Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Monday, August 1, 2022



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 30 (Obedience Trial)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 30 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, July 31 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Scottish Terrier  
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite
Points: 131 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Siberian Husky  
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
Points: 113
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
French Bulldog  
Lwolfranch Here Comes The Sun
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Havanese  
MistyTrails Lily Elise Dot Com
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Lakeland Terrier  
Tolyn's Rocketman At Caliente








Group 1 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   34
Group 2nd   
GChB Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   29
Group 3rd    Goldspirit's Artic Blast   Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 4th   
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
BPIG   
Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ch (Alt) Donieka's Party Time
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Decocoa's The Dark Lady Of

Best Puppy In Breed
Decocoa's The Dark Lady Of



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Decocoa's The Dark Lady Of

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Decocoa's The Dark Lady Of

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GChEx Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glainddu's Fool's Delight

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Duenorth A Hard Day's Night


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Duenorth A Hard Day's Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Glainddu's Braveheart

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Duenorth A Hard Day's Night
2nd Glainddu's Fool Proof

Open Dog Class
1st Glainddu's Braveheart


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Glainddu's Fool's Delight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glainddu's Fool's Delight

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-0-1)
Goldspirit's Artic Blast

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Camalire Show Time

Best Of Winners: (4-2-0-1)
Goldspirit's Artic Blast

Best Puppy In Breed
Kleanza's Closing Time At Donieka


Winners Bitch: (4-2-0-1)
Kleanza's Glory Of The Snow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kleanza's Composing Halleujah

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kleanza's Composing Halleujah

Open Bitch Class
1st Kleanza's Glory Of The Snow

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Select Dog
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-3-0)
GChS Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rainkist Girl On A Mission

Best Of Winners: (4-4-3-0)
Rainkist Girl On A Mission

Best Puppy In Breed
Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead

Select Dog
Ch Seaterrace's Mr Bean


Winners Bitch: (4-4-3-0)
Rainkist Girl On A Mission

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollerpride's Rags To Riches

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Outfox's Blush Against The World
2nd Seatosea Island Ember

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rainkist Girl On A Mission

Open Bitch Class
1st Tollerpride's Rags To Riches

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Spotify

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briarstone's Original Citrus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Briarstone's Original Citrus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Briarstone's Original Citrus

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Conquest's Maze Runner

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom

Best Puppy In Breed
Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom

Select Dog
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Conquest's Maze Runner

Open Dog Class
1st Conquest's Maze Runner


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Newsong's Gogo Gracie At Sjoblom

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Select Dog
Ch Elcazador Fortunes Favour The Fool



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure







Group 2 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 2nd   
Treadway Got To Get You Into My Life
  Whippet   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   4
Group 4th   
Ironquest's Fair Lady
  Otterhound   0
BPIG   
TruNorth's Hell And High Water Niel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Ironquest's Fair Lady

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Soletrader Thunderball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kan Trace Baila Morena

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
TruNorth's Hell And High Water Niel

Best Puppy In Breed
TruNorth's Hell And High Water Niel


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
TruNorth's Hell And High Water Niel

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st TruNorth's Hell And High Water Niel


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Kan Trace Baila Morena

Reserve Winners Bitch
TruNorth's Hell And High Water Beth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TruNorth's Hell And High Water Beth

Open Bitch Class
1st Kan Trace Baila Morena

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChG Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Treadway Got To Get You Into My Life






Group 3 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   11
Group 2nd   
GChB Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact
  Portuguese Water Dog   6
Group 4th    Almazy Anabara Sirius Star   Yakutian Laika   5
BPIG    Bolder's Rebel With A Cause At Rakaro   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mephisto N Top Knotch Moonshine Willie
  Boxer   0
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kilmarnock Quality Never Goes Out Of Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Bolder's Rebel With A Cause At Rakaro


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonhill's Molotuv Cocktail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dragonhill's Molotuv Cocktail

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonhill's Molotuv Cocktail

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Sirius Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almazy Anabara Tania Fairy Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Sirius Star


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Almazy Anabara Sirius Star

Open Dog Class
1st Almazy Anabara Sirius Star





Group 4 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Darwyn's Notorious
  Welsh Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Takala Trails Hazel
  Irish Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Takala Trails Athena
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
BPIG    Windacre Fun Times At Mysticgold   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mysticgold Fernald's Cuckoo   Border Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
Tolyn's Rocketman At Caliente
  Lakeland Terrier   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Mysticgold's Holly Bree   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mysticgold Fernald's Cuckoo


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rozehaven's Wind Shear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rozehaven's Wind Shear

Open Dog Class
1st Rozehaven's Wind Shear


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Takala Trails Hazel



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wichunt Just Enough Swagger



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Empire's Stargate To The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Empire's Stargate To The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Express Empire Red Skye At Dawn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Empire's Stargate To The Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Express Empire Red Skye At Dawn

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid

Reserve Winners Dog
Lucas (Estonia)

Open Dog Class
1st Kometa Rossi Kovid
2nd Lucas (Estonia)


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Takala Trails Athena



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Takala Trails Athena

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Takala Trails Athena

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Darwyn's Notorious



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Mysticgold's Simply Enchanting

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windacre Fun Times At Mysticgold

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Windacre Fun Times At Mysticgold

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre Fun Times At Mysticgold


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Windacre Fun Times At Mysticgold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windacre Fun Times At Mysticgold


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Seawest Bonnie Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seawest I Love Lucy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seawest Bonnie Day

Open Bitch Class
1st Seawest I Love Lucy
2nd Mysticgold's Heartbreaker





Group 5 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise
  Havanese   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Truluv's Season Of The Witch
  Papillon   9
Group 3rd    Yarburg Vincent   Pomeranian   4
Group 4th   
GCh Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
  Chinese Crested Dog   0
BPIG   
MistyTrails Wyntr'Gems Samara
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Lily Elise Dot Com
  Havanese   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara   Italian Greyhound   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Havadahl Rico Suave

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Wyntr'Gems Samara






Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Truluv's Season Of The Witch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pilot's Triflight Okee For Takeoff

Best Puppy In Breed
Truluv's Fantasia



Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Suniren Pop The Prosecco Gleniren

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Truluv's Fantasia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Suniren Pop The Prosecco Gleniren





Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Yarburg Vincent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pikkinokka's Lady Bug

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Yarburg Vincent

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Lady Bug


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Yarburg Vincent

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Yarburg Vincent


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Lady Bug

Reserve Winners Bitch
Debonne's Classic Showstopper

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Lady Bug

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Debonne's Classic Showstopper

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Debonne's Fifi Fudge





Group 6 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
Lwolfranch Here Comes The Sun
  French Bulldog   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious
  Bulldog   22
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go
  Shiba Inu   16
BPIG   
Lwolfranch Here Comes The Sun
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sealegends Scarlett Rose   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors

Open Dog Class
1st Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors


Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Waylin's Quantum Of Solace

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Select Dog
GChB Waylin's Tony The Tiger


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-1)
Waylin's Quantum Of Solace

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Waylin's Quantum Of Solace


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-1)
Waylin's Rocky Acres Rebecca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waylin's One Hot Summer Night

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Luvaluv's Fire Burnin On The Dancefloor

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waylin's One Hot Summer Night
2nd Waylin N Havasu's Shades Of Autumn

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Luvaluv's Rising From The Ashes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Rocky Acres Rebecca

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GCh Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lil Buddy Monica For Babylon

Best Of Winners: (0-2-2-2)
McGregor's Va Va Voom

Select Dog
GCh Rakaro's Winter White Out


Winners Dog: (0-2-2-2)
Bellisabull's I'm Kinda A Big Dill

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bellisabull's I'm Kinda A Big Dill


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
McGregor's Va Va Voom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Phoebes Heart Of Alhena At Canis Major

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st McGregor's Va Va Voom

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Phoebes Heart Of Alhena At Canis Major

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Beshia's Rocket Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glorious Miranda Bailiey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Beshia's Rocket Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Glorious Miranda Bailiey


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Beshia's Rocket Man

Open Dog Class
1st Beshia's Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Glorious Miranda Bailiey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glorious Miranda Bailiey

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lwolfranch Here Comes The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lwolfranch Here Comes The Sun

Select Dog
GChB Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Reigate Dawin Rave On

Best Puppy In Breed
Litilann's Hot Flash



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Continental Spirit Of Willow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Litilann's Hot Flash

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Continental Spirit Of Willow

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Litilann's Hot Flash

Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
Sealegends Moonlight Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sealegends Moonlight Magic


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sealegends Scarlett Rose



Group 7 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cobbers Dine N Dash
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
Group 2nd   
Blueshire's Big Ben
  Old English Sheepdog   10
Group 3rd   
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 4th   
Ch Vanisle Vividus Honour In The Afterhours
  Collie (Rough)   5
BPIG   
Blueshire's Big Ben
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cobbers Dine N Dash



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Addlee's First Lady At Tiffany

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cameron's Make Your H'air Curl At Innis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tiffany's Sassy Sorceress


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Tiffany's Sassy Sorceress

Open Bitch Class
1st Tiffany's Sassy Sorceress

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vanisle Vividus Honour In The Afterhours



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Blueshire's Big Ben

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueshire's Big Ben


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Blueshire's Big Ben

Reserve Winners Dog
Island Bound Storm Warning

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blueshire's Big Ben

Open Dog Class
1st Island Bound Storm Warning


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Puppy In Breed
Longhauls Rainfall Warning

Select Bitch
GCh Marpointe's Sophie's Choice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Longhauls Rainfall Warning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Longhauls Rainfall Warning

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By