Victoria County Kennel Club
Friday, April 26, 2019 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 28 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Sealyham Terrier  
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 140
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Valerie Gervais
Border Terrier  
Foxrun Winter Harvest








Group 1 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Perryglen's Skipping Stones   Pointer   37
Group 2nd   Ch Ambercroft Homewrdbound Gaea   Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions
  Setter (English)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   26
BPIG   
Ch Stannyfield's Gentleman Bandit
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cheers On The Rocks At Blastem   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Perryglen's Skipping Stones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Stannyfield's Who Is On First

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield's Gentleman Bandit

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Stannyfield's Who Is On First

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield's Gentleman Bandit


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Stannyfield's Who Is On First

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Who Is On First


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Select Dog
GCh Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Rush's Just Another Werewolf

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-6-0-3)
Ch Ambercroft Homewrdbound Gaea

Best Puppy In Breed
Homewrdbound's Rainbow Tour

Select Bitch
GCh Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-3-0)
Ironridge's Devil's Little Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cawarra's Pride Of Halton

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-0)
Ironridge's Devil's Little Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Rosebrook's Tuscan Sun

Select Dog
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-0)
Asklars Pale Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Startop's Rhetoric

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asklars Pale Moon

Open Dog Class
1st Startop's Rhetoric


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kalmegess NTwo For Buddington

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kalmegess NTwo For Buddington


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Open Bitch Class
1st Captiva's On The Bright Side


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hiddencreek's What A Hoot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's June Miss Norma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Miss Norma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adrian's North Star Dreamer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Adrian's North Star Dreamer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Adrian's North Star Dreamer

Open Dog Class
1st Adrian's North Star Dreamer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Colray's Suit Burns Better


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Colray's Suit Burns Better

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Colray's Suit Burns Better



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 3rd   
Glenamadda Quantum Charm
  Irish Wolfhound   13
Group 4th   
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly
  Whippet   10
BPIG   
Glenamadda Quantum Charm
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote Catch Me If You Can   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Monsoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Monsoon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Monsoon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Monsoon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keen Life's Lika Boxa Chocolts

Best Puppy In Breed
Keen Life's Lika Boxa Chocolts


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chetcote Catch Me If You Can


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Keen Life's Lika Boxa Chocolts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keen N Palakore's I Love Ewe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keen Life's Lika Boxa Chocolts

Open Bitch Class
1st Keen N Palakore's I Love Ewe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kylie O'The Greenwood



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kylie O'The Greenwood

Open Bitch Class
1st Kylie O'The Greenwood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Glenamadda Quantum Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenamadda Quantum Charm

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Pashun O'Windkeeper



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Glenamadda Quantum Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Quantum Charm
2nd Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Norhunter's Pizzazz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Priderock's I'm A Believer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clandara's Driving The Bentley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
McCartney's Navyn Night Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Hyflyte Crush'n The Course


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Hyflyte Crush'n The Course

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Hyflyte Crush'n The Course


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
McCartney's Navyn Night Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Navyn Night Music


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   18
Group 4th   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   15
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wagner Pride Of Justin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canton Sur In My Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wagner Pride Of Justin

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagner Pride Of Justin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wagner Pride Of Justin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wagner Pride Of Justin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Canton Sur In My Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Canton Sur In My Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

Open Dog Class
1st Kalinka Esugey Bagatur


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Puppy In Breed
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Select Bitch
Ch Hausenbrook's Get Off My Cloud


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Dobereich's Made You Look

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dobereich's Made You Look


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Siryn V Vividdream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Wonder Woman

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delta Liberator Commandicate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Siryn V Vividdream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Ridgehaven's Estrela Kodiak



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Sieze The Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Sieze The Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirians The Johnny Rotten


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Esmonds Sieze The Day

Open Dog Class
1st Esmonds Sieze The Day


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eirians The Johnny Rotten


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Nightline Grizzly Bear



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Open Dog Class
1st Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd    Windyfields L'Ingenue   Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Karramba Don Pedro Pokora
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   10
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxrun Winter Harvest
  Border Terrier   0




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Winter Harvest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Karramba Don Pedro Pokora

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jewels She's All That



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Famous Cruella Friend Of Mine

Open Bitch Class
1st Famous Cruella Friend Of Mine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Skerryvore Dance With The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Carradine Sir William

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Syryn Emjade Miss Michelle


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Cabaret Red Raider

Reserve Winners Dog
Gaegordon's Aurora Blaze

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gaegordon's Aurora Blaze

Open Dog Class
1st Cabaret Red Raider


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Syryn Emjade Miss Michelle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Syryn Emjade Miss Michelle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windyfields L'Ingenue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windyfields L'Ingenue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara

Open Bitch Class
1st Windyfields L'Ingenue
2nd Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxbend Celebrity Status




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   11
Group 4th   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   10
BPIG    Weylinmarsh's Plata Esterlina   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sonrisas Amazing Gracie   Havanese   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shirmont Coming Attraction

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Rowantree Golden Promise

Best Puppy In Breed
Shirmont Coming Attraction


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Rowantree Golden Promise

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rowantree Golden Promise


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Shirmont Coming Attraction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shirmont Coming Attraction

Open Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me

Open Dog Class
1st Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Estrella del Norte de Tiene Tumbao

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Plata Esterlina



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Estrella del Norte de Tiene Tumbao

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Plata Esterlina

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Plata Esterlina

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh Bramble Sweetbriar

Open Bitch Class
1st Estrella del Norte de Tiene Tumbao
2nd Sonrisas I'd Be Jealous Too

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Amazing Gracie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ladyday's House In Rooins

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's Nobody Does It Better

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Ladyday's House In Rooins

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's House In Rooins


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Clandara's Nobody Does It Better

Reserve Winners Dog
Clandara's Pagani

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clandara's Nobody Does It Better

Open Dog Class
1st Clandara's Pagani


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Ladyday's House In Rooins

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's House In Rooins


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable
  Lhasa Apso   15
Group 4th   Ch Alaman's Show Me The Money   Poodle (Standard)   13
BPIG   Ch Alaman's Show Me The Money   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Konigliche Some Like It Hott
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Selectabull's Running Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Selectabull's Running Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Selectabull's Running Bear


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Selectabull's Running Bear

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Selectabull's Running Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brightspot Macho Uno




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
Ch Rosehalls Mr Phil Of Ashmoor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxmoor Petit Cherie Sancerre

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rosehalls Mr Phil Of Ashmoor

Select Dog
GCh Konigliche Aldo



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Best Puppy In Breed
Radically's Foreign Affairs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

Open Dog Class
1st Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Alaman's Show Me The Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Magisterial's Check These Legs

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Magisterial's Check These Legs

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alaman's Show Me The Money


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Magisterial's Check These Legs

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Magisterial's Check These Legs


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Ormar Foregone Conclusion

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ormar Foregone Conclusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wolfriver Taiho Koki



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow
  Finnish Lapphund   13
Group 4th   
Frontrunner Chief General
  Miniature American Shepherd   11
BPIG   
Hellwigg's Singular Sensation
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tearanooks Tardy For The Party   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz's Justifiably So




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aleshanee Dasher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aleshanee Dasher

Open Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Dasher


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bellaclan Royal Heiress Of Shepstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twistofate Journey Of The Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Phoenix From The Dogsfarm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Phoenix From The Dogsfarm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Phoenix From The Dogsfarm


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tearanooks Tardy For The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire

Select Dog
GCh Comeaway Rich And Charming


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Select Dog
Ch Shadagrace Myst O'er The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hellwigg's Singular Sensation

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Hellwigg's Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Hellwigg's Singular Sensation

Select Bitch
Ch Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Hellwigg's Mr Big Stuff

Reserve Winners Dog
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hellwigg's Mr Big Stuff

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st James Maximus Vom Burgimwald

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hylock's Mitch Again


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Hellwigg's Singular Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freya Vom Burgimwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hellwigg's Singular Sensation

Open Bitch Class
1st Freya Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Frontrunner Chief General

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Frontrunner Chief General

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Frontrunner Chief General


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Lakesong's Special Agent

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakesong's Special Agent


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Lakesong's Special Agent

Reserve Winners Dog
Lakesong's Slice Of Life

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakesong's Special Agent
2nd Lakesong's Slice Of Life



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By