Lakes District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 5, 2019 - Show #6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 03 (Show #1)
Friday, May 03 (Show #2)
Saturday, May 04 (Show #3)
Saturday, May 04 (Show #4)
Sunday, May 05 (Show #5)
Sunday, May 05 (Show #6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Keeshond  
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
Points: 89 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Bullmastiff  
Ch Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride
Points: 83
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Havanese  
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Schnauzer (Giant)   Kiraly's Drogon
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Keeshond  
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   11
Group 3rd   GCh Chablais Dark Secret   Retriever (Labrador)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat
  Spaniel (English Springer)   5
BPIG    Tchesinkut's Top O' The Mornin   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow
  Pointer   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Dyffryn's Atrous

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inglis Once In A Blue Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Inglis Once In A Blue Moon

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allsgold Let's Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Allsgold Let's Dance

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Chablais Dark Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Tchesinkut's Top O' The Mornin

Best Puppy In Breed
Tchesinkut's Top O' The Mornin


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Tchesinkut's Top O' The Mornin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Tchesinkut's Emerald Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tchesinkut Graced With Mykiss

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold

Best Puppy In Breed
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Target's Green With Envy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Target's Smokin Hot Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Target's Smokin Hot Edition


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Target's Smokin Hot Edition






Group 2 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Telford's Pump Up The Volume
  Beagle   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 3rd   
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland
  Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 4th    Ironwill's Cat Woman   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   9
BPIG    Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Thornberry Let Me Dazzle 'Ya   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Ironwill's Cat Woman   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Oranje Vahalah Naranj Midnight Tango

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Daghan Here Comes The Sun


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Daghan In The Blue Light


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Pridebass Romeo In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Pridebass Romeo In Love

Select Dog
Ch Ukrainian Bomond Fokus Pokus


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pridebass Romeo In Love


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Expressionism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Expressionism


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Expressionism


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwills Black Vixen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwills Black Vixen

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland

Best Puppy In Breed
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri

Best Puppy In Breed
Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Tamaridge Great Balls Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Icatcher Nasusa Sir Spence

Best Puppy In Breed
Icatcher Nasusa Sir Spence


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Icatcher Nasusa Sir Spence






Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad
  Siberian Husky   13
Group 4th   
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist
  Boxer   7
BPIG    Histyle's Make It Rain   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiraly's Drogon   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bimberg's Ever So Clever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bimberg's Egomaniac At Furioso

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bimberg's Ever So Clever


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bimberg's Egomaniac At Furioso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Salgray N Lemko's Lust After Me

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride

Select Dog
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Histyle's Make It Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GCh Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowydreams When Stars Align

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Snowydreams Dance With Wolves



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
Snowydreams When Stars Align

Reserve Winners Bitch
Excaliburs' Enchanted Rose





Group 4 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy
  American Staffordshire Terrier   4
Group 4th   Ch Bowsers Every Line By Design   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
BPIG   
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Michl R Who Dated Who



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Iz's Just Cruizin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Iz's Just Cruizin'


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Iz's Just Cruizin'


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blkmarbles Imposter At Da'Ghan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blkmarbles Imposter At Da'Ghan

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu

Best Puppy In Breed
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Westham Red Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbend Westham Red Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Westham Red Hot

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bowsers Every Line By Design







Group 5 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
  Havanese   11
Group 2nd   
Brighter Then The Sun Glamour Baby For Roman S Nadezhdoy
  Pekingese   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Involo Come On Over
  Papillon   8
Group 4th   Ch Oh La La Vom Sachsen Adel Wappen   Pug   6
BPIG   
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Caviolia's Charis Caramia   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Oeste's Star Of My Heart
  Havanese   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Caviolia's Mira Selene At Bmc

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caviolia's Theodorus Nickolai

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Caviolia's Mira Selene At Bmc

Best Puppy In Breed
Caviolia's Mira Selene At Bmc


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Caviolia's Theodorus Nickolai

Reserve Winners Dog
Caviola Darkviktory At Tegart


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Caviolia's Mira Selene At Bmc

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart

Select Bitch
GCh HBH Don't Push My Buttons



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Oh La La Vom Sachsen Adel Wappen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Caillets Rhapsody In Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Caillets Rhapsody In Blue

Select Dog
Ch Aisle's James T Kirk







Group 6 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   5
Group 2nd   
Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Unabelle's Naughty By Nature
  French Bulldog   0
BPIG   
Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Puppy In Breed
Rodonnas Marvelous Miss Moxie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Rodonnas Marvelous Miss Moxie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rodonnas Driving Miss Maisie

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Unabelle's Naughty By Nature



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont

Best Puppy In Breed
Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont



Group 7 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zesta's Hope   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir

Best Puppy In Breed
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Francesca Von Den Quellen

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-6-4-0)
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kimicko Attridge April In Paris

Best Of Winners: (2-6-4-0)
Kimicko Attridge April In Paris

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Abracadabra

Select Dog
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo


Winners Dog: (2-6-4-0)
Zesta Music Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Attridge Law And Order


Winners Bitch: (2-6-4-0)
Kimicko Attridge April In Paris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Longhauls Turning Heads

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By