Victoria County Kennel Club
Saturday, April 27, 2019 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 28 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Pointer  Ch Perryglen's Skipping Stones
Points: 168 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Chinese Crested  
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
Points: 125
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Cairn Terrier  
Tartnthistle's Little Fire
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Bernese Mountain Dog  Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring








Group 1 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Perryglen's Skipping Stones   Pointer   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
Group 4th   
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   32
BPIG    Stormynights Starlite Starbrite   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Perryglen's Skipping Stones



Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Perryglen's Betty Boop


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blastem's Ruby Tuesday

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Blastem's Ruby Tuesday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blastem's Ruby Tuesday

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Who Is On First


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Select Dog
Ch Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Setherwood Your Ad Here

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Amberview Splash On The Hudson

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormynights Starlite Starbrite

Select Bitch
GCh Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-2)
Amberview Splash On The Hudson

Open Dog Class
1st Amberview Splash On The Hudson

Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Setherwood Xcalibur


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-2)
Blastem Sterre Port In A Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Storiline Lone Wolf

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stormynights Starlite Starbrite

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blastem Sterre Port In A Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Storiline Lone Wolf
2nd Goldiva's Runway Model

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Sterre Blast'em Widgeon Widget


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Ch Rosebrook's Tuscan Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironridge's Roustabout

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Asklars Pale Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rosebrook's Tuscan Sun

Select Dog
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Asklars Pale Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Startop's Rhetoric

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asklars Pale Moon

Open Dog Class
1st Startop's Rhetoric


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions

Select Bitch
GCh Elaide Ticino Davaroni



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Editions Manhattan Project


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Best Of Opposite Sex
Captiva Foreign Vision

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Captiva Foreign Vision

Open Dog Class
1st Captiva Foreign Vision


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Captiva's On The Bright Side

Open Bitch Class
1st Captiva's On The Bright Side


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Christycrest Broadway Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Christycrest Broadway Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ruskate's March Modern Millie


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Puppylove Spencer 4 Ruskate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's June Miss Norma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's March Modern Millie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Miss Norma


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh Bonneterre Ozzy Mika

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Adrian's Mystic Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini

Select Dog
Ch Adrian's North Star Dreamer

Select Bitch
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Chakra's Home Sweet Home

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chakra's Home Sweet Home


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Colray's Suit Burns Better


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Colray's Suit Burns Better

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Colray's Suit Burns Better



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Palakore's Talisman
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   17
Group 4th   Ch Wonderstruck Jomyr Smoke Rings   Whippet   14
BPIG    Navyn Classic Moet   Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Napier's Omg Did You Hear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mijkelh Monsoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Monsoon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Mijkelh Monsoon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Monsoon

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Select Dog
GCh Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Chetcote Saucy Sensation

Select Bitch
Ch Chetcote Eloquence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Chetcote Rumour Has It

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Rumour Has It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fanta's Arctic Rebel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nirokii Jewel At Kopera

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Foxtrot's Ahead By A Century

Best Puppy In Breed
Priderock's Forged In Fire

Select Dog
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Glass Creek's I'm Dreaming Of Africa

Reserve Winners Dog
Priderock's Forged In Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Priderock's Forged In Fire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Glass Creek's I'm Dreaming Of Africa


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Foxtrot's Ahead By A Century

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxtrot's Ahead By A Century

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
Wonderstruck Jomyr Smoke Rings

Best Of Opposite Sex
Navyn Classic Moet

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Wonderstruck Jomyr Smoke Rings

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn Classic Moet

Select Dog
Ch Clandara's Driving The Bentley

Select Bitch
Ch McCartney's Lyrical Rock Music


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Wonderstruck Jomyr Smoke Rings

Reserve Winners Dog
Hyflyte Crush'n The Course

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Hyflyte Crush'n The Course

Open Dog Class
1st Wonderstruck Jomyr Smoke Rings


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Navyn Classic Moet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn Classic Moet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 4th   
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones
  Black Russian Terrier   15
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palemoonskyblue's Beauty Queen From A Movie Scene

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Bearhug's Xa Pretty Medusa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearhug's NorthernSong

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Xa Pretty Medusa
2nd Bearhug's NorthernSong


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Canton Sur In My Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wagner Pride Of Justin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Canton Sur In My Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagner Pride Of Justin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wagner Pride Of Justin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wagner Pride Of Justin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Canton Sur In My Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Canton Sur In My Dreams

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Hannoveria Top Gun

Reserve Winners Dog
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hannoveria Top Gun

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

Open Dog Class
1st Kalinka Esugey Bagatur


Veteran Bitch Class
1st Argus Electra Hanooka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Best Puppy In Breed
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Select Bitch
GCh Liberator's On A High Note



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delta Liberator Commandicate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jerdans The Great Code




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Tanaki's Dirty Laundry Acostar

Select Dog
Ch Ridgehaven's Estrela Kodiak



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Esmonds Sieze The Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirians The Johnny Rotten


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Esmonds Sieze The Day

Reserve Winners Dog
Furyan's Bull Durham

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Furyan's Bull Durham

Open Dog Class
1st Esmonds Sieze The Day


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eirians The Johnny Rotten


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Reserve Winners Dog
Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist Paco Kingdom Navjord

Open Dog Class
1st Bain's Northern Playn For Keeps



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder
  Cesky Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Carradine Sir William
  Cairn Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
BPIG   
Tartnthistle's Little Fire
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-5-3-1)
GCh Carradine Sir William

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skerryvore Dance With The Wind

Best Of Winners: (4-5-3-1)
Syryn Emjade Miss Michelle

Best Puppy In Breed
Tartnthistle's Little Fire

Select Dog
GCh Fergus Ahead Of The Pack


Winners Dog: (4-5-3-1)
Cabaret Red Raider

Reserve Winners Dog
Tartnthistle's Little Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tartnthistle's Little Fire
2nd Tartnthistle Single Malt

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gaegordon's Aurora Blaze

Open Dog Class
1st Cabaret Red Raider


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windyfields L'Ingenue



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windyfields L'Ingenue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara

Open Bitch Class
1st Windyfields L'Ingenue
2nd Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 4th    Rigair Xzotic Rozy   Yorkshire Terrier   5
BPIG    Shirmont Coming Attraction   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shirmont Coming Attraction

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Shirmont Coming Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Shirmont Coming Attraction


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Glenorchys Fame And Fortune 2nd

Reserve Winners Dog
Rowantree Golden Promise

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rowantree Golden Promise

Open Dog Class
1st Glenorchys Fame And Fortune 2nd


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Shirmont Coming Attraction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lavender Hills Espressomartini

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shirmont Coming Attraction

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lavender Hills Espressomartini

Open Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Puppy In Breed
Curlious Tldr


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Curlious Tldr

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Curlious Tldr

Open Dog Class
1st Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Belina Leather And Lace At Rythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Belina Leather And Lace At Rythm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Open Dog Class
1st Toscane I Love Bunnies


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Belina Leather And Lace At Rythm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Belina Leather And Lace At Rythm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Rigair Xzotic Rozy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Rigair Xzotic Rozy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dayjuel Infinite Love

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dayjuel Infinite Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair Xzotic Rozy
2nd Dayjuel Honeysuckle Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Alaman's Show Me The Money   Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd    Radically's Foreign Affairs   Lhasa Apso   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   13
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
BPIG   Ch Alaman's Show Me The Money   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Selectabull's Running Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Selectabull's Running Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Selectabull's Running Bear


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Selectabull's Running Bear

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Selectabull's Running Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Best Puppy In Breed
Radically's Foreign Affairs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

Open Dog Class
1st Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Alaman's Show Me The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alaman's Show Me The Money



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ormar Foregone Conclusion

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ormar Foregone Conclusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Valerie Gervais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy
  Miniature American Shepherd   20
Group 4th   
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow
  Finnish Lapphund   18
BPIG   
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holler's Midnight Angel


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Tresrullah's All Tuckered Out


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Holler's Midnight Angel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Holler's Midnight Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bellaclan Royal Heiress Of Shepstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Twistofate Journey Of The Heart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire

Select Dog
Ch Comeaway Rich And Charming


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-1-3)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Maplemyst True North

Select Bitch
GCh Maplemyst Guardianofthegalaxy


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-3)
Ember's Dragon In The Myst

Reserve Winners Dog
Maplemyst Tip Of The Iceberg

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maplemyst Tip Of The Iceberg

Open Dog Class
1st Ember's Dragon In The Myst



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Freya Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Freya Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st James Maximus Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Freya Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Freya Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frontrunner Chief General

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Frontrunner Chief General

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Frontrunner Chief General


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Lakesong's Slice Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakesong's Slice Of Life


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Lakesong's Slice Of Life

Reserve Winners Dog
Lakesong's Special Agent

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakesong's Slice Of Life
2nd Lakesong's Special Agent



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Valerie Gervais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st O'Neill's The General's Scout


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Queenly's Queen Of Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By