Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 14, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine's Blood Diamond
"Strut"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski


Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Keeshond  
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
Points: 285 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
Points: 245
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Boxer  
Ch Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   75
Group 2nd   
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   63
Group 3rd   
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   43
Group 4th   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   42
BPIG    Clarity's Take The Shot   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (2-5-9-4)
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona

Best Of Winners: (2-5-9-4)
Clarity's Take The Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarity's Take The Shot

Select Dog
GCh QHF's Born To Fly

Select Bitch
Ch Localuna's Viva La Revolution


Winners Dog: (2-5-9-4)
Lahrheim's Super Hornet

Reserve Winners Dog
Wingshots Smokin Prairie Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-5-9-4)
Clarity's Take The Shot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whisperfield Pipedream Taliskr

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lille Skovbo Locky Hunter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lille Skovbo Locky Hunter


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-2-4-4)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coastalight Daydreaming Altair

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-4)
Shannara Let's Play Two

Best Puppy In Breed
Black Amandas Tempting Chocolate

Select Dog
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-6-2-2)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldcker Still Waters

Best Of Winners: (4-6-2-2)
Verdoro's Kirkcudbright

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Kirkcudbright

Select Dog
GCh Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins

Select Bitch
Ch Goldenmoment's Just Go 4 Gold


Winners Dog: (4-6-2-2)
Verdoro's Kirkcudbright

Reserve Winners Dog
Coppermoon Pop Fly Renegade


Winners Bitch: (4-6-2-2)
Kayenna's Samurai Sword

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coppermoon Love Bug

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Labralayne's Horse Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Torngat's Sea Witch

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Labralayne's Horse Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Labralayne's Horse Power


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Labralayne's Horse Power

Reserve Winners Dog
Serendip Amanzi


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Torngat's Sea Witch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doubleplay's Fleurting At Mardi Gras

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Set'r Ridge's Lark Ascending



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Set'r Ridge's Lark Ascending

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nikomidiya Ice Ice Baby



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nikomidiya Ice Ice Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandia's Estrella De Alegria

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Ch Prairiestorm Sun Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Autumnglow Magic Twoemz Jest Popping It

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Autumnglow Magic Twoemz Jest Popping It

Best Puppy In Breed
Macbrits High Sierra


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Macbrits Max Paul

Reserve Winners Dog
Prairiestorm Pippin


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Autumnglow Magic Twoemz Jest Popping It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Macbrits Ditto

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-0-2-3)
Ch Beswin Ynot Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bondir Christie's Charade

Select Dog
GCh Bondir's Something Good

Select Bitch
GCh Bondir's Mon Prefere Brigitte


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-3)
Beswin Ynot Dream Never Dies

Reserve Winners Dog
Bondir Ellery's Enigma


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Koping Keep Calm N Sparkle On







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Chilcotin's Stretch Limo
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   17
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   12
Group 4th   Ch Justart's White Hot Sonya To Taugo   Borzoi   11
BPIG    Tekera The Imperor's Treasure   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Bayamo

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Bayamo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Bayamo


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tekera The Imperor's Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Tekera The Imperor's Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tekera The Imperor's Treasure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waskasoo's Rumor Has It

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Justart's White Hot Sonya To Taugo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Stretch Limo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Stretch Limo


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Matsutakes Rhythm N Blues



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia

Select Dog
Ch Amahte's Kilima Njaro


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
DC Imagery Laughing Dinadan


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Barrassy's Explorer



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Regalcrown Spirit Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Counterpoint Life Of The Parti

Best Puppy In Breed
Counterpoint Life Of The Parti

Select Dog
Ch Counterpoint Johnny B Goode



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Counterpoint Life Of The Parti





Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   39
Group 3rd   
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 4th   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   25
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-1-2-4)
GCh Tailspins Mirror Image

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-4)
Nitroberner's Fire Me Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Ready Set Go

Select Bitch
Ch Creo's Neon Moon


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-4)
Vinn Turn Me Loose

Reserve Winners Dog
Creo's Ready Set Go


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-4)
Nitroberner's Fire Me Up

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-2-2)
Ch Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-2)
Gallardo's Who Made Who

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Dog
Ch Tybrushe's Livin The High Life

Select Bitch
Ch Samson's Coming Up Roses


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-2)
Gallardo's Who Made Who

Reserve Winners Dog
Livin's Prince Charming


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-2)
Livin's Flower Power

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Wanutka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticsun Qimmiq Cream Brulee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Arcticsun Qimmiq Cream Brulee

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Serafina's She's A Pinup Girl At Darkstone


Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-0-3)
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Krannoggan Armani By Design

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-3)
Krannoggan Armani By Design

Best Puppy In Breed
Alcher Gentry Valentino V Tmac

Select Bitch
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-3)
Krannoggan Armani By Design

Reserve Winners Dog
Alcher Gentry Valentino V Tmac


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-3)
Sharinway's She's A Maneater

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Lizona's Austin Powers Groovy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte

Best Puppy In Breed
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Betcha X Luke



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Betcha X Luke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desertwind's Benita X Luke

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Best Puppy In Breed
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Select Dog
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Kristari's Jet At Aurorabalto With Ringkona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ringkona's Strawberry Ripple

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond





Group 4 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck
  Lakeland Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   19
BPIG   
Castle Guard Tork
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg

Select Dog
Ch LBK's Rebel And Proud Risk And Fun



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough


Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Castle Guard Tork

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mysidekicks Mystique

Best Puppy In Breed
Castle Guard Tork


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Castle Guard Tork

Reserve Winners Dog
Holgergunn's Triple Threat


Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quarrydene's Dolce Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Quarrydene's Double Trouble

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarahill's Celtic Spirit

Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck

Select Dog
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Mapherna's Flight Of The Pixies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Villam's Going Komando

Best Puppy In Breed
Mapherna's Flight Of The Pixies



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Beinnein Shady Lady At Dondare

Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Select Dog
Ch Ghostpine's Blood Diamond



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brynmill Beckett

Best Puppy In Breed
Brynmill Beckett



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Brynmill Beckett





Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka
  Japanese Chin   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man
  Papillon   33
Group 4th   
Ch Bopchas Amazing Grace
  Havanese   30
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Ryzanns Free Northwind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ryzanns Lady Norma Jean

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ryzanns Free Northwind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ryzanns Lady Norma Jean

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Jamesbonny Master Brandon


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Jamesbonny Master Brandon

Reserve Winners Dog
Kewpy's Cepos Gustof


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Zen's Shake It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Firecrest Slightly Dangerous

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Firecrest N Calindi Lady Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Firecrest Home By Midnight


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Firecrest Home By Midnight

Reserve Winners Dog
Patagonia Ranpolo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Firecrest N Calindi Lady Luck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firecrest Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon

Select Dog
Ch Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Bopchas Amazing Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Christa's Jumpy Clown Replay Of Moment



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Raeanne's Such A Lady

Select Dog
Ch Raeanne's Finishing Touch


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
Ch Sweetwater & Stagecoach's Oh Captain, My Captain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arvizu's La Patrona

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
Tofini Dont Forget Your Flair

Best Puppy In Breed
Tofini Dont Forget Your Flair


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-1)
Terra Marie's Hold Your Horses

Reserve Winners Dog
Pompushar IL Korn Vinnie Puh


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-1)
Tofini Dont Forget Your Flair

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pom Beadiminuendo

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Keja's It's A Marshmellow World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keja's Smooth Operator

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keja's It's A Marshmellow World



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diabolbric's Goodbye Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pekeapug's The Ultimate Power



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Diabolbric's Goodbye Kiss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe Eleki's Hocus Pocus

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Roeders Onyx N Ivory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Roeders Maple Leaf Molly





Group 6 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   37
Group 4th   
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes
  Poodle (Miniature)   25
BPIG   
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sito's Drk Tribute To Trillow

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bromley Rock's Queen Cleopatra

Best Puppy In Breed
Bromley Rock's Queen Cleopatra


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bromley Rock's Lucky Draw


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Bromley Rock's Queen Cleopatra

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Best Puppy In Breed
Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets

Best Puppy In Breed
Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Shaoshan's Master Of Puppets


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Chowridge Kinda Something Special

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chowridge Jewels In Rough



Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-6)
Cocoabeach N Echoviews Hershey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalfire Celtic Cross

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fire & Ice Resuruss

Best Puppy In Breed
Fire & Ice Resuruss


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fire & Ice Resuruss


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Berg & Blanes Iconic Rosebell

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes

Best Puppy In Breed
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Berg & Blanes Iconic Rosebell

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-0-3)
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator

Best Puppy In Breed
Dilquin's Seven Jewel In Vegas

Select Bitch
Ch Dilquin Vetset On My Mind



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-3)
Coronado Yellow Roses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dilquin's Seven Jewel In Vegas

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sunside Never Say Never

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Never Say Never


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sunside Never Say Never


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew





Group 7 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   34
Group 4th   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   25
BPIG    Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-2-3)
Ch Saffire's Simply Sensational

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saffire's Sweet Sensation

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-3)
Saffire's I'll Have Another

Best Puppy In Breed
Saffire's I'll Have Another

Select Dog
GCh Tresrullah's Comic Book Guy

Select Bitch
GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-3)
Saffire's I'll Have Another

Reserve Winners Dog
Sheep's Kin Summer Solstice


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-3)
Saffire's You Had Me At Hello

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cruisins Can I Have This Dance

Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelkary's Whiskey In A Teacup

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kelkary's Whiskey In A Teacup



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be


Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelbrin's Alberta Rose Breugel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Angelbrin's Alberta Rose Breugel

Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Tallywood Debutante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tallywood Quantified

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Tallywood Quantified

Best Puppy In Breed
Tallywood Quantified

Select Bitch
Ch Caradilis Alpine Wildflower


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Tallywood Quantified


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Rainycreek Tallywood Audacity

Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki

Select Dog
GCh Peikkovuoren Wando Of BP



Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-4-3-4)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-4)
Woodside's Jett

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hellwigg's Alley Oop Shalakaus

Select Dog
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky

Select Bitch
GCh Snowycreek's Galileo Galassia


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-4)
Woodside's Jett

Reserve Winners Dog
Mystksand Despicable Me


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-4)
Summerview's Keeka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodside's The Dutchess

Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tumbleweed's Ildiko

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tumbleweed's Ildiko

Best Puppy In Breed
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Tumbleweed's Ildiko

Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Prairiemist Sudden Impulse

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Music Man

Select Dog
Ch Zesta Music Man


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-1)
Prairiemist Sudden Impulse

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Whiskey Business


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Zesta Sadie Pretty Lady Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Girl Interrupted

Judge: Charles Olvis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind

Best Of Opposite Sex
SanddiggerPuddleduck Miss Independent

Best Puppy In Breed
SanddiggerPuddleduck Miss Independent


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By