Lakes District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 4, 2019 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 03 (Show #1)
Friday, May 03 (Show #2)
Saturday, May 04 (Show #3)
Saturday, May 04 (Show #4)
Sunday, May 05 (Show #5)
Sunday, May 05 (Show #6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Weimaraner  
GCh Target's Green With Envy
Points: 94 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
Points: 80
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Shetland Sheepdog   Zesta Abracadabra
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Omniscient Shades Of Ares
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Boston Terrier  
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Weimaraner  
GCh Target's Green With Envy








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat
  Spaniel (English Springer)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut
  Retriever (Labrador)   8
BPIG    Kulana One N Only At Allsgold   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow
  Pointer   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Dyffryn's Atrous

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inglis Once In A Blue Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Inglis Once In A Blue Moon

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allsgold Let's Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Allsgold Let's Dance

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chablais Dark Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Tchesinkut's Top O' The Mornin

Best Puppy In Breed
Tchesinkut's Top O' The Mornin


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Tchesinkut's Top O' The Mornin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Tchesinkut's Emerald Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tchesinkut Graced With Mykiss

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold

Best Puppy In Breed
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Target's Green With Envy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Target's Smokin Hot Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Target's Smokin Hot Edition


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Target's Smokin Hot Edition






Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Telford's Pump Up The Volume
  Beagle   10
Group 3rd   
Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   9
Group 4th   
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland
  Norwegian Elkhound   7
BPIG   
Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Thornberry Let Me Dazzle 'Ya   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland
  Norwegian Elkhound   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Daghan In The Blue Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Daghan In The Blue Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Daghan In The Blue Light

Select Dog
Ch Oranje Vahalah Naranj Midnight Tango


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Daghan In The Blue Light


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Pridebass Romeo In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Pridebass Romeo In Love

Select Dog
Ch Ukrainian Bomond Fokus Pokus


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pridebass Romeo In Love


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Expressionism


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Boru's Expressionism


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwills Black Vixen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwills Black Vixen

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland

Best Puppy In Breed
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri

Best Puppy In Breed
Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Tamaridge Great Balls Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri





Group 3 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist
  Boxer   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper
  Siberian Husky   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride
  Bullmastiff   8
Group 4th   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   6
BPIG    Debalys Kick Start My Heart   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiraly's Drogon   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bimberg's Ever So Clever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Salgray N Lemko's Lust After Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bimberg's Ever So Clever


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bimberg's Egomaniac At Furioso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Salgray N Lemko's Lust After Me

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride

Select Dog
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Allyndane's Last Bet On Black



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Allyndane's Last Bet On Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Striders BF Gaia V Mystic Mist

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Histyle's Make It Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowydreams When Stars Align

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Debalys Kick Start My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Debalys Kick Start My Heart

Select Dog
GCh Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Debalys Kick Start My Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Snowydreams When Stars Align

Reserve Winners Bitch
Excaliburs' Enchanted Rose





Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Blkmarbles Imposter At Da'Ghan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   4
Group 4th   
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy
  American Staffordshire Terrier   3
BPIG   
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Michl R Who Dated Who



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Iz's Just Cruizin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Iz's Just Cruizin'


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Iz's Just Cruizin'


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blkmarbles Imposter At Da'Ghan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blkmarbles Imposter At Da'Ghan

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu

Best Puppy In Breed
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Westham Red Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbend Westham Red Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Westham Red Hot

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bowsers Every Line By Design







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh HBH Don't Push My Buttons
  Havanese   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Caillets Rhapsody In Blue
  Pug   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire
  Papillon   7
Group 4th   
Brighter Then The Sun Glamour Baby For Roman S Nadezhdoy
  Pekingese   4
BPIG   
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Caviolia's Charis Caramia   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire
  Papillon   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Caviolia's Mira Selene At Bmc

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caviolia's Theodorus Nickolai

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Caviolia's Mira Selene At Bmc

Best Puppy In Breed
Caviolia's Mira Selene At Bmc


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Caviolia's Theodorus Nickolai

Reserve Winners Dog
Caviola Darkviktory At Tegart


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Caviolia's Mira Selene At Bmc

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh HBH Don't Push My Buttons

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire

Select Dog
GCh Involo Come On Over



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Caillets Rhapsody In Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oh La La Vom Sachsen Adel Wappen

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Caillets Rhapsody In Blue

Select Dog
Ch Aisle's James T Kirk







Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont   Poodle (Miniature)   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   2
Group 4th   
Ch Unabelle's Naughty By Nature
  French Bulldog   1
BPIG    Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Puppy In Breed
Rodonnas Marvelous Miss Moxie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Rodonnas Marvelous Miss Moxie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rodonnas Driving Miss Maisie

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Unabelle's Naughty By Nature



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont

Best Puppy In Breed
Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Piedmont Bar-None Papi Chulo





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   7
Group 3rd    Meraki's Fancy Free At Vaan   Belgian Shepherd Dog   3
Group 4th    Angelbrin's Alberta Rose Breugel   Bouvier des Flandres   0
BPIG    Zesta Abracadabra   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Omniscient Shades Of Ares   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Meraki's Fancy Free At Vaan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir

Best Puppy In Breed
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Meraki's Fancy Free At Vaan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Angelbrin's Alberta Rose Breugel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Angelbrin's Alberta Rose Breugel

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Francesca Von Den Quellen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-6-5-0)
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zesta Abracadabra

Best Of Winners: (2-6-5-0)
Zesta Abracadabra

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Abracadabra

Select Dog
Ch Firestar's Chances Are


Winners Dog: (2-6-5-0)
Zesta Music Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Attridge Law And Order


Winners Bitch: (2-6-5-0)
Zesta Abracadabra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Longhauls Turning Heads

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By