Club Canin Chomedey
Sunday, September 18, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Owners: Collie Winslow and Traci Weaver
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Forte
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 310 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Forte
Alaskan Malamute   The Magician Marcello Mastroianni
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Forte
Samoyed  Ch Vanderbilt's Top Gun
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Forte
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Fantasy Island








Group 1 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   59
Group 3rd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   51
Group 4th   
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   50
BPIG   
GCh De La Giraudais Wilson
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mywish Lady Skye
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BourgRoyal's FS Chuck



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BourgRoyal Officer E Gentleman



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Flatcove Rgd Uk Butterfly Banner



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh De La Giraudais Wilson



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Labradale Highcaliber Solstice



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carannagh's Jiggs Dinner



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gitane des Marais du Nord



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Westersham's Canis Meus Id Comedit



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Don's Cirque du Soleil



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Ridishia Closer To The Heart
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   31
Group 4th   
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   28
BPIG   
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Capitaine Kirk De Lansor



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dufailloux Mr Moriss At Zendach



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harehill's French Connection



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sirhan Kafzah Tahj



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    The Magician Marcello Mastroianni   Alaskan Malamute   62
Group 2nd   Ch Vanderbilt's Top Gun   Samoyed   60
Group 3rd   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   50
Group 4th   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   38
BPIG   Ch Vanderbilt's Top Gun   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Fantasy Island   Samoyed   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jarule Sakura No Sono



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
The Magician Marcello Mastroianni



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Belnois Nothing Compares To U



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eurasia Xmas Thunder Nerrok



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lagacy's Alphaba



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
J-Lo Dello Coraggioso Cuore



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lasquite's Zillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Top Gun



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game
  Airedale Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy
  Manchester Terrier   12
BPIG    Luckyhill Yvana's Princesse L.N.   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cameroon Black Aurum



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Here Comes The Boom



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckyhill Yvana's Princesse L.N.



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Keepsake's Double Exposure



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Michael Forte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bopar Nothing Ventured
  Chinese Crested   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend
  Yorkshire Terrier   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz
  Pug   49
Group 4th   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   33
BPIG   
Bopar Nothing Ventured
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Havadream Lord Scott   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh AGMCh Chrys-Haefen Jaxon Unique



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Linandy's Supernova



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mini's Iron Mike Tyson



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bopar Nothing Ventured



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alikatia Heritage Harvey



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caledonia My Knight In Shining Armor



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Cameron Diaz



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pinsha Speedster Ferrari



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Michael Faulkner

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Pekeapug's Iwannahug Apuginoz



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Michael Forte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Ame Jumelle Einar At DanMar
  Bichon Frise   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Rickees Burn Notice
  Keeshond   19
Group 4th    Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow   Poodle (Miniature)   18
BPIG    Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    DiOro Fabelhaft Or Noir   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ame Jumelle Einar At DanMar



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belletruffe Stella Etoile d'Or



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jolibully Holy Dior



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Drageltik's Winston



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NspirD Akamaru's DotsOn



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Homewoods Chauncey If U Please



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windamirs Perfect Karma V Pinsha



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rickees Burn Notice



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mivida Cyr Aramis With Glow



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Morningstar High Voltage



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loveboby Spirit Of Schummi



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone   Briard   48
Group 2nd   
Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini
  Old English Sheepdog   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Ready Set Go
  Bouvier des Flandres   46
Group 4th    Nicha Frontier Red   Belgian Shepherd Dog   40
BPIG   
Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hidalgo Adonis Sky Blue   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Michael Faulkner

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Jolifilo N Cedarpaws Galaxy



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sniper du Sixieme Sens



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nicha Frontier Red



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Southern Hart Think Big-N-Win



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Boyero Ready Set Go



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade Soft Dream In Gold



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bearspaw Lumi



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fancyforest Story Of Hope



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Famous Lola du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By