Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, July 2, 2022 - Show-3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show-1)
Friday, July 01 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show-3)
Saturday, July 02 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 03 (Show-5)
Sunday, July 03 (Show-6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCHB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD ITD
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Tallywood Glendamar Atira
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
Points: 130
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Shih Tzu  
Halo's The Big Bang At Whissler's








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   
GChB Allsgold's Darby Downes
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Canrick's Patriot
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 4th   
Martinridge Future Promise
  Setter (Irish)   14
BPIG   
Duchess du Pimbina
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Duchess du Pimbina

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DuValin Jersey Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Duchess du Pimbina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Duchess du Pimbina

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Inglis Above The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Inglis Above The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Inglis Above The Sky


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GChS Allsgold's Darby Downes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kavon's Special Mission

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Kavon's Special Mission

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Fifth Element Akasha


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Canzas Good Day Sunshine

Reserve Winners Dog
Kavon's Mission Control


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Kavon's Special Mission

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Fifth Element Akasha

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
Ch Ekho's Adrenaline Blitz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ekho's let it snow

Select Bitch
Ch Biscay Fogo Island Harbour



Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Ekho's let it snow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Biscay Passage Abegweit

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Martinridge Future Promise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sienna Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Kenerin I Kissed A Girl

Select Dog
Ch Trusask Denbydale Rift In Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Kenerin I Kissed A Girl


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Sienna Sky

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Canrick's Patriot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rejoices N Countrystars Moonmist

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Brandia's Chewie

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandia's Chewie

Select Dog
GChB Mar-K's Here We Go Again!


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Brandia's Chewie


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Rejoices N Countrystars Moonmist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rachris Raven H'll





Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Custail Justice At Hawkhaven   Irish Wolfhound   8
Group 2nd   
GCh DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   7
Group 3rd   
Bassetacres Roll Out
  Basset Hound   6
Group 4th   
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
BPIG    RHK Nutty Fireball   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bassetacres Roll Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bassetacres Roll Out


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DragonPearl What If I Could Fly



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch RHK Goldys Copper Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RHK Nutty Fireball

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RHK Nutty Fireball


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Custail Justice At Hawkhaven







Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   20
Group 2nd   
GChB Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin
  Samoyed   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet
  Siberian Husky   13
Group 4th   
GCh Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   8
BPIG   
Zaizoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nitroberner's Fire & Fury



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Steelrose Hot Lips Olympian

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
K'n Islands Hacia La Noche

Best Puppy In Breed
K'n Islands Hacia La Noche

Select Dog
Ch ATG's Not In My Nature

Select Bitch
Ch OVD Under The Radar V Meraki


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
K'n Islands Hacia La Noche


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
ATG's Stay Wild Moon Child

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Jury's Karma Police


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Ringkona's Slippery When Wet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurorabalto's Image Of The Past

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Aurorabalto's Image Of The Past

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticsun's Never Say Never At Shadanatam

Select Dog
Ch Arcticsun's Heartbreak Hotel


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Arcticsun's Mighty Thor





Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Versaterre Turning A New Leaf
  Border Terrier   15
Group 4th    Dreamacres Nirvana   Cairn Terrier   12
BPIG    Versaterre Yardley's White Cliff Watercolor   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Versaterre Turning A New Leaf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Versaterre Yardley's White Cliff Watercolor

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre Yardley's White Cliff Watercolor


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Dreamacres Nirvana

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dreamacres Heart Of Midlothian

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Dreamacres Nirvana

Best Puppy In Breed
McGuinness Dressed With Basil


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
McGuinness Dressed With Basil


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Dreamacres Nirvana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamacres Indica

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Venandi's Eye Candy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Venandi's Eye Candy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Westham's Born This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Westham's Born This Way



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bowsers Shelter From The Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tequila's Brown Eye Girl



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa

Best Of Opposite Sex
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher

Reserve Winners Bitch
CryCa's Party Of One





Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mingchen Pots Of Gold
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   31
Group 2nd   
Ch HBH Penny For Your Thoughts
  Havanese   29
Group 3rd   Ch DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   22
Group 4th    Angelwing’s Pennies From Heaven   Papillon   21
BPIG   
Ch HBH Penny For Your Thoughts
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Mingchen Pots Of Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cacambridge King Leopold


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch DNZ Hersey's Baby Ruth



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Willowglyn Alchemy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Hawks'n'Hooves Junior Mint

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coton CPH's Unchain My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawks'n'Hooves Junior Mint



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Hawks'n'Hooves Junior Mint

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hawks'n'Hooves It's A Gift

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
Ch HBH Penny For Your Thoughts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lorwin's Blue Blood

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
HBH Oh So Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HBH Penny For Your Thoughts

Select Bitch
Ch Specialty Susie Q's Hailey


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Behike's Sadar


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
HBH Oh So Good

Reserve Winners Bitch
Specialty Charm's Dallas

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Angelwing’s Pennies From Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Valifyre Without A Trace

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Angelwing’s Pennies From Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Angelwing’s Pennies From Heaven

Select Dog
GCh Bluechip Meet Me At Gibraltar


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Jovelle's Tin Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Angelwing’s Pennies From Heaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sweet World Mini Mouse

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-4-0-0)
Arwins Tickle My Pickle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tofini Can't Believe It's Not Butters

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-0)
Arwins Tickle My Pickle

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins Tickle My Pickle


Winners Dog: (4-4-0-0)
Arwins Tickle My Pickle

Reserve Winners Dog
Arwins Im A Pom Starr


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-0)
Tofini Can't Believe It's Not Butters

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tofini Not Really A Waitress

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Kandyland's Aurora Treasure Of The North



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Xoe's Master Of Illusions



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
VeeVee Prim N Proper

Best Puppy In Breed
VeeVee Prim N Proper



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
VeeVee Prim N Proper

Reserve Winners Bitch
VeeVee Shine N Bright





Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Halo's The Big Bang At Whissler's
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 2nd   
GChB Winterspear Atari Dreams
  Dalmatian   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Oakridge Travelin' Soldier
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th    Timberfox N' Satika's Wingardium Leviosa   Shiba Inu   6
BPIG   
Halo's The Big Bang At Whissler's
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sanbree's Absolutely Hello Mary Lou

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChB Winterspear Atari Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Milo's Here Comes Freddie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Milo's Chasing Ruby's Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Milo's Chasing Ruby's Dreams

Select Bitch
Ch Milo's Happy Daze


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Milo's Chasing Ruby's Dreams

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Daulokke's Yonaz Le Avenir



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChB Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sailso Fane Island

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Sailso Fane Island

Best Puppy In Breed
Sailso Fane Island

Select Dog
Ch Cremelulas Mr Bojangles


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Sailso Presley Guides Me Home

Reserve Winners Dog
Seransil Edge Of Glory


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Sailso Fane Island

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seransil Con Brio Where Dreams Come True

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Timberfox N' Satika's Wingardium Leviosa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Satika's The Conquistador

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Timberfox N' Satika's Wingardium Leviosa

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberfox N' Satika's Wingardium Leviosa


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Satika's The Conquistador

Reserve Winners Dog
Satika's Ready Or Not


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Timberfox N' Satika's Wingardium Leviosa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Satika's The Oracle

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Halo's The Big Bang At Whissler's

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's The Big Bang At Whissler's




Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tallywood Glendamar Atira
  Collie (Rough)   29
Group 2nd    Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary   Bearded Collie   28
Group 3rd   
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th    Cincerlee's Graceland   Shetland Sheepdog   23
BPIG    Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary   Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Turbar's Shakin' it At Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Sheep's Kin Kinda Complicated

Reserve Winners Bitch
Saffire's Coiled In Love

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Select Dog
Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Hpnotiq's Uniquely Baijiu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Tallywood Glendamar Atira



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Woolkin's Hello World



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-7-3-0)
Cincerlee's Graceland

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crinan Final Decision

Best Of Winners: (4-7-3-0)
Cincerlee's Graceland

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Joy Of My Heart Lil Scamp

Select Dog
GCh Zesta Step Up


Winners Dog: (4-7-3-0)
Madselin Magic Number

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Happy Days


Winners Bitch: (4-7-3-0)
Cincerlee's Graceland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee's Jealous Of My Boogie

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Angelwing's Fleur De Lis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelwing's Heavenly Elixer

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Angelwing's Fleur De Lis

Best Puppy In Breed
Angelwing's Fleur De Lis


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Angelwing's Heavenly Elixer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Angelwing's Fleur De Lis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernerbarn's Jelly Bean

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By