Edmonton Kennel Club
Friday, August 10, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Terrina Maciborski --
BIS MBPIS GCH Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
"Remi"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
Photo Jolie Janssen


Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
Points: 307 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Great Dane  
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth
Points: 226
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Curig Jedi Master
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's Cruzin To Arruga
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Saint Bernard  
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear








Group 1 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   80
Group 2nd   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 3rd   Ch Canrick's As Good As It Gets   Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
Group 4th   GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight   Setter (Irish)   28
BPIG   
Labrys Victory Heart Of Gold
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kistryl Toffee   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wingshots Smokin Prairie Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants

Best Puppy In Breed
Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Wingshots Smokin Prairie Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 37 pts (4-12-16-6)
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Radford Calleigh

Best Of Winners: (4-12-16-6)
Prairielight Boomerang

Best Puppy In Breed
Labrys Victory Heart Of Gold

Select Dog
GCh Radford Bomerang

Select Bitch
GCh AGMCh Duenorth Flare For Spring


Winners Dog: (4-12-16-6)
Prairielight Boomerang

Reserve Winners Dog
Altair Johnny B Goode


Winners Bitch: (4-12-16-6)
Eagletarn Call Of The Wild

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clandrift Easter Fantasy

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kavon's Special Edition

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
Kohana's Aint Too Proud To Beg

Select Bitch
Ch Verdoro's Heaven Can Wait


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-2)
Kohana's Aint Too Proud To Beg


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-2)
Kavon's Special Edition

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Bar None

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
GCh BestWest Spirit In The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaumark's Amigo Arlo

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
Beaumark's Amigo Arlo

Best Puppy In Breed
Eagertrieves Follow My Lead

Select Bitch
Ch Beaumark's Desert Skye


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Beaumark's Amigo Arlo


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
Eagertrieves Follow My Lead

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belladora's Classic Beauty

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Madriver's Niagara Falls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cyre's The Heat Is On

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Madriver's Niagara Falls

Best Puppy In Breed
Cyre's The Heat Is On


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Cyre's The Heat Is On

Reserve Winners Dog
Tollhaven Kindle


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Madriver's Niagara Falls

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight

Select Bitch
GCh Rhuzara's Blown Away



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Eltin's Persnickety Spice

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Canrick's As Good As It Gets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Corjdct's Midnight Reckoning

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Myroka's Forbidden Rondezvous

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Newsong's Wake Me Up Before You Go Go

Select Dog
Ch Newsong's Wake Me Up Before You Go Go


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Myroka's Forbidden Rondezvous


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Corjdct's Midnight Reckoning

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandia's Estrella De Alegria

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clussexx Thats What Girls Are Made Of


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Especially Dixie Chick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Especially Hot Rod Harley



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kehre's Mirror Mirror

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maxwell's Build Me Up Buttercup


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Maxwell's Build Me Up Buttercup


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Koping Win'Weim BirdsOfAFeather

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kristen's Source If Entertainment

Best Puppy In Breed
Split Rock's Sunshine On My Shoulders


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Kristen's Source If Entertainment





Group 2 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalcrown Blk Swan Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   25
Group 4th   
Ch Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja
  Finnish Spitz   21
BPIG   
Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chilcotin's Moonlight Harvest
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Home Grown Sunrise On Rosehill
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Wolfwoods White Raven

Select Dog
Ch Taugo's Raynbo Archer


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker


Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RHK Sillys Cinder Ella

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Teckelwood RHK Kissys Flame

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RHK Sillys Cinder Ella


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Teckelwood RHK Kissys Flame

Reserve Winners Dog
Teckelwood RHK Night Frost


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
RHK Stormys Sassy Stella

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
RHill's Fast And Furious MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gran's Wild Rose MS

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
RHill's Fast And Furious MS


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
RHill's Fast And Furious MS

Reserve Winners Dog
Gran's He's A Luker MS


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Gran's Wild Rose MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gran's I'm A Lefty MSD

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hunu Mirror Image MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hunu Mirror Image MW






Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja

Best Of Opposite Sex
Got Spitz Celebration

Best Puppy In Breed
Got Spitz Celebration



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Got Spitz Celebration

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Barrassy's Silhouette



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dreamacres Naveena

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Regalcrown Blk Swan Of Course

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ukukhanya Zimba's Comet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course

Best Puppy In Breed
Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Ukukhanya Zimba's Comet


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regalcrown Spirit Wind

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tarapaca's Mikimoto

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love

Select Bitch
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Tarapaca's Fiery Black Label





Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth
  Great Dane   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Innovations The Prophet
  Schnauzer (Giant)   30
Group 4th   Ch Debalys Mistletoe Kisses   Siberian Husky   29
BPIG   
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kristari's Jet At Aurorabalto With Ringkona   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Hamaara's Famous Neiko

Best Puppy In Breed
Lord Higgins Vom Roedlitztal


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Hamaara's Famous Neiko

Reserve Winners Dog
Lord Higgins Vom Roedlitztal


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-0-4)
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Faberly's Key To Summer



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-4)
Timbavati's Miss Bme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Faberly's Quelque Chose

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Newalba's Fhuil Tha Ladir



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-0-2)
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharinway's Expensive Boy Toy

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-2)
Janterra's Evening Star

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust

Select Bitch
Ch Sharinway's Spellbinding Vamp


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-2)
Sharinway's Expensive Boy Toy

Reserve Winners Dog
Exante Patriot


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-2)
Janterra's Evening Star

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-0-3-4)
GCh ValbyDane BetweenHeavenNEarth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Livesky's Lonestar Dreamer

Select Dog
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour

Select Bitch
Ch Cilka's Resurrect The Architect



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Bendegeit's Wayward Son

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bendegeit's Kiss My Red Ash

Best Puppy In Breed
Bendegeit's Wayward Son

Select Dog
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Bendegeit's Wayward Son


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosethorn's Valentina

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Rosethorn's One For The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosethorn's Perfect

Select Dog
Ch Jalynn's Ruff Justice


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Rosethorn's One For The Road


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Rosethorn's Valentina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosethorn's Perfect

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Cragland's Avenging Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amelyns Trick Or Treat V Bernkastel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Barstes Man On Fire Of Marlo's

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amelyns Trick Or Treat V Bernkastel

Select Dog
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Barstes Man On Fire Of Marlo's


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Zippa Unserbund

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aiko Von Kinghaus

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalbears Boone V Shadow Mtn


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Regalbears Boone V Shadow Mtn


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Innovations The Prophet



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Debalys Mistletoe Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Debalys Mistletoe Kisses



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Arcticsun's Frozen Yukon





Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   22
Group 2nd   
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   20
Group 4th   
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   19
BPIG    Raylin BP SnowStormOfTheYear   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fireally Filberts Fauve   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tappenaire Overtime Winner


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tappenaire Overtime Winner


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Zealous Licorice Twist



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Zealous Goelitz Mini Jellybean

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Kian's Jamie O'The Isles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamacres Queen Mary Of Lochinver



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dreamacres Queen Mary Of Lochinver

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tolyn's Rocketman At Caliente

Best Puppy In Breed
Tolyn's Rocketman At Caliente


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tolyn's Rocketman At Caliente


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kilshans Iza Watchin U

Select Bitch
Ch Sands' CU At Kilshans


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Kilshans Back In Black

Reserve Winners Dog
Kilshans Art Of Noyz


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Raylin BP SnowStormOfTheYear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shantays Time To Rally

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Raylin BP SnowStormOfTheYear

Best Puppy In Breed
Raylin BP SnowStormOfTheYear


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Raylin BP SnowStormOfTheYear


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shantays Time To Rally

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tyrone In The Naaame Of Love

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Distaff Bilmora Buster

Select Dog
Ch Wimaru N Sharinway Full Circle


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Jackstaff Conquistador






Group 5 - Francois Bernier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Doubletakes Bam Bam Is The Man-L
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   40
Group 3rd   Ch Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   35
Group 4th   
Ch Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   34
BPIG   
Ch Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Taja Jalebi   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Select Dog
GCh Cragland's Against The Odds



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
Ch Doubletakes Bam Bam Is The Man-L

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Delrae's Just Because I Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Delrae's Princess Bubblegum

Select Dog
Ch Hamaara's Mighty Shadowdancer

Select Bitch
Ch Delrae's Princess Bubblegum


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Linda's Timbit's Timmy


Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
Ch Crosswind's Triple Threat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samajotos Lil Me

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Crosswind Guardianofthegalaxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway

Select Dog
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-0)
Crosswind Guardianofthegalaxy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Samajotos Lil Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elfu Salis Zeta

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Taja Blanca Valentina

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch WillowGlyn Glimmer On

Select Bitch
Ch WillowGlyn Glimmer On



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Karakorum's Strutting Into Vogue



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Karakorum's Strutting Into Vogue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karakorum Every Whichwaybut Lose

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch HBH A Touch Of Gold

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
HBH Henwrach All Fyred Up

Best Puppy In Breed
HBH Henwrach All Fyred Up


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Henwrach Full Moon Fever

Reserve Winners Dog
Sylyn's Ivan The Terrible Great


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
HBH Henwrach All Fyred Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Baileys Irish Creme

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Vega Topflite Bound For Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Angelwing's Leader Of The Pack

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Angelwing Vala Out Of Bounds

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Angelwing's Leader Of The Pack


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Angelwing's Heaven Can Wait


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Angelwing Vala Out Of Bounds

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arwins How To Train Ur Dragon

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Showin's Copacabana At Terramarie

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Pomlady's Winston Of Ephraim

Reserve Winners Dog
Geezava's Legend Has It


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Showin's Copacabana At Terramarie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arwins She's Gonna Knock U Out

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch NaDals Gran Torino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nice & Outgoing Kotys Tw

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Keja's Apache Sundance

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch NaDals Gran Torino


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Keja's Apache Sundance


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nice & Outgoing Kotys Tw

Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Diabolbric's Rumour Of War

Select Dog
Ch Aisle's James T Kirk



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Spirit's April Rain



Judge: Francois Bernier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Yorkhouse Organized Crime

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
CwnAnnwn's The Crime In Mind


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Yorkhouse Chantilly Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tweedsmuir Toy Story





Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   37
Group 4th    Mrang Belcourt Communicate   Poodle (Miniature)   33
BPIG    Mrang Belcourt Communicate   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Cruzin To Arruga   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane







Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch First Lady Cunami



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Moon River JGH

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echoview Toys In The Attic

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoview Toys In The Attic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Echoview Toys In The Attic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echoview & Black Rocks Nu Rising Star

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
BFF's Queen Of The Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Flamant Franco Allegretto

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
BFF's Queen Of The Night

Best Puppy In Breed
BFF's Queen Of The Night

Select Bitch
Monitaps Bobbi Sox


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Monitaps Chewey

Reserve Winners Dog
Iroc Cuz I Believe In Magic


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
BFF's Queen Of The Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedaroak's Aspen

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal's The Brigadier

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Admiraal's The Brigadier

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal's The Brigadier


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Admiraal's The Brigadier


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Erbe's Kismet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal's Kiss'n Tell Of Erbekees

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Mrang Belcourt Communicate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lezerin's Cool Kid

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Mrang Belcourt Communicate

Best Puppy In Breed
Mrang Belcourt Communicate

Select Bitch
Ch Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Keja Sintaro B Ahwatukee

Reserve Winners Dog
Keja Sintaro And The Winner Is


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Mrang Belcourt Communicate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lezerin's Hot Toddy

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Puppy In Breed
Kandansk Masquerade



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Kandansk Masquerade

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Deloran's Somewhere Over The Rainbow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ramar's My Kind Of Night

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Safari On The Wings Of An Angel

Select Dog
GCh Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Safari On The Wings Of An Angel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Ramar's My Kind Of Night

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cintara Akira Wilson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Timberfox's Minion Mayhem

Select Bitch
Ch Timberfox's Minion Mayhem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Cintara Akira Wilson


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh MyDream's Love Is In The Air

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunside Absolutely Fabulous

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandraker's Little Suzie



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sunside Absolutely Fabulous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandraker's Little Suzie

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cleopatra Caliente



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cleopatra Caliente



Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   37
Group 3rd   
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   35
Group 4th   
Curig Jedi Master
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   32
BPIG   
Curig Jedi Master
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    WillowGlyn Sugartime   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Shaggylane Glowing Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango

Best Puppy In Breed
Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other


Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bilgay's Frozen Dreams Of Sadi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bilgay's Frozen Dreams Of Sadi

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Serendipity Legally Blonde



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Serendipity Legally Blonde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Afterglow's Wind Of Change

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Charvell's Windswept Willow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charvell's Windswept Legacy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Charvell's Windswept Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainycreek Tallywood Filigree


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Charvell's Windswept Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Charvell's Windswept Willow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rainycreek Tallywood Filigree

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road

Select Dog
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Knaufhills Radar V Kridler

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Sunflower's Donner Of Chilco

Select Dog
GCh Chilco's The Fuzz Of Sunflower

Select Bitch
Ch Sunflower's Expressmail Chilco


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
Sunflower's Donner Of Chilco

Reserve Winners Dog
Qisma's A Rising Star


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Chilco's Ladybug Of Sunflower

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodside's The Dutchess

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Arnscroft Be A Sailors Son Di

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jotunn Kola Karina Cloudpointe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Arnscroft Be A Sailors Son Di


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Arnscroft Be A Sailors Son Di


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Jotunn Kola Karina Cloudpointe

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Silverspar's Still The One



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Tasiahill Skye At Teddybearzoo

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-5-2-5)
Ch Zesta Knight In Shining Armour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laureate Intuittion

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-5)
Zesta Coming In Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Laureate Intuittion

Select Dog
GCh Prairiemist Innovation

Select Bitch
GCh Haderley Prairiemist Flirt


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-5)
Zesta Coming In Hot


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-5)
Heartstrings Precious Ruby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prairiemist Glamour Girl

Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Curig Jedi Master

Best Puppy In Breed
Curig Jedi Master


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Curig Jedi Master


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By