Miramichi Kennel Club
Sunday, September 27, 2015 - Show 3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 26 (Trial 1)
Sunday, September 27 (Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 26 (Trial 1)
Sunday, September 27 (Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Great Dane  
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
Points: 71 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
Dalmatian   Onsengeltje Secret Admirer
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
German Shepherd Dog  
Harmonia's Rise and Shine
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ron Mahon
German Pinscher  Ch Oakwood v Kaitler Midnight Train to Georgia








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier
  Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 3rd   
Lobuff's Startin' Over
  Retriever (Labrador)   4
Group 4th   
GCh Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   1
BPIG   
Everwood's Paint It Black
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Backroad Bold as Brass   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ignatio del Fiume

Best Puppy In Breed
Ignatio del Fiume


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ignatio del Fiume

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ignatio del Fiume



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Backroad Diamore Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Backroad Duck Duck Gooze

Best Puppy In Breed
Backroad Extraordinarily Irish


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Backroad Duck Duck Gooze

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Backroad Duck Duck Gooze


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Backroad Diamore Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Backroad Extraordinarily Irish

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Backroad Extraordinarily Irish

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Backroad Diamore Dream

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Backroad Bold as Brass


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Lobuff's Startin' Over

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kindspirit In The Beginning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Everwood's Paint It Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Everwood's Paint It Black


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Kindspirit In The Beginning

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kindspirit In The Beginning


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Everwood's Paint It Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Everwood's Paint It Black


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   6
Group 2nd   Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   5
Group 3rd    Kan Trace All I Do Is Win   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   4
Group 4th   Ch Raydachs Rippin Good   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Ch Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Lemonladies Start Me Up Ollie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jalhar Traveller Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemonladies Start Me Up Ollie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lemonladies Start Me Up Ollie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lemonladies Start Me Up Ollie



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Raydachs Rippin Good




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Kan Trace All I Do Is Win

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams

Select Bitch
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   8
Group 3rd    Alegup's Call Me Rufus   Newfoundland   5
Group 4th   
GCh Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   4
BPIG    Riverwest Becca   Entlebucher Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's Black Onyx

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Briley's Black Onyx

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Black Onyx


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Briley's Black Onyx

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley's Black Onyx


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Top Hat's Irresistible Marder

Open Bitch Class
1st Top Hat's Irresistible Marder


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwest Bojangles

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwest Becca


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Bojangles

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverwest Bojangles


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Riverwest Becca

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverwest Becca


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Britlinblue Dancin In The Moonlite

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Shorelines East West Shameless

Best Puppy In Breed
Shorelines East West Shameless

Select Bitch
Ch Britlinblues Walking On Sunshine


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Britlinblue Dancin In The Moonlite

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Britlinblue Dancin In The Moonlite


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Shorelines East West Shameless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shorelines East West Shameless


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alegup's Call Me Rufus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alegup's Call Me Rufus

Open Dog Class
1st Alegup's Call Me Rufus



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Silcort Cindy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jing Jing Ii

Best Puppy In Breed
Jing Jing Ii


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jing Jing Ii

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jing Jing Ii



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin   West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 2nd    RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus   Airedale Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 4th   
Scandvik Java Rush
  Norwich Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie
  Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's Wynn Dixie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Crombie's Rhett Butler


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Crombie's Rhett Butler

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Crombie's Rhett Butler



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kreuzritters Fall From Grace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Allegro Con Brio

Best Puppy In Breed
Mersey Allegro Con Brio



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Allegro Con Brio

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mersey Allegro Con Brio


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Scandvik Java Rush

Best Puppy In Breed
Scandvik Java Rush



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Scandvik Java Rush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Scandvik Java Rush


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keepsake Abegweit Willie

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Abegweit Willie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keepsake Abegweit Willie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keepsake Abegweit Willie



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   14
Group 4th    Oceaniahcc Rising Sun Chalise   Chinese Crested   13
BPIG   
Annadeans Sassy Lassie
  Silky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Oceaniahcc Rising Sun Chalise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xcel's Fairway Indecent Player

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Oceaniahcc Rising Sun Chalise

Best Puppy In Breed
Xcel's Fairway Indecent Player

Select Bitch
Ch Kiss Me Quick N'Co


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Oceaniahcc Rising Sun Chalise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oceaniahcc Rising Sun Chalise


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Witherow's Prima Ballerina

Select Bitch
Ch Adamas Acernis Baleigh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Witherow's Prima Ballerina

Open Bitch Class
1st Witherow's Prima Ballerina


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mawenpaw's One Night Stand

Best Puppy In Breed
Mawenpaw's One Night Stand

Select Dog
Ch Passionpaps Breaking Bad

Select Bitch
Ch Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Mawenpaw's One Night Stand

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mawenpaw's One Night Stand


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Best Puppy In Breed
Annadeans Sassy Lassie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Sassy Lassie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Sassy Lassie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zatua Atua Nove Kasio



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zatua Atua Nove Kasio

Open Bitch Class
1st Zatua Atua Nove Kasio


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Onsengeltje Secret Admirer   Dalmatian   9
Group 2nd    Belcourt Chippendale   Poodle (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd    Desjardin's Let's Go Kyro   Poodle (Standard)   4
Group 4th   Ch Angelsun Intense Attraction   German Pinscher   2
BPIG    Onsengeltje Secret Admirer   Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Aristocrafts Back in Business
  French Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Oakwood v Kaitler Midnight Train to Georgia   German Pinscher   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Onsengeltje Secret Admirer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje Secret Admirer



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Onsengeltje Secret Admirer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onsengeltje Infinite

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Secret Admirer
2nd Onsengeltje Infinite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Just Sayit Already


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daulokkes Flora Danica



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Back in Business


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Angelsun Intense Attraction


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Oakwood v Kaitler Midnight Train to Georgia


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Fire and Ice


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Belcourt Chippendale

Best Puppy In Breed
Belcourt Chippendale


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Belcourt Chippendale

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belcourt Chippendale



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Desjardin's Let's Go Kyro



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Desjardin's Let's Go Kyro

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bijou's Glorious Red of Rose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Desjardin's Let's Go Kyro

Open Bitch Class
1st Bijou's Glorious Red of Rose


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Symarun's Your Cheating Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Symarun's Your Cheating Heart


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Halo's Journey To Victory Lane

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Loghavens Forever In My Heart


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Halo's New Journey To Opal's
2nd Halo's Journey to Opal's

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Snowbelt's All American Boy   Australian Shepherd   6
Group 2nd   Ch Truespirit's Universal Sky   Shetland Sheepdog   4
Group 3rd   
Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Risingstar's Take Two
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harmonia's Rise and Shine
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Snowbelt's All American Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Risingstar's Take Two


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Snowbelt's All American Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Risingstar's Take Two

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Risingstar's Take Two

Open Dog Class
1st Snowbelt's All American Boy



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Harmonia's Rise and Shine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Truespirit's Universal Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikkilen's Resitience



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Truespirit Nikkilen Summersong

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truespirits Nikkilen Sweet P

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Resitience

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Truespirit Nikkilen Summersong
2nd Truespirits Nikkilen Sweet P


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By