Lakes District Kennel Club
Friday, May 3, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 03 (Show #1)
Friday, May 03 (Show #2)
Saturday, May 04 (Show #3)
Saturday, May 04 (Show #4)
Sunday, May 05 (Show #5)
Sunday, May 05 (Show #6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
Points: 94 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Papillon  
Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire
Points: 73
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Papillon  
Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Belgian Shepherd Dog   Omniscient Shades Of Ares
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Siberian Husky  
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Papillon  
Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 2nd    Kulana One N Only At Allsgold   Setter (Irish)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   11
Group 4th   
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   9
BPIG    Kulana One N Only At Allsgold   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow
  Pointer   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Inglis Once In A Blue Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dyffryn's Atrous



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Inglis Once In A Blue Moon

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allsgold Let's Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Allsgold Let's Dance

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Chablais Dark Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Tchesinkut's Top O' The Mornin

Best Puppy In Breed
Tchesinkut's Top O' The Mornin


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Tchesinkut's Top O' The Mornin


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Tchesinkut Graced With Mykiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tchesinkut's Emerald Isle

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold

Best Puppy In Breed
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kulana One N Only At Allsgold

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Target's Green With Envy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Target's Smokin Hot Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Target's Smokin Hot Edition


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Target's Smokin Hot Edition






Group 2 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 2nd   
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland
  Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 3rd   
Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   9
Group 4th   
Boru's Expressionism
  Bloodhound   7
BPIG   
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland
  Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Thornberry Let Me Dazzle 'Ya   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland
  Norwegian Elkhound   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Oranje Vahalah Naranj Midnight Tango

Best Puppy In Breed
Daghan In The Blue Light


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Oranje Vahalah Naranj Midnight Tango

Reserve Winners Dog
Daghan In The Blue Light


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Pridebass Romeo In Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Pridebass Romeo In Love

Select Dog
Ch Ukrainian Bomond Fokus Pokus


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pridebass Romeo In Love


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Expressionism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Expressionism


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Boru's Expressionism


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Cat Woman

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwills Black Vixen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwills Black Vixen

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland

Best Puppy In Breed
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Janor Adelsmann Av Vigeland


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Mutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Icatcher Nasusa Sir Spence

Best Puppy In Breed
Icatcher Nasusa Sir Spence


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Icatcher Nasusa Sir Spence






Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
  Newfoundland   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 4th   Ch Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar   Rottweiler   14
BPIG   
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kiraly's Drogon
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bimberg's Ever So Clever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bimberg's Egomaniac At Furioso

Best Puppy In Breed
Bimberg's Egomaniac At Furioso


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bimberg's Egomaniac At Furioso


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Salgray N Lemko's Lust After Me

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Allyndane's Last Bet On Black



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Allyndane's Last Bet On Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Striders BF Gaia V Mystic Mist

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Qualicums Go Big Or Go Home V Baar



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Histyle's Make It Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowydreams When Stars Align

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Snowydreams When Stars Align

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowydreams When Stars Align

Select Dog
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Debalys Kick Start My Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Snowydreams When Stars Align

Reserve Winners Bitch
Excaliburs' Enchanted Rose





Group 4 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Blkmarbles Imposter At Da'Ghan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Michl R Who Dated Who
  American Staffordshire Terrier   3
BPIG   
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Michl R Who Dated Who

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Iz's Just Cruisin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Iz's Just Cruisin'


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Iz's Just Cruisin'


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blkmarbles Imposter At Da'Ghan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blkmarbles Imposter At Da'Ghan

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu

Best Puppy In Breed
Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Westham Red Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbend Westham Red Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Westham Red Hot

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bowsers Every Line By Design







Group 5 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire
  Papillon   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
  Havanese   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Caillets Rhapsody In Blue
  Pug   7
Group 4th   
Brighter Then The Sun Glamour Baby For Roman S Nadezhdoy
  Pekingese   4
BPIG   
Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Caviolia's Charis Caramia   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire
  Papillon   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Caviolia's Theodorus Nickolai

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caviolia's Mira Selene At Bmc

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Caviolia's Theodorus Nickolai

Best Puppy In Breed
Caviolia's Theodorus Nickolai


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Caviolia's Theodorus Nickolai

Reserve Winners Dog
Caviola Darkviktory At Tegart


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Caviolia's Mira Selene At Bmc

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart

Select Bitch
GCh HBH Don't Push My Buttons



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vallejo Newmont At Last

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Caillets Rhapsody In Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oh La La Vom Sachsen Adel Wappen

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Caillets Rhapsody In Blue

Select Dog
Ch Aisle's James T Kirk







Group 6 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   5
Group 2nd   
GCh JD's Mocca Dot
  Boston Terrier   4
Group 3rd   Ch Piedmont Bar-None Papi Chulo   Poodle (Standard)   1
Group 4th   
Ch Unabelle's Naughty By Nature
  French Bulldog   0
BPIG    Rodonnas Marvelous Miss Moxie   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh JD's Mocca Dot

Best Puppy In Breed
Rodonnas Marvelous Miss Moxie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Rodonnas Marvelous Miss Moxie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rodonnas Driving Miss Maisie

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Unabelle's Naughty By Nature



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Piedmont Bar-None Papi Chulo





Group 7 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd    Kimicko Attridge April In Paris   Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th    Angelbrin's Alberta Rose Breugel   Bouvier des Flandres   0
BPIG   
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Omniscient Shades Of Ares   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir

Best Puppy In Breed
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meraki's Fancy Free At Vaan

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Angelbrin's Alberta Rose Breugel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Angelbrin's Alberta Rose Breugel

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Francesca Von Den Quellen

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-6-4-0)
Kimicko Attridge April In Paris

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn

Best Of Winners: (2-6-4-0)
Kimicko Attridge April In Paris

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Abracadabra

Select Dog
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga


Winners Dog: (2-6-4-0)
Zesta Music Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Attridge Law And Order


Winners Bitch: (2-6-4-0)
Kimicko Attridge April In Paris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Abracadabra

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By