South Shore Kennel Club
Saturday, June 2, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 02 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 02 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 03 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 03 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, June 03 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Bernese Mountain Dog  
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded
Points: 99 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Retriever (Labrador)  
Harlequin That Thing You Do
Points: 76
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Shetland Sheepdog  
Shelhaven Resonance
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Samoyed  
Snowstar Dushanbe Remember Me
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Harlequin That Thing You Do
  Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   5
Group 4th   
Tollerpride's Peanut Redux
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   4
BPIG   
Quyen's Mystical Quintana
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson's Riznstar At Foxylane
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Willowcrest Miss K C Katwalk
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairielight All In The Family



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Harlequin That Thing You Do



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tollerpride's Peanut Redux



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nevaehlea's Whiskey Jack



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   6
Group 4th   
GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   5
BPIG   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rhill's The Force Awakens At Ashdown MS



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Latour II



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Homeport Ferryland
  Newfoundland   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 4th   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   12
BPIG   
Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Snowstar Dushanbe Remember Me
  Samoyed   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Haltonhill's Flying High
  Boxer   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Emilia Del Ecousse



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Liberator's Making Waves



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Homeport Ferryland



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cousteau Amiavie Du Lac Beau



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Take It on Faith



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
  Welsh Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   7
Group 4th    Ganymede's Europa   Border Terrier   6
BPIG    Ganymede's Europa   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group    Falconbrook Jane Austen   Border Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Regalridge Stand On Guard



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ganymede's Europa



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation







Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Navigator Premiera   Pomeranian   8
Group 2nd   
Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Kewpy's Adele Of Msfizz   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   4
Group 4th    Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   3
BPIG   
Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kewpy's Adele Of Msfizz



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tickitbou Shame On U Gallagher



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rockit's The Skys The Limit



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Navigator Premiera



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Viceroy's The Paragon
  Tibetan Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Opal N' Wenricks Born To Reign
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 3rd   
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback
  Bulldog   4
Group 4th    Amicifidelis' Cornelius Cio   Schipperke   3
BPIG   
Opal N' Wenricks Born To Reign
  Shih Tzu   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter
  Schipperke   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Cetina Resurgence Say Cyrka
  Dalmatian   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bramley's One and Only



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Echojack's Loveutomoonandback







Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amicifidelis' Cornelius Cio



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Opal N' Wenricks Born To Reign



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Viceroy's The Paragon





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kelbren Aurora Borealis
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   
Boyero Thats My Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Malka's Believe In Yourself
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East
  Australian Cattle Dog   6
BPIG   
Ch Kelbren Aurora Borealis
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shelhaven Resonance
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Thornapple Infatuation
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
Denim Image's Apollo
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Malka's Believe In Yourself



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groguard Flash Point



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Feoras Bank Heist



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kelbren Aurora Borealis



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Esrohollow Spirit Of Samwise



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By