Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada
Saturday, October 29, 2011 - National Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 29 (National Specialty)

Related Specialties

Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Conformation
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Friday, October 28 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC - Sunday, October 30 - Rally Obedience
Island & Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Obedience
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Group V Dog Club of BC - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Thursday, October 27 - Obedience
Western Dachshund Club - Thursday, October 27 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
BC Cocker Spaniel Club - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Chihuahua Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club Of The Lower Mainland - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC - Friday, October 28 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club of BC - Saturday, October 29 - Conformation
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association - Sunday, October 30 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles








Sweepstakes - Rod Remin Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes    Barkerville Herman   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps    Grandgables Ms Tantalize Me   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0




Specialty - Phyllis Rosinsky Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Ch Barkerville Why Not
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty    Matsutakes Delaney   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Ch Jomarpals Stalwart Bruno   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0




Specialty - Phyllis Rosinsky Top Dog
Points
Judge: Phyllis Rosinsky

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Madselin Chiante Melini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taxvalpar Red Baron

Best Of Winners:
Teckelwood Brindle Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Joskip's Spring Storm ML


Winners Bitch:
Teckelwood Brindle Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madselin Beaujolais ML





Specialty - Phyllis Rosinsky Top Dog
Points
Judge: Phyllis Rosinsky

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables Ms Supernatural

Best Of Winners:
Grandgables Ms Tantalize Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Ms Tantalize Me


Winners Bitch:
Grandgables Ms Tantalize Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Criscross Swiss Bliss





Specialty - Phyllis Rosinsky Top Dog
Points
Judge: Phyllis Rosinsky

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Oops A Daisy At Stalward MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jomarpals Stalwart Bruno

Best Puppy In Breed
Dachstone's Easter Lily MW





Specialty - Phyllis Rosinsky Top Dog
Points
Judge: Phyllis Rosinsky

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Hunderbar Ditch Witch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Thameshavens Touch Of Frost

Best Of Winners:
Hunderbar Ditch Witch


Winners Bitch:
Hunderbar Ditch Witch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barkerville Alice





Specialty - Phyllis Rosinsky Top Dog
Points
Judge: Phyllis Rosinsky

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Barkerville Why Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Barkerville Bow Street Runner

Best Of Winners:
Rose Gate V Sausage Stables Pink SS



Specialty - Phyllis Rosinsky Top Dog
Points
Judge: Phyllis Rosinsky

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wiretaps Cat Ballou

Best Of Winners:
Matsutakes Delaney

Best Puppy In Breed
Matsutakes Delaney

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By