Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 1, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 01 (Show #4)
Monday, July 02 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 02 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
BIS MBPIS GCH Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
"Remi"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
Photo Jolie Janssen


Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Spaniel (Clumber)  
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
Points: 124
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Pomeranian   Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek
  Weimaraner   20
BPIG    Verdoro's Boom Or Bust   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Verdoro's Now And Forever



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eagertrieve Paevalley Endeavor



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
White Diamond Beekauz



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Newsong's Wake Me Up Before You Go Go



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   15
Group 2nd   GCh Deloubelle With Best Wishes   Afghan Hound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love
  Whippet   13
Group 4th    Gran's Nitika MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bassetacres Happytailed Encore



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Nitika MS



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amahte's Moyo Katika Africa



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ethos No Ordinary Love







Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   17
Group 4th   
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet
  Siberian Husky   16
BPIG   
Amelyns Trick Or Treat V Bernkastel
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gilda De Llobu Astur



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summer's Mantra



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Red Rock Canyon's Giorgio At Larco



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cassius de Akido San



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalynn's Ruff Justice



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amelyns Trick Or Treat V Bernkastel



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy
  American Staffordshire Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ch Braebrook's Bill
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Braebrook's Bill



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naibara's Sparkle Plenty



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Yorkhouse Organized Crime
  Yorkshire Terrier   34
Group 2nd    Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm   Pomeranian   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   24
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe's Blush
  Pug   22
BPIG    Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caruaidd Keeper Of My Heart



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doubletakes Bam Bam Is The Man-L



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Willowglyn Glitterati



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tyramara's Time Is Tight



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Angelwing's Livin On A Prayer



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bright Sheen For Romans Nadezhdoy Narwick



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xoe's Blush



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Yorkhouse Organized Crime







Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees
  Keeshond   25
Group 4th   
GCh MyDream's Love Is In The Air
  Shih Tzu   19
BPIG    Kandansk Masquerade   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mackays Cracklin Rosie At NB



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's Time Works Wonders



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Milo's Here Comes Freddie



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
TR The Legacy By Gernada



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MyDream's Love Is In The Air



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wassong's You Cant Catch Me At Meadowpark





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead   Bearded Collie   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight
  Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   Ch Haderley Prairiemist Flirt   Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th    Tamaron's Before Midnight   Collie (Smooth)   3
BPIG   Ch Haderley Prairiemist Flirt   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Taking The Lead



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Afterglow's Wind Of Change



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron's Before Midnight



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluecalebs Love At First Sight



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windkist Naughty By Nature



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Haderley Prairiemist Flirt



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quanda's Oops A Daisy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By