Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, July 12, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond
"Strut"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski


Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Keeshond  
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
Points: 323 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 287
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Poodle (Miniature)  
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Retriever (Golden)  
Eirene's Chase N Chicks
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Rottweiler  
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand








Group 1 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch VJK-Myst Garbonita's California Journey   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   82
Group 2nd   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   61
Group 3rd   Ch Eltin's Persnickety Spice   Setter (Irish)   48
Group 4th   
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   47
BPIG   Ch Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Sylvia Kerr (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars





Winners Bitch: (5-5-7-4)
Whisperfield Pipedream Taliskr

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clarity's Take The Shot

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-4-4-1)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coastalight Daydreaming Altair

Best Of Winners: (4-4-4-1)
Catori - Saudades Second Bite Of The Apple

Best Puppy In Breed
Black Amandas Tempting Chocolate

Select Dog
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire


Winners Bitch: (4-4-4-1)
Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Black Amandas Tempting Chocolate

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-2-0)
GCh Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldcker Still Waters

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-0)
Verdoro's Kirkcudbright

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Kirkcudbright

Select Dog
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-0)
Verdoro's Kirkcudbright

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldcker At Peace In The Water


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-0)
Goldcker Still Waters

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kayenna's Samurai Sword

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Labralayne's Horse Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beaumark's Black Diamond Imprint

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Labralayne's Horse Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Labralayne's Horse Power


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Labralayne's Horse Power

Reserve Winners Dog
Serendip Amanzi


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Torngat's Sea Witch

Judge: Sylvia Kerr (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Set'r Ridge's Lark Ascending



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Set'r Ridge's Lark Ascending

Judge: Sylvia Kerr (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Xenaran Journey To Sassenach

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassenach Evans On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Sassenach Evans On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassenach Evans To Betsy

Judge: Sylvia Kerr (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eltin's Persnickety Spice



Judge: Sylvia Kerr (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Sunshuel Rock Me



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Nikomidiya Ice Ice Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandia's Estrella De Alegria

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-5-1-2)
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Macbrits Max Paul

Best Of Winners: (4-5-1-2)
Macbrits Max Paul

Best Puppy In Breed
Macbrits High Sierra

Select Dog
Ch Prairiestorm Sun Dog

Select Bitch
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire


Winners Dog: (4-5-1-2)
Macbrits Max Paul

Reserve Winners Dog
Prairiestorm Pippin


Winners Bitch: (4-5-1-2)
Macbrits Ditto

Reserve Winners Bitch
Autumnglow Magic Twoemz Jest Popping It

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Beswin Ynot Dream Never Dies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ramblewood Candle In The Wind

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Beswin Ynot Dream Never Dies


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Beswin Ynot Dream Never Dies

Reserve Winners Dog
Ramblewood Time In A Bottle


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Ramblewood Candle In The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramblewood Counting Stars

Judge: Sylvia Kerr (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man


Judge: Sylvia Kerr (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aurelia's Houdini Hudson

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Sylvia Kerr (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Koping Keep Calm N Sparkle On







Group 2 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   17
Group 3rd   
Chilcotin's Stretch Limo
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   12
BPIG   
Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winsmith SpecialD Pot Of Gold   Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Waskasoo Dynomite Phoenix Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tekera The Imperor's Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Tekera The Imperor's Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tekera The Imperor's Treasure

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Justart Riot Act



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Stretch Limo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Stretch Limo


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Matsutakes Rhythm N Blues



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia

Select Dog
Ch Amahte's Kilima Njaro


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
DC Imagery Laughing Dinadan


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Barrassy's Explorer



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Regalcrown Spirit Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Armagh Taya's Glory Of Course



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sirhan Rakiizah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sirhan Rakiizah

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Counterpoint Life Of The Parti

Best Puppy In Breed
Counterpoint Life Of The Parti

Select Dog
Ch Counterpoint Johnny B Goode



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Counterpoint Life Of The Parti





Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   71
Group 2nd   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   62
Group 3rd   
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   57
Group 4th   
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway
  Bernese Mountain Dog   47
BPIG    Tamarackgsmd Fiona   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky
  Saint Bernard   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-2-3)
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tailspins Mirror Image

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-3)
Susa's Farm Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Ready Set Go

Select Dog
Ch NitroBerner's Enjoy The Race

Select Bitch
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-3)
Nitroberner's Fire Fly

Reserve Winners Dog
Vinn Turn Me Loose


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-3)
Susa's Farm Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nitroberner's Fire Me Up

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (6-3-1-2)
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Winners: (6-3-1-2)
Tybrushe's Livin The High Life

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Bitch
Ch Samson's Coming Up Roses


Winners Bitch: (6-3-1-2)
Hitt's Light Up The Lines

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livin's Flower Power

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton



Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Wanutka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticsun Qimmiq Cream Brulee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Arcticsun Qimmiq Cream Brulee

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Darkstone's Little Black Bird


Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-0-4)
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alcher Gentry Valentino V Tmac

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-4)
Gentry's Mardi Gras

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassel N Blklbl V For Vendetta

Select Bitch
GCh Janterra's Locked In


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-4)
Alcher Gentry Valentino V Tmac

Reserve Winners Dog
Krannoggan Armani By Design


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-4)
Gentry's Mardi Gras

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sharinway's She's A Maneater

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes

Best Puppy In Breed
Livesky's Late For The Party

Select Dog
GCh Livesky's Living The Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Livesky's Late For The Party

Judge: Laurel Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Fiona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamarackgsmd Lethal Weapon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Fiona

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamarackgsmd Fiona


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Lethal Weapon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tamarackgsmd Fiona

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Panthera's Key To My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Panthera's Key To My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Panthera's Key To My Heart

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Lizona's Austin Powers Groovy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte

Best Puppy In Breed
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Seabrook's Mighty Quinn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trillium's Mystique

Select Dog
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robban's Last Bean N The Maplemor Pod V Nighthawk

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Robban's Last Bean N The Maplemor Pod V Nighthawk

Best Puppy In Breed
Robban's Last Bean N The Maplemor Pod V Nighthawk


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Wathaman's Dare 2Be Canadian Eh

Reserve Winners Dog
Fortail Puna At Brotom

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lasquite's Aefwine Meadowpark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desertwind's Betcha X Luke



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Desertwind's Betcha X Luke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desertwind's Benita X Luke

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-3-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starstruck'n Gandale's Out Of The Haze

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-0)
Sershan's Premiere Misha

Best Puppy In Breed
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Select Dog
Ch Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kristari's Jet At Aurorabalto With Ringkona

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond

Select Bitch
Ch Ringkona's Strawberry Ripple



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond





Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   20
BPIG   Ch Villam's Going Komando   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch LBK's Rebel And Proud Risk And Fun

Select Dog
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Mysidekicks Mystique

Best Of Opposite Sex
Versaterre Strike It Rich

Select Bitch
Ch Middleshires Page Out Of History At Rikar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Versaterre Strike It Rich


Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quarrydene's Dolce Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Tarahill's Celtic Fire


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Tarahill's Celtic Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Tarahill's Here Comes The Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Checkers Beyond Compare

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)

Select Dog
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Villam's Going Komando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mapherna's Flight Of The Pixies

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Villam's Going Komando



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mapherna's Flight Of The Pixies

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Beinnein Shady Lady At Dondare

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Select Dog
Ch Ghostpine's Blood Diamond



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brynmill Beckett

Best Puppy In Breed
Brynmill Beckett



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Brynmill Beckett





Group 5 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power
  Pug   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Bopchas Amazing Grace
  Havanese   22
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sol'tanto Zefira d'Amore   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ryzanns Obsidion Oberon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Afpint's Tiny Dancer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Ryzanns Obsidion Oberon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ryzanns Obsidion Oberon

Select Dog
Ch Ryzanns Free Northwind


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Ryzanns Obsidion Oberon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Afpint's Tiny Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ryzanns Lady Norma Jean

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jamesbonny Master Brandon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jamesbonny Master Brandon


Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Zen's Shake It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowglyn Golden Halo

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Willowglyn Golden Halo

Best Puppy In Breed
Willowglyn Golden Halo


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Willowglyn Alchemy

Reserve Winners Dog
Willowglyn Embellished


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Willowglyn Golden Halo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Willowglyn Enchantress

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi


Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Christa's Jumpy Clown Replay Of Moment



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Raeanne's Such A Lady

Select Dog
Ch Raeanne's Finishing Touch


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Ch Sweetwater & Stagecoach's Oh Captain, My Captain


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Pompushar IL Korn Vinnie Puh

Reserve Winners Dog
Pombeach The Golden Snitch


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diabolbric's Goodbye Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power

Select Dog
GCh Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Diabolbric's Goodbye Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe Eleki's Hocus Pocus

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Roeders Maple Leaf Molly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Roeders Maple Leaf Molly





Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   33
Group 4th   
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes
  Poodle (Miniature)   23
BPIG   
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Echoview N Auscan Nu Game Plan   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mackendrick Whats The Skinny At Garnsey

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Mackendrick Whats The Skinny At Garnsey

Best Puppy In Breed
Bromley Rock's Lucky Draw


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Bromley Rock's Queen Cleopatra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bromley Rock's Jolie Fleur

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Best Puppy In Breed
Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle


Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge Kinda Something Special

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Chowridge Kinda Something Special

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge Kinda Something Special

Select Bitch
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Chowridge Kinda Something Special

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chowridge Jewels In Rough

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-2-1-6)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Spavinaw Creek N Echoviews Nu Man In A Tux

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-6)
Happy Trails & Echoviews Mission Nn Pawsible

Best Puppy In Breed
Happy Trails & Echoviews Mission Nn Pawsible

Select Bitch
Ch Echoviews Prairie Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-6)
Cocoabeach N Echoviews Hershey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalfire Celtic Cross

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fire & Ice Resuruss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labralayne's Ruby Tuesday

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fire & Ice Resuruss

Best Puppy In Breed
Fire & Ice Resuruss


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fire & Ice Resuruss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Labralayne's Ruby Tuesday

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Berg & Blanes Iconic Rosebell

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes

Best Puppy In Breed
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Berg & Blanes Iconic Rosebell

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Coronado Yellow Roses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edencourt Little White Lie

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sunside Never Say Never

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Never Say Never


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sunside Never Say Never




Group 7 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 4th   
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   26
BPIG    Prairiemist Sudden Impulse   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Casselcreek Mea Culpa   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch LorWin's Mamma Mia   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-1-2-3)
GCh Tresrullah's Comic Book Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-3)
Saffire's I'll Have Another

Best Puppy In Breed
Saffire's I'll Have Another

Select Dog
Ch Saffire's Simply Sensational

Select Bitch
Ch Kiji Crazy Beautiful Life


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-3)
Saffire's I'll Have Another

Reserve Winners Dog
Sheep's Kin Summer Solstice


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-3)
Cruisins Can I Have This Dance

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelkary's Whiskey In A Teacup

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kelkary's Whiskey In A Teacup



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelbrin's Alberta Rose Breugel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Angelbrin's Alberta Rose Breugel

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Tallywood Quantified

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tallywood Debutante

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Tallywood Quantified

Best Puppy In Breed
Tallywood Quantified

Select Bitch
Ch Caradilis Alpine Wildflower


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Tallywood Quantified


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Rainycreek Tallywood Audacity

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Wando Of BP

Select Dog
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-5-3-4)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-4)
Mystksand Despicable Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Despicable Me

Select Dog
GCh Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer

Select Bitch
GCh Woodside's Arabella


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-4)
Mystksand Despicable Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Woodside's Jett


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-4)
Woodside's London Bridge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystksand Bee Doo Bee Doo

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Kyon's Fredens Prins

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tumbleweed's Ildiko

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tumbleweed's Ildiko

Best Puppy In Breed
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tumbleweed's Ildiko

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-6-2-2)
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Winners: (4-6-2-2)
Prairiemist Sudden Impulse

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiemist Sudden Impulse

Select Dog
Ch Zesta Music Man

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Enchanting Calypso


Winners Dog: (4-6-2-2)
Prairiemist Sudden Impulse

Reserve Winners Dog
Prairiemist Regarding Henry


Winners Bitch: (4-6-2-2)
Laureate Million Reasons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Sadie Pretty Lady Blue

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind

Best Of Opposite Sex
SanddiggerPuddleduck Miss Independent

Best Puppy In Breed
SanddiggerPuddleduck Miss Independent


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By