Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, February 27, 2016 - [Afternoon Show]



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Ibizan Hound  
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Miniature Pinscher  
Mightymites Dragon Heart
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Steeves
Neapolitan Mastiff   Davinci Mastinos Martello








Group 1 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier
  Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Segre's Big Cheese at Remme
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
Group 4th    Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   19
BPIG    Shore Right On   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Seasyde Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Legacyk Cool Morning Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Cool Morning Mist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Legacyk Cool Morning Mist

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legacyk Cool Morning Mist


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildbrook's When You Dare

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook

Best Puppy In Breed
Wildbrook's When You Dare


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Wildbrook's When You Dare

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's When You Dare


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wildbrook's Make A Wish

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wildbrook's Make A Wish

Open Bitch Class
1st Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook
2nd Pond Hollow Special Delivery

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fleetwing's Anything Goes

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Anything Goes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fleetwing's Anything Goes


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Rayleas Liberator

Best Puppy In Breed
Rayleas Liberator


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Rayleas Liberator

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rayleas Liberator


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-0)
Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harmony's Graded On Top

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
2nd Ambertru's Magical Quetip
3rd Nikmor's Perfect Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harmony's Graded On Top

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fourkay's Ray Of Sunshyne


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I

Best Of Opposite Sex
Doukare's Around The Corner

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Madabout's Trix On You

Best Puppy In Breed
Doukare's Around The Corner


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Doukare's Around The Corner

Reserve Winners Dog
Eagertrieves Collision Course

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doukare's Around The Corner

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eagertrieves Collision Course

Open Dog Class
1st Startop's Camlab Bochephus

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Madabout's Wall St Investment


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Madabout's Trix On You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madabout Naiad Dear Prudence

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madabout Naiad Dear Prudence
2nd Everwood's Paint It Black

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Trix On You

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Moorbern's Tartan In Amber


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Saltydog's Marsh Runner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxgrove's Saltydog Sadie Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Saltydog's Marsh Runner

Best Puppy In Breed
Saltydog's Marsh Runner


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Saltydog's Marsh Runner

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saltydog's Marsh Runner


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Foxgrove's Saltydog Sadie Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxgrove's Saltydog Sadie Lady


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Plaisance Marquise Joyeuse




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Onstage Getting To Know You

Best Puppy In Breed
Onstage Getting To Know You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Onstage Getting To Know You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Midnight Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onstage Getting To Know You

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Midnight Magic


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bluestones Got Her Groove Back


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Segre's Big Cheese at Remme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Right On

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Shore Right On

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Right On


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Ananiah's Smokin Bomb

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ananiah's Smokin Bomb


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Shore Right On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ananiah Princess Fiona

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Right On
2nd Ananiah Princess Fiona

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   21
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 4th   GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
BPIG    Milroc Perfect Swing   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shillington Silly Love Songs   Beagle   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Miloki's Masterpiece



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Miloki's Masterpiece

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Miloki's Masterpiece


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Corkery's Take the Cake



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Corkery's Take the Cake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Corkery's Geez Louise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Corkery's Take the Cake

Open Bitch Class
1st Corkery's Geez Louise


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Milroc Perfect Swing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jalhar Traveller Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Milroc Perfect Swing

Best Puppy In Breed
Milroc Perfect Swing


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Milroc Perfect Swing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Milroc Perfect Swing


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Argyle Scintilla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Argyle Scintilla

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lemonladies Dream Boat Annie

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shillington Silly Love Songs


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Justart Poetry To Windspirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Justart Poetry To Windspirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Justart Poetry To Windspirit

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Justart Poetry To Windspirit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Bubble And Squeak Vomwaldhaus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rhill's New Hope At Ashdown MS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bubble And Squeak Vomwaldhaus

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bubble And Squeak Vomwaldhaus



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviance's Barbaro SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aviance's Barbaro SL



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx HareHill Goes All In


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Alfheim's No Quarter Given

Open Dog Class
1st Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Royeljoker's Malibu Skipper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Royeljoker's Malibu Skipper

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Royeljoker's Malibu Skipper


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie

Select Bitch
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad

Best Puppy In Breed
Maribeso's Acadian Tale


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Maribeso's Acadian Tale

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maribeso's Acadian Tale


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Credi Del Ecousse
  Cane Corso   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 4th   
Ch Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper
  Leonberger   17
BPIG    Trieste's Dynamic Duo   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Davinci Mastinos Martello   Neapolitan Mastiff   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Excel Shu-ku's Yama No Keikoku



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
Stockli's Dharmah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gabriel von der Maburg

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Stockli's Dharmah


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Bernova James Bond

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bernova James Bond


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-0)
Stockli's Dharmah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brylei iz Bolshogo Doma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lena Spartanska Osada

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bernova Just Wanna Win

Open Bitch Class
1st Stockli's Dharmah
2nd Brylei iz Bolshogo Doma
3rd Bloemco's Elli Of The Valley


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Credi Del Ecousse


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Credi Del Ecousse

Open Dog Class
1st Credi Del Ecousse



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Logres' Ava Gardner

Open Bitch Class
1st Logres' Ava Gardner


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lagarada's Celtic Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Shorelines East West Shameless



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Shorelines East West Shameless

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shorelines East West Shameless


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Davinci Mastinos Martello



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trojan's New Girl in Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's New Girl in Town



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trojan's New Girl in Town

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trojan's New Girl in Town

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Take It on Faith


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Dushanbe's Let It Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Trieste's Dynamic Duo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry

Best Puppy In Breed
Trieste's Dynamic Duo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Trieste's Dynamic Duo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trieste's Dynamic Duo



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   14
BPIG   
Kalimar's Breton Belle
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regalridge Kiss The Girls

Best Puppy In Breed
HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regalridge Chesapeake Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HollyTroy's What a Pretty Face ChanTilly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Chesapeake Charm


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Firelands Felek At Jansim

Open Dog Class
1st Firelands Felek At Jansim



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bayhills Inawhirl At Beansidhe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Isabella


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Wyredj U Know I Know How Kreuzritter

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyredj U Know I Know How Kreuzritter


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Wyredj U Know I Know How Kreuzritter

Reserve Winners Dog
Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wyredj U Know I Know How Kreuzritter



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kreuzritters Fall From Grace


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Trumphill's Ticadeeboo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Trumphill's Ticadeeboo

Best Puppy In Breed
Trumphill's Ticadeeboo


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caudlewood Clyde's Last Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Trumphill's Ticadeeboo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackbriar Hidden Treasure

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trumphill's Ticadeeboo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blackbriar Hidden Treasure

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Sheza Lil Diva


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalimar's Breton Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Kalimar's Breton Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kalimar's Breton Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kalimar's Breton Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - John (Fred) Peddie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   17
Group 3rd   
Mightymites Dragon Heart
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst Knockout
  Havanese   14
BPIG   
Mightymites Dragon Heart
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diamondsun's Vittle Sweetheart   Papillon   0
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stonetree Mischief At SuShine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Stonetree Mischief At SuShine

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Stonetree Mischief At SuShine

Open Dog Class
1st Stonetree Mischief At SuShine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenorchy's Holiday At Sigma Chi

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sushines Dancing Queen


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winchi's Pander Me Moment


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winchi's Pander Me Moment

Open Dog Class
1st Winchi's Pander Me Moment



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
South Dixie's A Hard Day's Night



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jade Du Domaine De Polana




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Rockhurst Knockout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Christa's Jumpy Clown Corvette

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Christa's Jumpy Clown Corvette

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kabecca Grayson Firefly



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Mightymites Dragon Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cheristar's Amelia Forgot Her Bikini!

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Dragon Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Mightymites Dragon Heart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mightymites Dragon Heart



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Anuvien Maribeso Fallen Ember

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mariboy's Another Chance

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Anuvien Maribeso Fallen Ember

Best Puppy In Breed
Anuvien Maribeso Fallen Ember


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mariboy's Another Chance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mariboy's Another Chance

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Voodoo What U Want


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Anuvien Maribeso Fallen Ember

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Queen Ginger

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Anuvien Maribeso Fallen Ember

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Queen Ginger

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Vittle Sweetheart


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: John (Fred) Peddie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Takeashotof Bailey


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   21
Group 2nd    Afterglow Big Texas Hair   Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe   French Bulldog   16
Group 4th   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Master Yoda (Velasco)   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Master Yoda (Velasco)



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-1-1)
Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mapti's Twitterpated Pink

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-1)
Atalaya's Sweet Lola Pop

Best Puppy In Breed
Atalaya's Sweet Lola Pop


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-1)
Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer

Reserve Winners Dog
Bramleys Melodramatic Mayhem

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bramleys Melodramatic Mayhem
2nd Shore Candy Crush

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-1)
Atalaya's Sweet Lola Pop

Reserve Winners Bitch
De Calidas Jorja At Tuckerlake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kingfriend Miss Martha

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st De Calidas Jorja At Tuckerlake
2nd Aristocrafts Back in Business

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Atalaya's Sweet Lola Pop

Open Bitch Class
1st Windridge Bullmarket Storm Fly


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seawind's Sailor Froze In Time



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Afterglow Big Texas Hair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tudorose Smooth Sailing

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Afterglow Big Texas Hair

Best Puppy In Breed
Afterglow Big Texas Hair


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Tudorose Smooth Sailing

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tudorose Smooth Sailing


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Afterglow Big Texas Hair

Reserve Winners Bitch
Magisterial's Vienna In Bloom

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st K-Lar's Chocolate Spice Of Bijou

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Afterglow Big Texas Hair
2nd Magisterial's Vienna In Bloom


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Halo's Journey To Victory Lane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halo's New Journey To Opal's

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Halo's Journey To Victory Lane

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's Journey To Victory Lane


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Halo's Journey To Victory Lane

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Halo's Journey To Victory Lane


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Halo's New Journey To Opal's

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halo's New Journey To Opal's


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind
  Collie (Rough)   25
Group 2nd    Cardross Grinning Streak   Collie (Smooth)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Paray's Fabulousity
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz's Come From Away
  Australian Cattle Dog   13
BPIG    Cardross Grinning Streak   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kaymann's Madame Hydra
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Best Puppy In Breed
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Copperridge's Shamelessly Rich

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Risingstar's Take Two

Select Dog
GCh Risingstar's Take Two


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Reserve Winners Dog
Novacoast Ez Does It

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez
2nd Novacoast Ez Does It


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hpnotiq's Let The Race Begin


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Feoras Fierce Commotion

Best Puppy In Breed
Bannerstone Highcroft Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Bannerstone Highcroft Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omega's Sugar Sugar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bannerstone Highcroft Spirit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Omega's Sugar Sugar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Medway's Hugs And Kisses

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Madame Hydra


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Cardross Grinning Streak

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Grinning Streak


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Cardross Grinning Streak

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardross Play To Win

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross Sugarnspice Lonestar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross Grinning Streak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cardross Play To Win


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Pacco von Micurs

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blackcrest's Unique


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Riverryan Fin Tin Tin



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Paray's Fabulousity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paray's Poshest

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Grandgables No Time To Chill

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables No Time To Chill


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Grandgables No Time To Chill

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables No Time To Chill


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Paray's Poshest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lochlyn to Lovely Ariel Martinique

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lochlyn to Lovely Ariel Martinique

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paray's Poshest


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By