South Shore Kennel Club
Sunday, June 3, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 02 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 02 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 03 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 03 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, June 03 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
Points: 86 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Retriever (Labrador)  
Harlequin That Thing You Do
Points: 80
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Shih Tzu  
Opal N' Wenricks Born To Reign
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Shetland Sheepdog  
Shelhaven Resonance
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Boxer  
Ch (Alt) Haltonhill's Flying High
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Harlequin That Thing You Do
  Retriever (Labrador)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   9
Group 3rd   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 4th   
Tollerpride's Peanut Redux
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   2
BPIG   
Quyen's Mystical Quintavis
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson's Riznstar At Foxylane
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Harlequin That Thing You Do



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tollerpride's Peanut Redux



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nevaehlea's Made to Order







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Shillington Small Town Boy   Beagle   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
Group 4th   
Ch Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   5
BPIG    Shillington Small Town Boy   Beagle   4
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shillington Small Town Boy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rhill's The Force Awakens At Ashdown MS



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Latour II



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 4th    Dushanbe's California Dreamin'   Samoyed   15
BPIG   
Azhar's Made You Look
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Haltonhill's Flying High
  Boxer   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Emilia Del Ecousse



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sioul's Express This



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Homeport Ferryland



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cousteau Amiavie Du Lac Beau



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Take It on Faith



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dushanbe's California Dreamin'



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chimini's Song of Ice and Fire







Group 4 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Regalridge Stand On Guard   Airedale Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Gleann Holy Hannah
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   5
BPIG    Regalridge Stand On Guard   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kincora's Elwha Dawn   Irish Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Regalridge Stand On Guard



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Moorbern's Highway to Love



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah







Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh







Group 5 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle
  Toy Manchester Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Navigator Premiera   Pomeranian   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Kabecca Grayson Firefly
  Italian Greyhound   3
Group 4th   
Rockit's Simply Irresitable
  Miniature Pinscher   2
BPIG   
Rockit's Simply Irresitable
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tickitbou Shame On U Gallagher



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kabecca Grayson Firefly



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Navigator Premiera



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lebail Rolling Stone v Fwaggle







Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Opal N' Wenricks Born To Reign
  Shih Tzu   6
Group 2nd    Bramley's One and Only   Boston Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Viceroy's The Paragon
  Tibetan Terrier   2
Group 4th    Amicifidelis' Cornelius Cio   Schipperke   1
BPIG   
Opal N' Wenricks Born To Reign
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter
  Schipperke   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Cetina Resurgence Say Cyrka
  Dalmatian   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bramley's One and Only







Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amicifidelis' Cornelius Cio



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Opal N' Wenricks Born To Reign



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Viceroy's The Paragon





Group 7 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 2nd   
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring
  Border Collie   13
Group 3rd   Ch Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
Boyero Thats My Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
BPIG    Kelbren Titanium   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shelhaven Resonance
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Thornapple Infatuation
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group    Novacoast Ez Does It   Australian Shepherd   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Denim Image's Apollo
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groguard Flash Point



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Feoras Medway's Brave & Merry



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kelbren Titanium



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Esrohollow Spirit Of Samwise



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By