Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Sunday, May 10, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 09 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 09 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 10 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 10 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 10 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- France Godbout --
Multi. BIS. BISS. Am./Sw./Can. GCh. Symphonie's Be My Valentine CGN
"Cruiser"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: France Godbout, Symphonie Kerry Blue Terriers
www.symphoniekennels.com


Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Border Collie  
GCh Instinct Best Of You
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Scottish Terrier  
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Pekingese  
LionKing Glory Days








Group 1 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Boreal Miss Jolie   Retriever (Labrador)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   29
Group 3rd   Ch Des Emeraudes Im A Castlerock   Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 4th    Giroflee Gentille Mandarine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   12
BPIG    Giroflee Gentille Mandarine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Des Emeraudes Im A Castlerock



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Boreal Miss Jolie



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Autumncolors Bella Confettis



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Giroflee Gentille Mandarine



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   9
Group 2nd   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 4th   
Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vom Pirschmann Watsky



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori
  Bernese Mountain Dog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   21
Group 4th   
Ch Pattedeau Black Magic Women
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
BPIG    Danaro Pepper Stilyoungnbeauty   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dubaron Mahe Fidji



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pattedeau Black Magic Women



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silverhills Good Love Memphis



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Kannook Winter Is Coming







Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   11
Group 2nd   Ch Deloka Douce Esmeralda   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon
  Cairn Terrier   5
Group 4th    First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It   Bedlington Terrier   4
BPIG    First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It   Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Margeline Charlie



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lochlomond's Highland Falcon



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Garden Party



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scandvik Java Rush



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Deloka Douce Esmeralda



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Jolly Jumper des Jardins de Gossypium
  Coton De Tulear   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Cogie's Precious Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Fantasy's Que Sera Sera Chi Chi
  Papillon   20
Group 4th   
Ch Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis
  Italian Greyhound   17
BPIG   
LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wintales N Cyrka Naked N Sacred



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jolly Jumper des Jardins de Gossypium



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chinhooked Full Up My Cup



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fantasy's Que Sera Sera Chi Chi



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxworth Fade to Black



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Simone
  French Bulldog   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha
  German Pinscher   3
Group 4th   
Ch Smile In Dreams Go Sumiyoken
  Shiba Inu   1
BPIG   
Birks The Black Diamond Of QbecBulldogs
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Simone



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livadia's Dancing With A Star



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Smile In Dreams Go Sumiyoken





Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Instinct Best Of You
  Border Collie   24
Group 2nd   Ch Kirrabilli's Over The Moon   Australian Shepherd   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Hellwigg's That One's A Beemer
  German Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG    Ona Z Kovarny   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Over The Moon



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ona Z Kovarny



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Melodaly Grace In Motion



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hellwigg's That One's A Beemer



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Caamora Shamquin I Love Paris



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By