Club Canin du Fjord
Saturday, July 18, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 18 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 18 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 19 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 19 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
BPIS MBPIG Am/Can Ch Element N SpotsAFire Premiere Dame of NspirD
Owners: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Breeders: Carrie Jordan & Teresa Bailey
Presented by Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Points: 82 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Pekingese  
Ch LionKing Glory Days
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Belnois Unlike Any Other
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
German Shepherd Dog  Ch Meliage's Amazing Actias Luna
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Poodle (Standard)   Aldenter Bruno








Group 1 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
Group 2nd    Pikkinokka's Lucky Duckinson   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Neigenuveaux's Jackson
  Barbet   10
Group 4th    Graystone's The Shadow Knows   Spaniel (English Springer)   9
BPIG    Littleriver's Mr Columbo   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Douance's Music Band Bee Gees   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tollchester's Douance Fire   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Altered In Group    Douance's Grumpy And Chopin   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DuValin P Jolie



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch De La Giraudais Lyra



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Huntsdown Gabriel



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pikkinokka's Lucky Duckinson



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graystone's The Shadow Knows



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   11
Group 4th   
Oudacha Charlotte Russe
  Borzoi   6
BPIG   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calamus Magic Attraction At Deloubelle



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oudacha Charlotte Russe



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Teckel du Nord's Melly Melo



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonedach A Night At Archibald



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lucene Follow The Leader SS



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori
  Bernese Mountain Dog   12
Group 3rd   Ch Asti Dog Haus I Am Your Man   Siberian Husky   8
Group 4th   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   4
BPIG   
Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Belnois Unlike Any Other
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Danandre Cleopatra
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabert's Dirty Lil Secret



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Asti Dog Haus I Am Your Man







Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Soft Dog City Irish Cream   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
Group 2nd    Idee de Genie de Willycott   West Highland White Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Riverwatch Ginger And Spice At Maya   Airedale Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Extra's Nations United   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverwatch Ginger And Spice At Maya



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Soft Dog City Irish Cream



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Idee de Genie de Willycott







Group 5 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake
  Miniature Pinscher   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Diventy's Jaxson
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   9
Group 4th   Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   8
BPIG   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Franca's Wake Up It's Sunny   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Franca Coral The Teddy Bear



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ace Passion Peaches



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diventy's Jaxson







Group 6 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha
  German Pinscher   4
Group 2nd    Sylvan Myst The Dream of Lolyka   Lowchen   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   2
Group 4th   
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD
  Dalmatian   1
BPIG    Aldenter Sherlock Holmes   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Aldenter Mademoiselle C   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Altered In Group    Aldenter Bruno   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sylvan Myst The Dream of Lolyka



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Sherlock Holmes





Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   14
Group 3rd    Madeb's Guantanamera Zina   German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 4th   
Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   8
BPIG    CoastalView Cory Edel Cashmere   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Meliage's Amazing Actias Luna   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Over The Moon



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bellaclan You And I Roll The Dice



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Madeb's Guantanamera Zina



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By