Edmonton Kennel Club
Thursday, August 9, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Terrina Maciborski --
BIS MBPIS GCH Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
"Remi"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
Photo Jolie Janssen


Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
Points: 290 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
Points: 203
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   86
Group 2nd   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   32
Group 4th   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   29
BPIG   
Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wingshots Smokin Prairie Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants

Best Puppy In Breed
Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Wingshots Smokin Prairie Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 44 pts (5-14-18-7)
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Radford Calleigh

Best Of Winners: (5-14-18-7)
Catori - Saudades First Forbidden Escape

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Select Dog
GCh Radford Bomerang

Select Bitch
Ch Coastalight Daydreaming Altair


Winners Dog: (5-14-18-7)
Coastalight Free Spirit

Reserve Winners Dog
Altair Johnny B Goode

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-1-3)
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Verdoro's Now And Forever

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-3)
Kavon's Special Edition

Select Bitch
Ch Taffy's Soul Train


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-3)
Kohana's Aint Too Proud To Beg


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-3)
Kavon's Special Edition

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taffy's Kit Kat At Tynehead

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
Eagertrieves Follow My Lead

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Westholms Who's Your Daddy

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Eagertrieves Follow My Lead

Best Puppy In Breed
Eagertrieves Follow My Lead

Select Bitch
Ch Beaumark's Desert Skye


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-2)
Beaumark's Amigo Arlo


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-2)
Eagertrieves Follow My Lead

Reserve Winners Bitch
Big Sky's Indiana Calling

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cyre's The Heat Is On

Best Puppy In Breed
Cyre's The Heat Is On


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cyre's The Heat Is On


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight

Select Bitch
GCh Rhuzara's Blown Away



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Eltin's Persnickety Spice

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Canrick's As Good As It Gets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandia's Estrella De Alegria

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Myroka's Forbidden Rondezvous

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Newsong's Wake Me Up Before You Go Go

Select Dog
Ch Newsong's Wake Me Up Before You Go Go


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Myroka's Forbidden Rondezvous


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Brandia's Estrella De Alegria

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clussexx Thats What Girls Are Made Of


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Especially Dixie Chick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coralyns Reflection On Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Coralyns Reflection On Ice


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Coralyns Reflection On Ice


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Maxwell's Build Me Up Buttercup

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kehre's Mirror Mirror


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Maxwell's Build Me Up Buttercup


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Koping Win'Weim BirdsOfAFeather

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kristen's Source If Entertainment

Best Puppy In Breed
Split Rock's Sunshine On My Shoulders


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Kristen's Source If Entertainment





Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be
  Whippet   21
Group 4th   
Ch Regalcrown Blk Swan Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   18
BPIG   
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker

Select Dog
Ch Wolfwoods White Raven


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RHK Sillys Cinder Ella

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RHK Sillys Cinder Ella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
RHK Stormys Sassy Stella

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
RHill's Fast And Furious MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gran's Wild Rose MS

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
RHill's Fast And Furious MS


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
RHill's Fast And Furious MS

Reserve Winners Dog
Gran's He's A Luker MS


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Gran's Wild Rose MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gran's I'm A Lefty MSD

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja

Best Of Opposite Sex
Got Spitz Celebration

Best Puppy In Breed
Got Spitz Celebration



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Got Spitz Celebration

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Barrassy's Silhouette



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dreamacres Naveena

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Regalcrown Blk Swan Of Course

Best Puppy In Breed
Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Regalcrown Spirit Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Tarapaca's Fiery Black Label





Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Innovations The Prophet
  Schnauzer (Giant)   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 3rd   
Debalys Christmas Caper
  Siberian Husky   33
Group 4th   
Ch Bendegeit's Arson Around
  Mastiff   31
BPIG   
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Glaciermist Arctic Outlaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Koyuk's Justa Little Misbehavin



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lord Higgins Vom Roedlitztal

Best Puppy In Breed
Lord Higgins Vom Roedlitztal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lord Higgins Vom Roedlitztal


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-0-4)
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tybrushe's Certainly I Can

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-4)
Tybrushe's Certainly I Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Tybrushe's Certainly I Can

Select Bitch
GCh Faberly's Key To Summer


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-4)
Tybrushe's Certainly I Can


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-4)
Faberly's Quelque Chose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Faberly's Lune De Miel

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newalba's Fhuil Tha Ladir



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sensei Val Di Taro

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Janterra's Evening Star

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust

Select Bitch
Ch Sharinway's Spellbinding Vamp


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Sensei Val Di Taro

Reserve Winners Dog
Sharinway's Expensive Boy Toy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Janterra's Evening Star

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-1-3-4)
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch ValbyDane Powers Of One

Select Dog
Ch Livesky's Lonestar Dreamer

Select Bitch
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bendegeit's Kiss My Red Ash

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Bendegeit's Wayward Son


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Jalynn's Ruff Justice

Select Dog
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Cragland's Avenging Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zippa Unserbund

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Barstes Man On Fire Of Marlo's

Best Puppy In Breed
Aiko Von Kinghaus

Select Dog
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Barstes Man On Fire Of Marlo's


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Zippa Unserbund

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aiko Von Kinghaus

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalbears Boone V Shadow Mtn


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Regalbears Boone V Shadow Mtn


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Innovations The Prophet



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Debalys Mistletoe Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper







Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   21
Group 2nd    Shantays Time To Rally   Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 3rd   
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   18
Group 4th   Ch Award Cancelled      0
BPIG   
Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tappenaire Overtime Winner


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tappenaire Overtime Winner


Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Zealous Licorice Twist



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Zealous Goelitz Mini Jellybean

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kian's Jamie O'The Isles



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tolyn's Rocketman At Caliente

Best Puppy In Breed
Tolyn's Rocketman At Caliente


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tolyn's Rocketman At Caliente


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kilshans Iza Watchin U

Select Bitch
Ch Sands' CU At Kilshans


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Kilshans Art Of Noyz

Reserve Winners Dog
Kilshans Back In Black


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shantays Time To Rally

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raylin BP SnowStormOfTheYear

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shantays Time To Rally

Best Puppy In Breed
Raylin BP SnowStormOfTheYear


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Raylin BP SnowStormOfTheYear


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shantays Time To Rally

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tyrone In The Naaame Of Love

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Wimaru N Sharinway Full Circle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope

Select Dog
Ch Distaff Bilmora Buster



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brynmill Bets Are In







Group 5 - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
  Pug   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   34
Group 4th   Ch Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   29
BPIG   
Ch NaDals Gran Torino
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Puppy In Breed
Mingchen Pots Of Gold

Select Dog
GCh Cragland's Against The Odds


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Mingchen Pots Of Gold


Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Delrae's Just Because I Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linda's Timbit's Timmy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Delrae's Princess Bubblegum

Select Bitch
Ch Delrae's Princess Bubblegum


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Linda's Timbit's Timmy


Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Crosswind's Triple Threat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delrae's Cacao Godiva

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Crosswind Guardianofthegalaxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway

Select Dog
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Crosswind Guardianofthegalaxy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Delrae's Cacao Godiva

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Taja Blanca Valentina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch WillowGlyn Glimmer On

Select Bitch
Ch WillowGlyn Glimmer On



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Taja Blanca Valentina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taja Hell On Heels

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Karakorum Every Whichwaybut Lose



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Karakorum Every Whichwaybut Lose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karakorum's Strutting Into Vogue

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch HBH A Touch Of Gold

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
HBH Henwrach All Fyred Up

Best Puppy In Breed
HBH Henwrach All Fyred Up


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Henwrach Full Moon Fever


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
HBH Henwrach All Fyred Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
HBH My Future Looks Bright

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Angelwing's Leader Of The Pack

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Angelwing's Heaven Can Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Angelwing's Leader Of The Pack

Select Dog
Ch Vega Topflite Bound For Glory


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Angelwing's Heaven Can Wait


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Angelwing Vala Out Of Bounds

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arwins How To Train Ur Dragon

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Arwins She's Gonna Knock U Out

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Pomlady's Winston Of Ephraim

Reserve Winners Dog
Geezava's Legend Has It


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Arwins She's Gonna Knock U Out

Reserve Winners Bitch
Showin's Copacabana At Terramarie

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
NaDals Gran Torino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nice & Outgoing Kotys Tw

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
NaDals Gran Torino

Best Puppy In Breed
NaDals Gran Torino


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
NaDals Gran Torino

Reserve Winners Dog
Keja's Apache Sundance


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Nice & Outgoing Kotys Tw

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Diabolbric's Rumour Of War

Select Dog
Ch Aisle's James T Kirk



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Spirit's April Rain



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Yorkhouse Organized Crime

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
CwnAnnwn's The Crime In Mind


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace





Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   36
Group 2nd   GCh Deloran's Somewhere Over The Rainbow   Schipperke   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   30
Group 4th   
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   29
BPIG    Echoview & Black Rocks Nu Rising Star   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch First Lady Cunami



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Moon River JGH

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echoview & Black Rocks Nu Rising Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoview & Black Rocks Nu Rising Star

Select Dog
GCh Milo's Cotton Eyed Joe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Echoview & Black Rocks Nu Rising Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echoview Toys In The Attic

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Monitaps Bobbi Sox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Monitaps Chase N A Dream

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Monitaps Bobbi Sox

Best Puppy In Breed
Monitaps Chase N A Dream


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Monitaps Chase N A Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Monitaps Chewey


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Monitaps Bobbi Sox

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedaroak's Aspen

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal's The Brigadier

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Admiraal's The Brigadier

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal's The Brigadier


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Admiraal's The Brigadier


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Erbe's Kismet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal's Kiss'n Tell Of Erbekees

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Ch Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lezerin's Cool Kid

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Mrang Belcourt Communicate

Best Puppy In Breed
Mrang Belcourt Communicate

Select Bitch
GCh Kandansk Quintessential


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Keja Sintaro B Ahwatukee

Reserve Winners Dog
Keja Sintaro And The Winner Is


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Mrang Belcourt Communicate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lezerin's Hot Toddy

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Deloran's Somewhere Over The Rainbow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ramar's My Kind Of Night

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Safari On The Wings Of An Angel

Select Dog
GCh Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Safari On The Wings Of An Angel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Ramar's My Kind Of Night

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cintara Akira Wilson

Best Puppy In Breed
Cintara Akira Wilson

Select Bitch
Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Cintara Akira Wilson


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh MyDream's Love Is In The Air

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunside A Love To Last Kikuju



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sunside A Love To Last Kikuju

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca
  Finnish Lapphund   31
Group 4th   Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other   Bearded Collie   29
BPIG   Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other   Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shaggylane Glowing Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other

Select Dog
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bilgay's Frozen Dreams Of Sadi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bilgay's Frozen Dreams Of Sadi

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eclipse House Of Cards



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eclipse House Of Cards

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Serendipity Legally Blonde



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Serendipity Legally Blonde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Afterglow's Wind Of Change

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Charvell's Windswept Willow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charvell's Windswept Legacy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Charvell's Windswept Willow


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Charvell's Windswept Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Charvell's Windswept Willow

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca

Select Dog
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunflower's Donner Of Chilco

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Sunflower's Donner Of Chilco

Select Dog
GCh Knaufhills Radar V Kridler

Select Bitch
Ch Sunflower's Song Of The South


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Sunflower's Donner Of Chilco

Reserve Winners Dog
Qisma's A Rising Star


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Chilco's Ladybug Of Sunflower

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Arnscroft Be A Sailors Son Di


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Arnscroft Be A Sailors Son Di


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Silverspar's Still The One



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Tasiahill Skye At Teddybearzoo

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-4-2-5)
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Prairiemist Innovation

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-5)
Liska You'retheone That I Want

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiemist Willowglyn Allure

Select Dog
Ch Zesta Knight In Shining Armour

Select Bitch
GCh Haderley Prairiemist Flirt


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-5)
Zesta Coming In Hot


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-5)
Liska You'retheone That I Want

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prairiemist Glamour Girl

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Curig Jedi Master

Best Puppy In Breed
Curig Jedi Master


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Curig Jedi Master


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By