Sporting Dog Club of BC
Saturday, July 17, 2021 - Specialty-Saturday



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles & Chinese Cresteds








Group 1 - Gordon Hayburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden   Retriever (Golden)   111
Group 2nd   
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   72
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagotto Hill Basilichito
  Lagotto Romagnolo   62
Group 4th   
Sherlock's Right On Q
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   59
BPIG    Fieldgate's Perfect Gift   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Creeksidefrm's These Paws Uphold The Law   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice
  Pointer   0
Best Field Dog In Specialty   Ch Bragdons Neuman's Own Franchi   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laodicea's Bella Salute To LK's Mario

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagotto Hill Anginetti


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Basilichito


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Laodicea's Bella Salute To LK's Mario

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lagotto Hill Anginetti

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh KRA N Zensu Quicksilver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice

Best Puppy In Breed
Cazarubin Seriously Im One Of A Kind V Seasyde

Best Veteran
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice


Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Westham Islands People Are Strange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterspride When In Rome

Best Field Dog
Westham Islands People Are Strange



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunterspride When In Rome

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback

Best Veteran
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
Ch Affinity The Colour Of Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eagletarn Call Of The Wild

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Highpoint-Radford All In

Select Bitch
GCh Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-2)
Highpoint-Radford All In

Reserve Winners Dog
Blacklace Top Shelf Scotch N'Soda


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-2)
Radford Don't Ya Think I Rock

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodfinch Sweet Afton

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 38 pts (15-13-6-5)
GCh Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running

Best Of Winners: (15-13-6-5)
Westbrook's Silver Lining

Best Puppy In Breed
Westbrook's Silver Lining

Select Dog
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun

Select Bitch
GCh Tamarack's Icing On The Cake

Best Veteran
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun


Winners Dog: (15-13-6-5)
Westbrook's Silver Lining

Reserve Winners Dog
Kulalani's Sherriff Woody


Winners Bitch: (15-13-6-5)
Paradigm My Book Begins

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allsgold's Wild Times

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-4-1)
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Charltons Chrissie

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-1)
Danrich Standing Tall

Best Puppy In Breed
Firebacks Thunderbird Run The Power

Select Dog
Ch Charltons Rhinestone Cowboy

Best Veteran
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-1)
Danrich Standing Tall

Reserve Winners Dog
Firebacks Thunderbird Run The Power


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-1)
Tchesinkut's Making History

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danrich's Polly Pocket

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-2-2)
GCh Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-2)
Maraby's Gone With The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Watermark's Jasper Jericho

Select Dog
GCh Kijabewinds When Stars Align

Best Veteran
Maraby's Gone With The Wind


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-2)
Oceantide's Rock Solid Rudolf

Reserve Winners Dog
Watermark's Jasper Jericho


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-2)
Maraby's Gone With The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lealee's Twinkle Little Star

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun

Best Puppy In Breed
Fieldgate's Perfect Gift


Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kulana Prime Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Gypsyrose Promised Princess For The Kingdom


Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Bragdons Neuman's Own Franchi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Islandview Sea A Star

Best Veteran
Ch Bragdons Neuman's Own Franchi

Best Field Dog
Ch Bragdons Neuman's Own Franchi



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elcazador Andsome Nirvana

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Barrister All Rise At Parador


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Barrister All Rise At Parador


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Elcazador Andsome Nirvana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labeth's Singular Sensation

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ynot Beswin Shoe Suede Bluez

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beswin Ynot Coco Chanel

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Ynot Beswin Shoe Suede Bluez

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswin Ynot Lady Sings The Bluz


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Ynot Beswin Shoe Suede Bluez

Reserve Winners Dog
Beswin Ynot Winter Solstice Bluz


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Coco Chanel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswin Ynot Lady Sings The Bluz

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call

Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-7-1-1)
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Winners: (1-7-1-1)
Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Target N Ansons Made You Look


Winners Dog: (1-7-1-1)
Bartland's Oceanus


Winners Bitch: (1-7-1-1)
Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luso's Crown Royale

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By