Victoria County Kennel Club
Sunday, April 28, 2019 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 28 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Multi BIS / MRBIS / RCC BISS National Am. GCHB Can GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty RN CA CGC
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Sealyham Terrier  
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Points: 146
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sylvia Barkey
Spaniel (Brittany)   Hiddencreek's What A Hoot








Group 1 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   22
Group 3rd   
Asklars Pale Moon
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   14
BPIG   
Asklars Pale Moon
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hiddencreek's What A Hoot   Spaniel (Brittany)   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Blastem's Ruby Tuesday

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield's As You Wish

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Blastem's Ruby Tuesday

Best Puppy In Breed
Blastem's Ruby Tuesday

Select Dog
Ch Stannyfield's Gentleman Bandit


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Stannyfield's As You Wish

Reserve Winners Dog
Blastem's Hakuna Matata

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blastem's Hakuna Matata

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stannyfield's As You Wish


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Blastem's Ruby Tuesday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blastem's Ruby Tuesday

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield Willa's Della Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Select Dog
Ch Duenorth Spring Loaded


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Rush's Just Another Werewolf

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amberview Splash On The Hudson

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Amberview Splash On The Hudson

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormynights Starlite Starbrite

Select Dog
Ch Setherwood Your Ad Here


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Amberview Splash On The Hudson

Open Dog Class
1st Amberview Splash On The Hudson

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Setherwood Davis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Asklars Pale Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devonsleigh's Bare Necessities

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Asklars Pale Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Asklars Pale Moon

Select Dog
Ch Rosebrook's Tuscan Sun


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Asklars Pale Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Startop's Rhetoric

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asklars Pale Moon

Open Dog Class
1st Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Devonsleigh's Bare Necessities

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keepsake Black Cherry At Asklar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Devonsleigh's Bare Necessities

Open Bitch Class
1st Keepsake Black Cherry At Asklar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harbinger's Good Times At Heathercroft


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hiddencreek's What A Hoot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Bonneterre Ozzy Mika

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Adrian's North Star Dreamer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Chakra's Home Sweet Home

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chakra's Home Sweet Home


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   24
Group 2nd   
Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador
  Deerhound (Scottish)   22
Group 3rd   Ch Nirokii Jewel At Kopera   Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 4th   Ch Nylucha's Icing On The Cake   Borzoi   16
BPIG    Windstorm Azad Beatrix   Saluki   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chetcote A Spoonful Of Sugar   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Napier's Omg Did You Hear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mijkelh Monsoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Monsoon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Mijkelh Monsoon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Monsoon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Nylucha's Icing On The Cake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coburn Horchata Ice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Coburn Horchata Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Coburn Horchata Ice


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Coburn Horchata Ice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coburn Horchata Ice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Sedona Tourmaline

Open Bitch Class
1st Sedona Tourmaline


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chetcote Catch Me If You Can


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote A Spoonful Of Sugar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Chetcote Rumour Has It

Select Bitch
Ch Chetcote Saucy Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Chetcote Rumour Has It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Rumour Has It

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Grey Havens Fernhill Inner Light At Karador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Fanta's Arctic Rebel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fanta's Mighty Hunter Orion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fanta's AlluringAuroraBorealis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Nirokii Jewel At Kopera

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Glass Creek's I'm Dreaming Of Africa

Select Dog
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Foxtrot's Ahead By A Century

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxtrot's Ahead By A Century

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Priderock's I'm A Believer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Azad Beatrix



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Windstorm Azad Beatrix

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Azad Beatrix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Wonderstruck Jomyr Smoke Rings

Best Of Opposite Sex
Navyn Classic Moet

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn Classic Moet

Select Dog
Ch Clandara's Driving The Bentley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Navyn Classic Moet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn Classic Moet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   24
Group 3rd   
GCh CinniBon's She's The One
  Boxer   23
Group 4th   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   22
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Palemoonskyblue's Beauty Queen From A Movie Scene

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bearhug's Rocky Horror Show



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Bearhug's Xa Pretty Medusa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearhug's NorthernSong

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Xa Pretty Medusa
2nd Bearhug's NorthernSong


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wagner Pride Of Justin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canton Sur In My Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wagner Pride Of Justin

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagner Pride Of Justin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wagner Pride Of Justin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wagner Pride Of Justin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Canton Sur In My Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Canton Sur In My Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Select Dog
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Reserve Winners Dog
Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hannoveria Top Gun

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

Open Dog Class
1st Kalinka Esugey Bagatur



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Liberator's On A High Note

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Best Puppy In Breed
Delta Liberator Commandicate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Delta Liberator Commandicate

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delta Liberator Commandicate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pure Karma Del Gran Oso Negro


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Ridgehaven's Estrela Kodiak



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirians The Johnny Rotten



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Furyan's Breakfast Club

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Furyan's Breakfast Club

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Steenfeldt Eat Your Heart Out


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Nightline Grizzly Bear



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 3rd   Ch Cabaret Red Raider   Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   5
BPIG   
Essexshire Hurricane Hazel
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Essexshire Hurricane Hazel

Best Puppy In Breed
Essexshire Hurricane Hazel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Essexshire Hurricane Hazel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Famous Cruella Friend Of Mine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Essexshire Hurricane Hazel

Open Bitch Class
1st Famous Cruella Friend Of Mine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cabaret Red Raider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meliagold Salutes Mother Goose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Meliagold Salutes Mother Goose

Open Bitch Class
1st Meliagold Salutes Mother Goose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windyfields L'Ingenue

Open Bitch Class
1st Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara
2nd Windyfields L'Ingenue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession
  Pekingese   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 4th    Rigair Xzotic Rozy   Yorkshire Terrier   11
BPIG    Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shirmont Coming Attraction

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Shirmont Coming Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Shirmont Coming Attraction


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Shirmont Coming Attraction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lavender Hills Espressomartini

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shirmont Coming Attraction

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lavender Hills Espressomartini

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills Littlenutmeg

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills GoingDottie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Curlious Tldr


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Curlious Tldr

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Curlious Tldr

Open Dog Class
1st Cabaret Dasha All Eyes On Me


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Windwater Ladyday Black Dress

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Windwater Ladyday Black Dress


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Xotic N Galaxie Always Bet On Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Weylinmarsh Bramble Sweetbriar

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh Bramble Sweetbriar



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Weylinmarsh Bramble Sweetbriar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Plata Esterlina

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh Bramble Sweetbriar

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas I'd Be Jealous Too

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ceibatree Glamoroso
2nd Sonrisas Amazing Gracie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belina Leather And Lace At Rythm

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Toscane I Love Bunnies


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Toscane I Love Bunnies

Reserve Winners Dog
Clandara's Pagani

Open Dog Class
1st Toscane I Love Bunnies
2nd Clandara's Pagani


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Belina Leather And Lace At Rythm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Belina Leather And Lace At Rythm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Taeplace SoGangsta At Obsession




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Rigair Xzotic Rozy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Rigair Xzotic Rozy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dayjuel Honeysuckle Rose

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dayjuel Infinite Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rigair Xzotic Rozy
2nd Dayjuel Honeysuckle Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Rosehalls Mr Phil Of Ashmoor
  French Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Selectabull's Running Bear
  Boston Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   7
BPIG   
Ch Rosehalls Mr Phil Of Ashmoor
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Konigliche Some Like It Hott
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Selectabull's Running Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Selectabull's Running Bear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-6-1-0)
Ch Rosehalls Mr Phil Of Ashmoor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxmoor Petit Cherie Sancerre

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rosehalls Mr Phil Of Ashmoor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Best Puppy In Breed
Radically's Foreign Affairs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Radically's Foreign Affairs


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

Open Dog Class
1st Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Alaman's Show Me The Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Magisterial's Check These Legs

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Ormar Foregone Conclusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alaman's Show Me The Money


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Magisterial's Check These Legs

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Magisterial's Check These Legs


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Ormar Foregone Conclusion

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ormar Foregone Conclusion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow
  Finnish Lapphund   19
Group 4th   
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy
  Miniature American Shepherd   15
BPIG   
Catalyst's Constant Cravings
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tearanooks Tardy For The Party   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catalyst's Constant Cravings

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Constant Cravings



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Catalyst's Constant Cravings

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Constant Cravings


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aleshanee Dasher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aleshanee Dasher

Open Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Dasher


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Calcurly Coats Bad Moon Rising



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Calcurly Coats Bad Moon Rising

Open Bitch Class
1st Calcurly Coats Bad Moon Rising


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bellaclan Royal Heiress Of Shepstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Twistofate Journey Of The Heart

Select Dog
Ch Twistofate Journey Of The Heart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Phoenix From The Dogsfarm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Phoenix From The Dogsfarm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Phoenix From The Dogsfarm


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tearanooks Tardy For The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire

Select Dog
GCh Comeaway Rich And Charming


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Seafire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Colwick's Front Page News




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadagrace North Winds


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Maplemyst Tip Of The Iceberg

Reserve Winners Dog
Ember's Dragon In The Myst

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maplemyst Tip Of The Iceberg

Open Dog Class
1st Ember's Dragon In The Myst



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freya Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st James Maximus Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Freya Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Freya Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frontrunner Chief General

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ashland's Radiant Cowboy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Frontrunner Chief General

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Frontrunner Chief General


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Lakesong's Special Agent

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakesong's Special Agent


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Lakesong's Special Agent

Reserve Winners Dog
Lakesong's Slice Of Life

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakesong's Special Agent
2nd Lakesong's Slice Of Life



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
O'Neill's The General's Scout

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st O'Neill's The General's Scout


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Queenly's Queen Of Hearts

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Trendy's Little Gem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By