Lakes District Kennel Club
Friday, May 3, 2019 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 03 (Show #1)
Friday, May 03 (Show #2)
Saturday, May 04 (Show #3)
Saturday, May 04 (Show #4)
Sunday, May 05 (Show #5)
Sunday, May 05 (Show #6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 95 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
Points: 86
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Havanese  
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Omniscient Shades Of Ares
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Boston Terrier  
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
  








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut
  Retriever (Labrador)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   6
Group 4th   
Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat
  Spaniel (English Springer)   5
BPIG    Kulana One N Only At Allsgold   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow
  Pointer   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Dyffryn's Atrous

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inglis Once In A Blue Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Inglis Once In A Blue Moon

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allsgold Let's Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Allsgold Let's Dance

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chablais Dark Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Tchesinkut's Top O' The Mornin

Best Puppy In Breed
Tchesinkut's Top O' The Mornin


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Tchesinkut's Top O' The Mornin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Tchesinkut's Emerald Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tchesinkut Graced With Mykiss

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold

Best Puppy In Breed
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Target's Green With Envy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Target's Smokin Hot Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Target's Smokin Hot Edition


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Target's Smokin Hot Edition






Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 2nd   
Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Telford's Pump Up The Volume
  Beagle   7
Group 4th    Ironwill's Cat Woman   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Thornberry Let Me Dazzle 'Ya   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Ironwill's Cat Woman   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Oranje Vahalah Naranj Midnight Tango

Best Puppy In Breed
Daghan In The Blue Light


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Oranje Vahalah Naranj Midnight Tango

Reserve Winners Dog
Daghan In The Blue Light


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Pridebass Romeo In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Pridebass Romeo In Love

Select Dog
Ch Ukrainian Bomond Fokus Pokus


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pridebass Romeo In Love


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Expressionism

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Expressionism


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwills Black Vixen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwills Black Vixen

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland

Best Puppy In Breed
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri

Best Puppy In Breed
Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Tamaridge Great Balls Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri





Group 3 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
  Newfoundland   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
  Bullmastiff   17
Group 3rd   Ch Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar   Rottweiler   15
Group 4th   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   14
BPIG   
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiraly's Drogon   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bimberg's Ever So Clever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bimberg's Egomaniac At Furioso

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bimberg's Ever So Clever


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bimberg's Egomaniac At Furioso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Salgray N Lemko's Lust After Me

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Allyndane's Last Bet On Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Allyndane's Last Bet On Black

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kiraly's Moves Like Jagger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Histyle's Make It Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kiraly's Moves Like Jagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiraly's Moves Like Jagger


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kiraly's Moves Like Jagger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowydreams Dance With Wolves

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Debalys Kick Start My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Debalys Kick Start My Heart

Select Dog
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Debalys Kick Start My Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Snowydreams When Stars Align

Reserve Winners Bitch
Excaliburs' Enchanted Rose





Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Blkmarbles Imposter At Da'Ghan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   5
Group 4th   
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   4
BPIG   
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Michl R Who Dated Who

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Iz's Just Cruizin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Iz's Just Cruizin'


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Iz's Just Cruizin'


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blkmarbles Imposter At Da'Ghan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blkmarbles Imposter At Da'Ghan

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu

Best Puppy In Breed
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Westham Red Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbend Westham Red Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Westham Red Hot

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bowsers Every Line By Design



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Involo Come On Over
  Papillon   12
Group 2nd   
GCh HBH Don't Push My Buttons
  Havanese   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Caillets Rhapsody In Blue
  Pug   7
Group 4th   
Brighter Then The Sun Glamour Baby For Roman S Nadezhdoy
  Pekingese   4
BPIG   
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Caviolia's Charis Caramia   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Brighter Then The Sun Glamour Baby For Roman S Nadezhdoy
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Caviolia's Mira Selene At Bmc

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caviolia's Theodorus Nickolai

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Caviolia's Mira Selene At Bmc

Best Puppy In Breed
Caviolia's Mira Selene At Bmc


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Caviolia's Theodorus Nickolai

Reserve Winners Dog
Caviola Darkviktory At Tegart


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Caviolia's Mira Selene At Bmc

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh HBH Don't Push My Buttons

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Involo Come On Over

Best Puppy In Breed
Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire

Select Dog
Ch Ringland Surprise Gift


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Caillets Rhapsody In Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oh La La Vom Sachsen Adel Wappen

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Caillets Rhapsody In Blue

Select Dog
Ch Aisle's James T Kirk







Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   6
Group 2nd   
Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Unabelle's Naughty By Nature
  French Bulldog   1
BPIG   
Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Puppy In Breed
Rodonnas Driving Miss Maisie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Rodonnas Driving Miss Maisie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rodonnas Marvelous Miss Moxie

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Unabelle's Naughty By Nature



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont

Best Puppy In Breed
Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Piedmont Bar-None Papi Chulo





Group 7 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   3
Group 4th    Angelbrin's Alberta Rose Breugel   Bouvier des Flandres   0
BPIG    Zesta Abracadabra   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Omniscient Shades Of Ares   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres

Best Puppy In Breed
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meraki's Fancy Free At Vaan

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Angelbrin's Alberta Rose Breugel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Angelbrin's Alberta Rose Breugel

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gemersky Von Den Quellen

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-6-4-0)
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zesta Abracadabra

Best Of Winners: (2-6-4-0)
Zesta Abracadabra

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Abracadabra

Select Dog
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga


Winners Dog: (2-6-4-0)
Zesta Music Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Attridge Law And Order


Winners Bitch: (2-6-4-0)
Zesta Abracadabra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Longhauls Turning Heads

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By