hot Topic At Cashelmara   Kerry Blue Terrier   11
BPIG    Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Accolade Absolute



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jansim It's All About Me



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irisblu Hot Topic At Cashelmara



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar







Group 5 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   26
Group 4th   Ch Bluechip Bringing Sexy Back   Papillon   24
BPIG    Pinecrest Cosmic Space   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Ballyhoo



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bloomsbury Bejewelled



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Curlious Kept Under Wraps



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belina Feisty Miss Silverland



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluechip Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pinecrest Cosmic Space



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Parisyorkies Hermes







Group 6 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti
  Tibetan Terrier   15
Group 3rd   Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way   Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   9
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Madan's Bugatti On The Way



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti





Group 7 - Manuel Queijeiro Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Riomesa Nothin' Better To Do
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 3rd   
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder
  Collie (Rough)   10
BPIG   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Riomesa Nothin' Better To Do



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hollowshot A Rose In Winter



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tearanooks Prancing On Poppys



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Secret Lyrics



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tasiahills Winterfell



Judge: Manuel Queijeiro

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By