Result Correction Page

Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Sunday, August 1, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles & Chinese Cresteds


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 208 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 186
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Curig Dream In Colour
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Lagotto Romagnolo   West Coast Boo
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Donieka's Party Time








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti
  Retriever (Labrador)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Sherlock's Right On Q
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   32
BPIG   
Danrich's Polly Pocket
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    West Coast Boo   Lagotto Romagnolo   2
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Donieka's Party Time
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   Ch Highcaliber Britton Treasure   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laodicea's Bella Salute To LK's Mario



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Laodicea's Bella Salute To LK's Mario

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lagotto Hill Perugena

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChB Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glainddus Black Alexandrite

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Glainddus Will You Be Mine

Best Puppy In Breed
Highpoint Believer

Select Dog
Ch Coastalight Free Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Glainddu's Braveheart


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Glainddus Will You Be Mine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highpoint Believer

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Wyncora IsThisStarTaken?AtCreekside

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Summits Imagine @ Brookview

Select Dog
Ch Donieka's Hero Up


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Summits Imagine @ Brookview

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunsprite's Dream A Little Dream

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich's Polly Pocket

Select Dog
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-0)
Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Danrich's Polly Pocket

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devileen's Bird Of Paradise

Altered Female
Ch Highcaliber Britton Treasure

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-2-1)
GCh Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Kijabewinds When Stars Align

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-1)
Seaterrace Hallow'peno Pepper

Select Dog
Ch Seaterrace's Mr Bean


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-1)
Kijabewinds Brightest Star


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-1)
Seaterrace Hallow'peno Pepper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kasomor's Match To The Fire

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kulana Prime Time



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cantabria Get Rhythm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cantabria Get Rhythm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Cantabria Get Rhythm

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChB Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call

Select Dog
Ch Upcountry's Mischief 'N Mayhem


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Upcountry's Maximum Tilt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Firelight N' Solana's Siren Call

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Luso's Crown Royale

Best Puppy In Breed
Trax Steely Dan

Select Bitch
GChB Silversea's Summer Sonnet


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Trax Steely Dan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Luso's Crown Royale





Group 2 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   19
Group 3rd   
Bretica's Can You Hear The Drums
  Whippet   16
Group 4th   
Ch Windrock's Shangri-La
  Greyhound   11
BPIG   
Ch Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nkosi XI The Art Of Racing In The Rain   Rhodesian Ridgeback   2
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Breigayt's Ziva



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Breigayt's Ziva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breigayt's Dusty Rosa

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Christofle Can You Find Me At Knights


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Glory Days



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Glory Days

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock's Shangri-La

Best Of Opposite Sex
Greystone Flash Bang Explosive At Windrock


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Soletrader Thunderball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kan Trace Baila Morena

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Howling Hounds Phineas Pandemic

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Soletrader Thunderball


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Howling Hounds Phineas Pandemic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kan Trace Baila Morena

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChB Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Into The Beyond Nkosi's Athena

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Bretica's Can You Hear The Drums

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ryland's Infamous Leading Lady

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Bretica's Can You Hear The Drums


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Bretica's Can You Hear The Drums

Reserve Winners Dog
Aytonfield Big Dreamer


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Ryland's Infamous Leading Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hilerica Ortega





Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 3rd   
Matis Rogue
  Akita   19
Group 4th    Trojan's You Haven's Seen The Last Of Me   Rottweiler   17
BPIG    Trojan's You Haven's Seen The Last Of Me   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Holmrun's M'Inence   Doberman Pinscher   4
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Matis Rogue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Matis Rogue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daomori Dream Big To Outlander

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tailspins Tickled Pink



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Mephisto N Top Knotch Purple Haze

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Banbury's Imagine Dragons


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Banbury's Sir Winston Teleblack


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dare To Dream In Island Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dare To Dream In Island Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Reign's Eclipse

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Conte Ciro Del Littorio

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Ko N Foxfire's Mayan Madness

Best Puppy In Breed
Ko N Foxfire's Mayan Madness


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Conte Ciro Del Littorio

Reserve Winners Dog
Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Ko N Foxfire's Mayan Madness

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Oceanus Mastini's Generale


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Oceanus Mastini's Generale


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
Ch Whoosh Robel Key West

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whoosh Robel Icy Moonglow

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-0)
Whoosh Robel Icy Moonglow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seagypsy Tanaki's Sky High Colorado

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trojan's You Haven's Seen The Last Of Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's You Haven's Seen The Last Of Me


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive

Best Puppy In Breed
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Polar Mist Heaven's Drive


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolvereen Wonder Woman

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Wolvereen Wonder Woman

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger

Reserve Winners Dog
Aurum's Northern Lover Boy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Wolvereen Wonder Woman





Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Hillside Hound Of Baskerville
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   25
BPIG   
Kometa Rossi Kovid
  Skye Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Distaff Dazzling Display
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Briella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indus Strong Bow

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Indus Strong Bow


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Indus Strong Bow

Reserve Winners Dog
Indus To Catch A Thief


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Indus A Street Car Named Desire

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Brickfield Crusher

Reserve Winners Dog
Rozehaven's Eastern Haar


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila

Best Of Opposite Sex
Braebrook's Mischief Maker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Braebrook's Mischief Maker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Takala Trails Maddison

Best Of Opposite Sex
Red Branch Catch The Light

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Takala Trails Maddison

Select Dog
Ch Takala Trails Orion


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Red Branch Catch The Light


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Takala Trails Maddison

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
River Citys Sparkling Stream

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawks Nest I See Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
River Citys Sparkling Stream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hawks Nest I See Rain

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Krown On Hallowed Ground

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Krown The Flying Nun

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryndlscot Trotters Magic Caramel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Dunsmuir'N'Glenby's Bright Venture


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Gryndlscot Trotters Magic Caramel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trotters Shadee Lady

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid

Best Puppy In Breed
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kometa Rossi Kovid


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Hillside Hound Of Baskerville



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seawest Pillow Talk O'Skyehigh

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyleigh Such A Carry On Amblegreen






Group 5 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   18
Group 4th   
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits
  Italian Greyhound   15
BPIG    Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mistytrails Treeya Nuwani
  Havanese   7
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Alderglen Siren Song



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChEx Crystaljems Look On D Briteside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Puppy In Breed
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Rockstar

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Havadahl Kizmet

Best Puppy In Breed
Parkslandsylarena Nu Start Fly Hi Amelia

Select Dog
Ch Rednet Chewbaca At MistyTrails

Select Bitch
GCh Seantiago N'MistyTrails Jewelz


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Havadahl Kizmet


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
MistyTrails N'Wyntr'Gems Liberty

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Bagheera Byemmy

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diavolino Libelle KissMyGrits


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rae Anne's Let It Be You

Select Bitch
Ch Annacott Animato Gay Noelle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Rae Anne's Let It Be You

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Crystalton Tribble Star Chaser


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Ginger Snap

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lemoges Baby's Breathe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Swag Lormar Give It Your Best Shot

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lemoges Baby's Breathe


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lemoges Baby's Breathe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Gorgeous Georgia

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cuddle's Rasputin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cuddle's Rasputin


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carmorosa's Quintessential

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Quintessential

Best Puppy In Breed
Carmorosa's Quintessential


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Quintessential


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Artemus Victoria Regina

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
The Kings Steward Of Westmeath

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tempo's Back To Black

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
The Kings Steward Of Westmeath

Best Puppy In Breed
Tempo's Addicted To Love


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
The Kings Steward Of Westmeath


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Tempo's Back To Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tempo's B'tch I'm Madonna





Group 6 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate
  Bulldog   26
Group 2nd   Ch Prime Moon Run The Risk   Shih Tzu   22
Group 3rd   
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 4th   
Sunojo's Kaika Suru Ayame
  Shiba Inu   15
BPIG   
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GChS Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waylin N Fiveoclocks God Of Thunder

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Waylin N Fiveoclocks God Of Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Waylin N Fiveoclocks God Of Thunder

Select Dog
GCh Waylin's Tony The Tiger


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Waylin's Little Lightening Bug

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waylin's Awesome Blossom

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Phyrra Stirring Up Orions Belt At Canis Major


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Maezhi Gears Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosebell's Aerobatics

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Maezhi Gears Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosebell's Aerobatics


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Maezhi Gears Up


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rosebell's Aerobatics

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maezhi's Gorgeous Rosebell

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Litilann's Pyrotechnics

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie

Best Puppy In Breed
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie

Select Bitch
Ch Briarside's Been Dancing In The Rain


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Litilann's Pyrotechnics

Reserve Winners Dog
Afterglow Angel Gabriel


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
WinterGarden Fortune Cookie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amazing Brazillian Love Affair

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Sunojo's Kaika Suru Ayame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunojo's Reddi Zed Go



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sunojo's Kaika Suru Ayame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunojo's Tempest In A Teapot

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Prime Moon Run The Risk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Trekhond's Solitary Man


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Trekhond's Solitary Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Trekhond's King Of The Road




Group 7 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd    Eclipse Flying Solo   Berger Picard   18
Group 4th   Ch Tresta Conspirito Pastry Chef   Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG   
Curig Dream In Colour
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely
  Shetland Sheepdog   5
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Turbar's Pirate Island


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Turbar's Pirate Island


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eclipse Flying Solo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eclipse Flying Solo


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String

Best Puppy In Breed
Border Lane Air On The G String



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Border Lane Air On The G String

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Skyhi Quelita At Joy-A-Len

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aktiv's Sugar Rush


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Aktiv's Sugar Rush


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Snovalley Vividus Dancing In The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Snovalley Prairiepine Spirit In Paradise


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Island Bound Storm Warning

Best Puppy In Breed
Island Bound Storm Warning


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Island Bound Storm Warning


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Moonshadow Phoenix Of H'Kusam



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Moonshadow Phoenix Of H'Kusam

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
Ch Tresta Conspirito Pastry Chef

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresta Conspirito Banker's Daughter

Select Dog
Ch Tresta New Normal


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Curig Dream In Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
WVC Elizabeth

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Curig Dream In Colour

Best Puppy In Breed
Curig Dream In Colour


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Curig Dream In Colour


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
WVC Elizabeth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khaskova's Worth The Wait

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit . We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By