Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Sunday, August 7, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Col GCh/MBIS BISS Can GCh/Am Ch Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
Points: 252 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)   Golden Angel's Our One And Only
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)
Manchester Terrier  
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie








Group 1 - Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This
  Retriever (Golden)   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Lienroc Fair Winds For Sail'n
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   49
Group 3rd    Seasyde I Love Lucy   Pointer   44
Group 4th   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   40
BPIG   
Elaide Ticino Davaroni
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Golden Angel's Our One And Only   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Ginkgo De Isis Fiona   Barbet   0
Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ginkgo de Cleo Grantham Gaia



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pageska's IT Enzo



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stormwynd Azalea Silver Charm



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Chablais Rendez-Vous



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Katyra You Missed A Spot



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch I.M. Navarone's Mr. Bean



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lienroc Fair Winds For Sail'n



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Christian Molina Galvez (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Xpensive Date
  Whippet   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra
  Irish Wolfhound   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   18
Group 4th    Grandgables Saucy Paradach   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
BPIG   
Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Forgetmenot Sobers Don Diablo   Whippet   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Lyrical's Silver Surfer   Whippet   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Taugo's White Wolfz



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mulberry Creek Guiness



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heavenlyhund's Fairview



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Grandgables Saucy Paradach



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh McCartney's Xpensive Date







Group 3 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory
  Doberman Pinscher   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   42
Group 3rd   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   41
Group 4th   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   34
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Man On The Moon   Samoyed   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Arket's Unforgettable Fire   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gelbachler Dani V Wagenblast



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Francisco Legenda Sudului



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cassels Journey To Viktory



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everendeavor Indigo Morning



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Terra Nova V Lobato's Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch CR Pura Vida



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Ride The Sun



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kristari's Shocking Story







Group 4 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   15
Group 4th   Ch Stalwart's Honourable Hermes   Scottish Terrier   13
BPIG    Porrigito Lara Croft   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Debessiere Miwa
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie
  Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crofterslee Pillar To Post



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeliaGold's Mighty Gamer



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Porrigito Lara Croft



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Debessiere Rain Drop



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stalwart's Honourable Hermes







Group 5 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   20
Group 4th   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
BPIG   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Son Shine Mojo Dunnit   Pomeranian   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rigair Belle Adele



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain







Group 6 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd    Nanhall's Meri Mako   Schipperke   20
Group 3rd   GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   19
Group 4th   Ch Cherokee Legend Lorenzo   Bulldog   14
BPIG   
Ch Flatface Connection Iggy Pop Konigliche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aristocrafts Elfrida   French Bulldog   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherokee Legend Lorenzo



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taipan Palace Chopstix






Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanhall's Meri Mako



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch H'Gawa Ahkama Lhun-Po





Group 7 - Romy Hochfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes
  Puli   29
Group 4th    Lambluv's Belewether Boy   Old English Sheepdog   28
BPIG    Jacky-June From Loo Alley   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Byeyo's Giddy On Up   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Asset's I'm On Fire
  Border Collie   0
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Buzzard's Cruising At Warp Speed



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge



Judge: Romy Hochfield

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bellaclan Regera



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Navy at Quiche



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BergerAlemnd Catch Me If U Can



Judge: Romy Hochfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lambluv's Belewether Boy



Judge: Romy Hochfield

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Romy Hochfield

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Avebury's Silver Fire



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By