Halifax Kennel Club
Friday, February 26, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Pomeranian  
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur
Points: 133 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Australian Cattle Dog  
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Neapolitan Mastiff   Davinci Mastinos Martello








Group 1 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   13
BPIG    Shore Right On   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seasyde Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pond Hollow Special Delivery



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pond Hollow Special Delivery

Open Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Special Delivery

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Anything Goes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Anything Goes

Best Puppy In Breed
Fleetwing's Anything Goes


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Anything Goes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fleetwing's Anything Goes


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harmony's Graded On Top

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Harmony's Graded On Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Harmony's Graded On Top


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Rayleas Liberator

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rayleas Liberator


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Harmony's Graded On Top

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
2nd Ambertru's Magical Quetip

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harmony's Graded On Top


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (5-3-0-1)
Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I

Best Of Opposite Sex
Doukare's Around The Corner

Best Of Winners: (5-3-0-1)
Madabout's Trix On You

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout Naiad Dear Prudence


Winners Bitch: (5-3-0-1)
Madabout's Trix On You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madabout Naiad Dear Prudence

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madabout Naiad Dear Prudence
2nd Everwood's Paint It Black

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Trix On You


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Foxgrove's Saltydog Sadie Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Saltydog's Marsh Runner

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Foxgrove's Saltydog Sadie Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Saltydog's Marsh Runner


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Saltydog's Marsh Runner

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saltydog's Marsh Runner


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Foxgrove's Saltydog Sadie Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxgrove's Saltydog Sadie Lady


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Onstage Getting To Know You

Best Puppy In Breed
Onstage Getting To Know You


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Onstage Getting To Know You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onstage Getting To Know You

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Midnight Magic


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bluestones Got Her Groove Back


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Segre's Big Cheese at Remme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Right On

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Shore Right On

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Right On


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Ananiah's Smokin Bomb

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ananiah's Smokin Bomb


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Shore Right On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ananiah Princess Fiona

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Right On
2nd Ananiah Princess Fiona

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shore Me The Way Remme


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   15
Group 4th   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   14
BPIG    Milroc Perfect Swing   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Miloki's Trouble B'rooing




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Corkery's Geez Louise



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Corkery's Geez Louise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Corkery's Take the Cake

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Corkery's Take the Cake

Open Bitch Class
1st Corkery's Geez Louise


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Milroc Perfect Swing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Argyle Scintilla

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Milroc Perfect Swing

Best Puppy In Breed
Milroc Perfect Swing


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Milroc Perfect Swing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Milroc Perfect Swing


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shillington Argyle Scintilla

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Argyle Scintilla


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Justart Poetry To Windspirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Justart Poetry To Windspirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Justart Poetry To Windspirit

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Justart Poetry To Windspirit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviance's Barbaro SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aviance's Barbaro SL



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Raydachs Rippin Good




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alfheim's No Quarter Given


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alfheim's No Quarter Given

Open Dog Class
1st Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Royeljoker's Malibu Skipper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Royeljoker's Malibu Skipper

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Royeljoker's Malibu Skipper


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Priderock Mobukhosi Black Onyx




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad

Best Puppy In Breed
Maribeso Written In The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Maribeso Written In The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maribeso's Acadian Tale

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maribeso Written In The Stars
2nd Maribeso's Acadian Tale


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Gabriel von der Maburg
  Bernese Mountain Dog   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   10
Group 4th   
Ch Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper
  Leonberger   8
BPIG   
Shorelines East West Shameless
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Davinci Mastinos Martello   Neapolitan Mastiff   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Gabriel von der Maburg

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lena Spartanska Osada



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Lena Spartanska Osada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stockli's Dharmah

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lena Spartanska Osada

Open Bitch Class
1st Stockli's Dharmah

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Myramountain Amazing Grace


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner

Open Bitch Class
1st Logres' Ava Gardner


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Shorelines East West Shameless



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shorelines East West Shameless

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shorelines East West Shameless


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Devincourts Beyond the Sea


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Devincourts Beyond the Sea

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Devincourts Beyond the Sea



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Davinci Mastinos Martello



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trojan's New Girl in Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's New Girl in Town



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trojan's New Girl in Town

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trojan's New Girl in Town

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Take It on Faith


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trieste's Dynamic Duo

Best Puppy In Breed
Trieste's Dynamic Duo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Trieste's Dynamic Duo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trieste's Dynamic Duo



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mitchells Midnight Run

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mitchells Midnight Run

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ringkonas Eagle Cap Extreme


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Ringkona's Yukon Quest

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ringkona's Yukon Quest


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Mitchells Midnight Run

Open Bitch Class
1st Mitchells Midnight Run


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Kiss The Girls
  Airedale Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   6
BPIG    Trumphill's Ticadeeboo   Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Regalridge Kiss The Girls

Best Of Opposite Sex
HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly

Best Puppy In Breed
HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Firelands Felek At Jansim

Open Dog Class
1st Firelands Felek At Jansim



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Trumphill's Ticadeeboo

Best Puppy In Breed
Trumphill's Ticadeeboo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Trumphill's Ticadeeboo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood Scotiafox By Design

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trumphill's Ticadeeboo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Scotiafox By Design


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalimar's Breton Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kalimar's Breton Belle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalimar's Breton Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly
  Coton De Tulear   12
Group 4th   
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold
  Italian Greyhound   10
BPIG   
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey
  Toy Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonetree Mischief At SuShine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonetree Mischief At SuShine

Open Dog Class
1st Stonetree Mischief At SuShine



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winchi's Pander Me Moment


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winchi's Pander Me Moment

Open Dog Class
1st Winchi's Pander Me Moment



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
South Dixie's A Hard Day's Night



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jade Du Domaine De Polana




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockhurst Knockout




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Mightymites Dragon Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cheristar's Amelia Forgot Her Bikini!

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Dragon Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Mightymites Dragon Heart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mightymites Dragon Heart



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Toon Town More Than A Memory Of Altair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamondsun's Queen Ginger

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Toon Town More Than A Memory Of Altair

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariboy's Another Chance


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Diamondsun's Queen Ginger

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Queen Ginger

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Vittle Sweetheart


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fwaggles 200th Time's The Charm


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   18
Group 2nd    Afterglow Big Texas Hair   Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 3rd   Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe   French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   5
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Master Yoda (Velasco)   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Master Yoda (Velasco)



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mapti's Twitterpated Pink

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Atalaya's Sweet Lola Pop

Best Puppy In Breed
Atalaya's Sweet Lola Pop


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer

Reserve Winners Dog
Shore Candy Crush

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Candy Crush
2nd Bramleys Melodramatic Mayhem

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Atalaya's Sweet Lola Pop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aristocrafts Back in Business

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kingfriend Miss Martha

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Back in Business

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Atalaya's Sweet Lola Pop


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seawind's Sailor Froze In Time



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Balladair's Firestarter

Best Puppy In Breed
Balladair's Firestarter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Balladair's Firestarter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Balladair's Firestarter



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Afterglow Big Texas Hair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Afterglow Ronnie Brasco

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Afterglow Big Texas Hair

Best Puppy In Breed
Afterglow Big Texas Hair


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Afterglow Ronnie Brasco

Open Dog Class
1st Afterglow Ronnie Brasco


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Afterglow Big Texas Hair

Reserve Winners Bitch
Magisterial's Vienna In Bloom

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st K-Lar's Chocolate Spice Of Bijou

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Afterglow Big Texas Hair
2nd Magisterial's Vienna In Bloom


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind
  Collie (Rough)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Agassiz's Come From Away
  Australian Cattle Dog   13
Group 4th   
GCh Paray's Fabulousity
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Riverryan Fin Tin Tin
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Best Puppy In Breed
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Copperridge's Shamelessly Rich

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Copperridge's Shamelessly Rich

Select Bitch
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Copperridge's Shamelessly Rich

Reserve Winners Bitch
Novacoast She Makes It Look Ez

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast She Makes It Look Ez

Open Bitch Class
1st Copperridge's Shamelessly Rich


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Feoras Fierce Commotion

Best Puppy In Breed
Bannerstone Highcroft Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Bannerstone Highcroft Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omega's Sugar Sugar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bannerstone Highcroft Spirit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omega's Sugar Sugar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Medway's Hugs And Kisses


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Grinning Streak

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Grinning Streak


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Cardross Grinning Streak

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardross Play To Win

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross Grinning Streak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cardross Play To Win



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Pacco von Micurs

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blackcrest's Unique

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Pacco von Micurs


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Pacco von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Pacco von Micurs

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Riverryan Fin Tin Tin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Sira Vom Troyan Schloss

Open Bitch Class
1st Sira Vom Troyan Schloss


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Paray's Fabulousity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunnyseas Winter Chickadee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Grandgables No Time To Chill

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables No Time To Chill


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Grandgables No Time To Chill

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables No Time To Chill


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sunnyseas Winter Chickadee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paray's Poshest

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paray's Poshest

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunnyseas Winter Chickadee


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By