Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Saturday, August 29, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 29 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 29 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 30 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 30 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 30 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 30 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCH Lilangelz In My Dreams
"Reo"
Owner: Shelly Mackie & Joan McMurphy
Breeder/Handler: Shelley Mackie


Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 92 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Newfoundland  
Seabrook's Mighty Quinn
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Chow Chow  
Dragonslayer Tai's Black Is Back
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Chow Chow  
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo
  Weimaraner   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Lonsdale The Major General
  Retriever (Labrador)   10
Group 4th   
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City
  Setter (Irish)   7
BPIG    Leith's Runway Ready   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hobbithall Can't Stop Me Now   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City
  Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
OTCh Zaniri Back Seat Driver



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lonsdale The Major General



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandarac's Dream Weaver



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime North Star



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 2nd   
Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   6
Group 4th   
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison
  Whippet   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kumani's Homegrown Honey   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fernhill's Ailsa Purcell



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gwrtheyrns Flynn



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kumani's Otto-Wrecker



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison







Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   17
Group 2nd   
Seabrook's Mighty Quinn
  Newfoundland   16
Group 3rd    Sophie's Pearl Guns N' Roses   Siberian Husky   14
Group 4th   
Ch Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool
  Rottweiler   10
BPIG   
Seabrook's Mighty Quinn
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Laurado's Caribbean Drums   Great Dane   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Torkelle's Kona Fancy At Trymine
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Estava Rain Secretly Believes



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Janterra's Lil Bit Naughty



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kingstone's Amelia Gabble



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabrook's Mighty Quinn



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trojan's Kickin' It Old Skool



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sophie's Pearl Guns N' Roses







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Airedancer's Aire To The Throne   Airedale Terrier   4
Group 2nd   Ch Cwmcalon Gucci   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Madora He’s A Doozie
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   2
Group 4th    Boldheart's Glorious   Parson Russell Terrier   1
BPIG    Boldheart's Glorious   Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Boldheart's Hidden Treasure
  Parson Russell Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Madora He’s A Doozie
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Airedancer's Aire To The Throne



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madora He’s A Doozie



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Boldheart's Glorious



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cwmcalon Gucci







Group 5 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   12
Group 3rd   Ch Willowglyn Bo Levi   Chinese Crested   7
Group 4th   
Tofini Bold Bloom
  Pomeranian   6
BPIG   Ch Willowglyn Bo Levi   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Nanrich's Chantilly L'ace'   Papillon   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lakewood's Gypsy Road Warrior



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Willowglyn Bo Levi



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ladymagic Arkeno Play By Play



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tofini Bold Bloom







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine
  Tibetan Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled   German Pinscher   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Hpnotiq's I Am D B Cooper
  Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   8
BPIG   
Ch Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dragonslayer Tai's Black Is Back
  Chow Chow   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hillstory's Kashmere Princess Of Baird Hill



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's I Am D B Cooper



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ufourea Sun Fire Girl



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cornerstone's The Makers Mark



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barnstorm To-Jo Be'n Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine





Group 7 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tallywood Revelry
  Collie (Rough)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 4th   
Ch Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Callicoma Tinkerbell
  Australian Kelpie   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tallywood Revelry



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noble Spirit Tazha V Tawnashee



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By