Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club
Wednesday, August 8, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 07 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 09 (Show # 5)

Obedience

Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, August 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, August 08 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
"Treasure"
Owners: Helene Belanger (SassyTails) and Steve Kelly (Puffin)
Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Akita  
SheBogi's Break Away








Group 1 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Elliquin Whistlin' Thru
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
BPIG    Legacyk Rockin' At Arosa   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bayport's Hailey



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windy Hill Disco Dancer



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Claircrest Pot Of Gold



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Elliquin Whistlin' Thru



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aislingcudo Is Einin Ar Gcroi



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ambitious To Beat Von Agrani



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ocoee Only Way To Go







Group 2 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd    Elmo's Martian Chronicles   Afghan Hound   14
Group 3rd    Houn' Hollow Top Of The Line   Saluki   13
Group 4th   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG    Danter Legacyk Front Page News   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elmo's Martian Chronicles



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danter Legacyk Front Page News



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Preludes Mx Bb At Freestyle MW



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Houn' Hollow Top Of The Line



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights   Schnauzer (Giant)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Hausenbrooks Designedtocharm
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   8
Group 4th    Danka's Pretty Woman   Saint Bernard   7
BPIG   
SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikirocka Princess Of Moonsnoe



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Desert Dream Jazzy Girl



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hausenbrooks Designedtocharm



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yoga von Evman



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danka's Pretty Woman



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights







Group 4 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 4th    Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Gregarious Sandant



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth Best Bette At Paradym



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer







Group 5 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Puffin Rare Edition
  Chinese Crested   18
Group 3rd    RiverHill's The Fifth Element At XTC   Havanese   16
Group 4th   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   13
BPIG    Heubergs Jewel Thief   Pug   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brinklow Midsummer Wild Thyme



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deloka The Terminator



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
RiverHill's The Fifth Element At XTC



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mythical Walk In The Park



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peter Pan Stribrne Prani







Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   16
Group 2nd   
Legend's Charlie's Angel
  Bichon Frise   11
Group 3rd    Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   10
Group 4th    Welcome To My Life-N Della Baia Degli Angeli   Poodle (Miniature)   8
BPIG    Robb Isle Amazing Grace   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legend's Charlie's Angel



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seulement Wandering Minstrelle



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wund-R Y You're The Inspiration



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Welcome To My Life-N Della Baia Degli Angeli



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Beaucaniche Cosi Fan Tutti



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blancho Angel Xolo King Azteco





Group 7 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Toven Rikadon Makin Waves   Shetland Sheepdog   44
Group 2nd    Eden Crown's Designer Label   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 4th    Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   28
BPIG    Glasgowhill's Creme Brulee   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch ThundeRun That's The Spirit



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollowshot Precious Caladh



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Glasgowhill's Jump And Jive



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dune's When Dreams Come True



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Safice's Fast And Loose



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Toven Rikadon Makin Waves



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eden Crown's Designer Label



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By