Prince George Kennel Club
Sunday, July 29, 2018 - Show #5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 27 (Show #1)
Friday, July 27 (Show #2)
Saturday, July 28 (Show #3)
Saturday, July 28 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 29 (Show #5)
Sunday, July 29 (Show #6)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 28 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

--Kim Klassen --
MRBIS GCH Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Siberian Husky  
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Points: 102
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Retriever (Labrador)   Reinin Koa By Acelabradors
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Shetland Sheepdog   Madselin Jazzi Blu Bi U
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Siberian Husky  
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
  &








Group 1 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   15
BPIG    Reinin Koa By Acelabradors   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Vielseitigs Its A Bugs Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Vielseitigs Its A Bugs Life

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dyffryn's Cerise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Dyffryn's Cerise

Best Puppy In Breed
Dyffryn's Cerise

Select Dog
GCh Heirborn Above The Law


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Glainddu's Bran The Blessed


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Dyffryn's Cerise

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikmor's Rock My World

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Verdoro's Tackling Obstacles

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldspirit's Amberglow Allure


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Verdoro's Tackling Obstacles

Reserve Winners Dog
Redgold's Amberglow Copper


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Goldspirit's Amberglow Allure

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chablais Dark Secret

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Reinin Koa By Acelabradors

Best Puppy In Breed
Reinin Koa By Acelabradors


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Reinin Koa By Acelabradors

Reserve Winners Dog
Reinin Tundra's Ode By Finn


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Tchesinkuts Witchy Woman

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Tollchester's Bright Eyes

Best Puppy In Breed
Lealee's Soaring To The Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lealee's Soaring To The Stars

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan

Best Puppy In Breed
Puppylove Delamatchas Tanner


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Puppylove Delamatchas Tanner


Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clussexx Thats What Girls Are Made Of

Best Puppy In Breed
Clussexx Thats What Girls Are Made Of






Group 2 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Icatcher Diamonds And Rust   Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus
  Bloodhound   7
Group 4th   Ch Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Got Spitz Celebration
  Finnish Spitz   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Boru's Expressionism
  Bloodhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Homegrown Sunrise On Rosehill
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Icatcher Diamonds And Rust   Whippet   0
Best Brace In Group    RHK Sillys Cinder Ella   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Sillys Cinder Ella

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
RHK Sillys Cinder Ella

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Sillys Cinder Ella


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Teckelwood RHK Kissys Flame


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
RHK Sillys Cinder Ella

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironwill's Cat Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwills Black Vixen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironwills Black Vixen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwills Black Vixen

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja

Best Of Opposite Sex
Got Spitz Celebration

Best Puppy In Breed
Got Spitz Celebration



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Got Spitz Celebration

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamaridges RB's Sweet Retreat

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamaridges RB's Sweet Retreat



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tamaridges RB's Sweet Retreat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tamaridge Danced With Charisma

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Icatcher Diamonds And Rust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brystal Tafita Black N Bryn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Icatcher Diamonds And Rust


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Icatcher Diamonds And Rust


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Brystal Tafita Black N Bryn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brystal Tafita Breeze In The Night





Group 3 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper
  Siberian Husky   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
  Bullmastiff   9
Group 3rd    Braebrook's World Is My Oyster   Doberman Pinscher   8
Group 4th   Ch Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar   Rottweiler   6
BPIG   
Asgardian's Diamond Inthe Ruff
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Allyndane's Last Bet On Black
  Great Dane   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha   Rottweiler   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Breka's About To Shock You



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Braebrook's World Is My Oyster



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Mojave's Apache Tears





Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's Touch Of Sterrling

Select Dog
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Trojan's Touch Of Sterrling


Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Kiraly's Sweet Sophistication

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Asgardian's Diamond Inthe Ruff



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kiraly's Sweet Sophistication

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Debalys Mistletoe Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper

Select Dog
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper







Group 4 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   11
Group 2nd   Ch Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 4th   
Fairplay's Wild 'N Wicked
  Irish Terrier   8
BPIG    Crandales Tap'n Juniper Berry   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Tappenaire's Hazel Peasblossom

Best Puppy In Breed
Crandales Tap'n Juniper Berry



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Tappenaire's Hazel Peasblossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadlian Foreign Affaire

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fairplay's Wild 'N Wicked



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fairplay's Wild 'N Wicked

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Arete's Big Bang Debut



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Medley's Social Butterfly

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise







Group 5 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 2nd   
Taja Blanca Valentina
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   15
Group 4th   
Ch Festivals Soul Idris Elba
  Pug   10
BPIG   
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Festivals Soul Idris Elba
  Pug   0
Best Brace In Group    Estacaliente Dazzling Dixie   Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group    Estacaliente Delitefuly Dreamy   Havanese   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kibergos Let It Beme

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kendallkastle True Grit

Best Puppy In Breed
Kendallkastle True Grit


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Kendallkastle True Grit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kibergo Danish Pastry

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Crystaljems Mr White's Meth'd



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linda's Johny B Good Sharinway



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Taja Blanca Valentina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Taja Blanca Valentina

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Estacaliente Delitefuly Dreamy

Best Puppy In Breed
Estacaliente Guilty Pleasures

Select Dog
Ch Estacaliente Caribou Cassanova



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Estacaliente Delitefuly Dreamy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Estacaliente Guilty Pleasures

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
St Clares Rising Star Julyett

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Truluv It's A Wonderful Life

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Truluv It's A Wonderful Life


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
St Clares Rising Star Julyett

Reserve Winners Bitch
St Clares Rising Star Scarlett

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh NaDals Gran Torino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nice & Outgoing Kotys Tw

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nadal's Preston Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh NaDals Gran Torino


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Nadal's Preston Avenue


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nice & Outgoing Kotys Tw

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Festivals Soul Idris Elba

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Festivals Soul Idris Elba



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spirit's April Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Spirit's April Rain





Group 6 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 2nd   Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze   Shiba Inu   4
Group 3rd    Shambulla's Summer Lovin'   French Bulldog   3
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Shambulla's Summer Lovin'   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Shambulla's Summer Lovin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Unabelle's Naughty By Nature



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Shambulla's Summer Lovin'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Unabelle's Naughty By Nature

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze





Group 7 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca
  Finnish Lapphund   10
Group 4th   
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn
  Collie (Rough)   9
BPIG   
Shelgrande E Street Band
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madselin Jazzi Blu Bi U   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Adelyn So Much To Say

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superfly's Stuck On You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Adelyn So Much To Say

Best Puppy In Breed
Superfly's Stuck On You


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Superfly's Stuck On You


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Adelyn So Much To Say

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malinger's Crown Of Fire

Select Bitch
Uniquity's Focus On Freedom


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Malinger's Crown Of Fire


Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca



Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunfarm's American Storm Of Marleesha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Woodside's Mighty Oak

Select Dog
GCh Knaufhills Radar V Kridler

Select Bitch
Ch CL's Sparks Will Fly Marleesha


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Woodside's Mighty Oak


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
CL's U Got The Look Marleesha

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Arnscroft Be A Sailors Son Di


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Arnscroft Be A Sailors Son Di


Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-4-1)
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Madselin While U Were Sleeping

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-1)
Madselin Talladega

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shelgrande E Street Band

Select Dog
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga


Winners Dog: (1-1-4-1)
Madselin Talladega


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-1)
Grandgables Deja Blue Heaven Sent

Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Txakoli Del Rabadan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Picaro De Las Brisas Del Mar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Txakoli Del Rabadan


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Picaro De Las Brisas Del Mar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Txakoli Del Rabadan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rayaragua Watching The Moon

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By