Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, July 1, 2022 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show-1)
Friday, July 01 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show-3)
Saturday, July 02 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 03 (Show-5)
Sunday, July 03 (Show-6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCHB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD ITD
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Boxer  Ch Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Cairn Terrier  Ch Dreamacres Heart Of Midlothian
Points: 133
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Berger Picard  
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn








Group 1 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 2nd   
Martinridge Future Promise
  Setter (Irish)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   16
Group 4th    Wittersham's Victorina   Spaniel (English Cocker)   15
BPIG    Brandia's Chewie   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Inglis Above The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglis Above The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Inglis Above The Sky


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GChS Allsgold's Darby Downes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kavon's Special Mission

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Kavon's Special Mission

Best Puppy In Breed
Canzas Good Day Sunshine


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Kavon's Mission Control

Reserve Winners Dog
Canzas Good Day Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Kavon's Special Mission

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Hope And Glory

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
Ekho's let it snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ekho's Cant Touch This

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Ekho's let it snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Torngat's Wine Not

Select Dog
Ch Ekho's Adrenaline Blitz

Select Bitch
Ch Biscay Fogo Island Harbour


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Ekho's Cant Touch This

Reserve Winners Dog
Torngat's Wine Not


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Ekho's let it snow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Biscay Passage Abegweit

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Martinridge Future Promise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sienna Sky

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Martinridge Future Promise

Select Dog
Ch Trusask Denbydale Rift In Time


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Martinridge Future Promise

Reserve Winners Dog
Kenerin I Kissed A Girl


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Sienna Sky

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChB Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rejoices N Countrystars Moonmist

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Rejoices N Countrystars Moonmist

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandia's Chewie

Select Dog
GCh Canrick's Patriot


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Brandia's Chewie


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Rejoices N Countrystars Moonmist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rehmann's Tri White Dove

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wittersham's Victorina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wittersham's Victorina





Group 2 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Custail Justice At Hawkhaven   Irish Wolfhound   8
Group 2nd   
Bassetacres Roll Out
  Basset Hound   7
Group 3rd    RHK Nutty Fireball   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
Group 4th   
GCh DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   2
BPIG    RHK Nutty Fireball   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bassetacres Roll Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bassetacres Roll Out


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DragonPearl What If I Could Fly



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch RHK Nutty Fireball

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK BNB Cocos Frosted Sparkle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RHK Nutty Fireball

Select Bitch
Ch RHK Goldys Copper Star


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Custail Justice At Hawkhaven







Group 3 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos   Boxer   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 3rd   
GChB Bendegeit's Arson Around
  Mastiff   11
Group 4th   
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   10
BPIG    Daynakin Keep It Between Us V Valbydane   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nitroberner's Fire & Fury



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Briante's Diamonds Are Forever

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Gallardo And Marburl's Keeper Of The Flame

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zaizoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Martini's Splash Of Jax


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Gallardo And Marburl's Keeper Of The Flame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Martini's Destiny

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Steelrose Hot Lips Olympian

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Daynakin Keep It Between Us V Valbydane

Best Puppy In Breed
Daynakin Keep It Between Us V Valbydane

Select Dog
Ch ATG's Not In My Nature

Select Bitch
Ch OVD Under The Radar V Meraki


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
K'n Islands Hacia La Noche


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Daynakin Keep It Between Us V Valbydane

Reserve Winners Bitch
ATG's Stay Wild Moon Child

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Bendegeit's Arson Around



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Jury's Karma Police



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Ringkona's Slippery When Wet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurorabalto's Image Of The Past

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Aurorabalto's Image Of The Past

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticsun's Never Say Never At Shadanatam

Select Dog
Ch Arcticsun's Heartbreak Hotel


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Arcticsun's Mighty Thor





Group 4 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dreamacres Heart Of Midlothian   Cairn Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GChB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 4th    Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa   West Highland White Terrier   11
BPIG    McGuinness Dressed With Sage   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Versaterre Turning A New Leaf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Versaterre Yardley's White Cliff Watercolor

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre Yardley's White Cliff Watercolor


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Dreamacres Heart Of Midlothian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamacres Nirvana

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Dreamacres Nirvana

Best Puppy In Breed
McGuinness Dressed With Sage


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
McGuinness Dressed With Basil


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Dreamacres Nirvana

Reserve Winners Bitch
McGuinness Dressed With Sage

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Venandi's Eye Candy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Venandi's Eye Candy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Westham's Born This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Westham's Born This Way



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bowsers Shelter From The Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Ghostpine's Quantum Leap



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa

Best Of Opposite Sex
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher

Reserve Winners Bitch
CryCa's Party Of One





Group 5 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Master Of Illusions
  Pug   31
Group 2nd   
Ch HBH Penny For Your Thoughts
  Havanese   30
Group 3rd    Kandyland's Aurora Treasure Of The North   Poodle (Toy)   23
Group 4th   
Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
BPIG   
Ch HBH Penny For Your Thoughts
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cacambridge King Leopold

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cacambridge King Leopold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Willowglyn Alchemy



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Hawks'n'Hooves Junior Mint

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coton CPH's Unchain My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawks'n'Hooves Junior Mint



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Hawks'n'Hooves Junior Mint

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hawks'n'Hooves It's A Gift

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
Ch HBH Penny For Your Thoughts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lorwin's Blue Blood

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Specialty Charm's Dallas

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HBH Penny For Your Thoughts

Select Bitch
Ch Specialty Susie Q's Hailey


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Behike's Sadar


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Specialty Charm's Dallas

Reserve Winners Bitch
HBH Dark And Delicios

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Valifyre Without A Trace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sweet World Mini Mouse

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Jovelle's Tin Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Angelwing’s Pennies From Heaven

Select Dog
GCh Bluechip Meet Me At Gibraltar


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Jovelle's Tin Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Sweet World Mini Mouse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angelwing’s Pennies From Heaven

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-4-0-0)
Tofini Can't Believe It's Not Butters

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windsong's Rembrandt At Pombeach

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-0)
Tofini Can't Believe It's Not Butters

Best Puppy In Breed
Tofini Can't Believe It's Not Butters


Winners Dog: (4-4-0-0)
Windsong's Rembrandt At Pombeach

Reserve Winners Dog
Arwins Tickle My Pickle


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-0)
Tofini Can't Believe It's Not Butters

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tofini Not Really A Waitress

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kandyland's Aurora Treasure Of The North


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Xoe's Master Of Illusions



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
VeeVee Prim N Proper

Best Puppy In Breed
VeeVee Prim N Proper



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
VeeVee Prim N Proper

Reserve Winners Bitch
VeeVee Royal Starlight





Group 6 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Oakridge Travelin' Soldier
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 3rd   
Midnight Poison's The Perfect Dream
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 4th    Satika's The Oracle   Shiba Inu   11
BPIG    Sailso Fane Island   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChB Milo's Here Comes Freddie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Winterspear Atari Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal

Best Puppy In Breed
Milo's He Shoots He Skors At Leedal

Select Bitch
Ch Milo's Happy Daze


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Milo's Chasing Ruby's Dreams

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Daulokke's Yonaz Le Avenir



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChB Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sailso Fane Island

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Sailso Fane Island

Best Puppy In Breed
Sailso Fane Island


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Seransil Edge Of Glory

Reserve Winners Dog
Sailso Presley Guides Me Home


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Sailso Fane Island

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seransil Con Brio Where Dreams Come True

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Satika's The Oracle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Satika's Ready Or Not

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Satika's The Oracle

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika's The Oracle


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Satika's Ready Or Not

Reserve Winners Dog
Satika's The Conquistador


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Satika's The Oracle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Midnight Poison's The Perfect Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnight Poison's The Perfect Dream




Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woolkin's Hello World
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline
  Bearded Collie   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Tallywood Glendamar Atira
  Collie (Rough)   20
Group 4th   GCh Zesta Step Up   Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG   
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn
  Berger Picard   N/A
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Turbar's Shakin' it At Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own

Best Puppy In Breed
Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own

Reserve Winners Bitch
Saffire's Coiled In Love

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu

Best Puppy In Breed
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Select Dog
Ch Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn


Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Tallywood Glendamar Atira



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Woolkin's Hello World



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-5-3-0)
GCh Zesta Step Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowglyn Solarus Dixieland

Best Of Winners: (4-5-3-0)
Willowglyn Solarus Dixieland

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Joy Of My Heart Lil Scamp

Select Dog
GCh Crinan Final Decision


Winners Dog: (4-5-3-0)
Zesta Man Of The Hour

Reserve Winners Dog
Madselin Magic Number


Winners Bitch: (4-5-3-0)
Willowglyn Solarus Dixieland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Charmed I'm Blu

Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bernerbarn's Jelly Bean

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelwing's Heavenly Elixer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bernerbarn's Jelly Bean

Best Puppy In Breed
Bernerbarn's Jelly Bean


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Angelwing's Heavenly Elixer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bernerbarn's Jelly Bean

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By