Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, March 7, 2020 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 06 (Show #1)
Saturday, March 07 (Show #2)
Saturday, March 07 (Show #3)
Sunday, March 08 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Toy Manchester Terrier  
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
Points: 126
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Shetland Sheepdog   Chun Xia Dairy Queen Alice
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
German Shepherd Dog  
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   38
Group 2nd    Madabout's Nurse Nightingale   Retriever (Labrador)   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
BPIG   
Red Dory Rawley
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluestone Abby's Windfall   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Pageska's FM Jax

Best Puppy In Breed
Prince des Roches de Vouise


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Prince des Roches de Vouise

Reserve Winners Dog
Pageska's DL Patriot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prince des Roches de Vouise

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pageska's DL Patriot


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch De Lombardie Kheps Breezycreek



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-4-1)
Ch Canwin's Do D Crime Do D Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-1)
Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman

Select Dog
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-1)
Canwin Legendary Ball Striker


Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-1)
Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quyen's Magical Qucinda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman
2nd Quyen's Magical Qucinda
3rd Quyen's Magical Summer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamstorie Something Magical

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Madabout's Nurse Nightingale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernfield's Out Of The Shadows

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Madabout's Nurse Nightingale

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Swimming Freestyle


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Madabout's Nurse Nightingale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernfield's Wine'n Roses

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wildbrook Lady Seven Flowers

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Nurse Nightingale

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Wine'n Roses

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Puppy In Breed
Red Dory Rawley


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Red Dory Rawley

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Red Dory Rawley


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-2-1)
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Get Up And Go

Select Dog
Ch Scottfree Stage Door Johnny


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bluestone Fairy Tail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluestones Special Edition



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bryden's Black Velvet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snow Spring Waternymph The Mad Hatters Tea Party

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bryden's Black Velvet

Best Puppy In Breed
Bryden's Black Velvet


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bryden's Black Velvet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waternymph S Party Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bryden's Black Velvet
2nd Waternymph S Party Girl

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Graenit's Love Potion Von Trax

Best Of Winners:
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewel's Midnight Blu


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jewel's Midnight Blu


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Graenit's Love Potion Von Trax

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Graenit's Love Potion Von Trax





Group 2 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   22
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   20
Group 4th   
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love
  Basset Hound   15
BPIG    Bretica's Stardust   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Freckashpeng Born To Be Bad
  Whippet   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Chenna Chasing Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chenna Scandalous Vandal

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Chenna Chasing Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenna Chasing Dragons


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Chenna Chasing Dragons

Reserve Winners Dog
Chenna Handsome Ned

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chenna Chasing Dragons
2nd Chenna Handsome Ned


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Chenna Scandalous Vandal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chenna Scandalous Vandal

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hocquart Churchill Anna

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Corkerys Cadillac Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Hocquart Churchill Anna


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Corkerys Cadillac Man

Open Dog Class
1st Corkerys Cadillac Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hocquart Churchill Anna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hocquart Churchill Anna

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Star Spangled

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Shillington SweetWonderfulYou

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington SweetWonderfulYou


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Shillington Star Spangled

Reserve Winners Dog
Shillington Smoke Screen

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shillington Smoke Screen

Open Dog Class
1st Shillington Star Spangled


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Shillington SweetWonderfulYou

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington SweetWonderfulYou

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru Spit Out The Bone


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru Spit Out The Bone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Boru Spit Out The Bone


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW

Best Of Winners: (1-0-1-1)
Cocktail Fire And Blood MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Cocktail Fire And Blood MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Cocktail Fire And Blood MW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cocktail Fire And Blood MW


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell

Best Puppy In Breed
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Wicked



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Wicked

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daggarwood N Kingdoms Wicked

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bretica's Stardust

Best Puppy In Breed
Bretica's Stardust



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Bretica's Stardust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Noteworthy Stella By Starlight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bretica's Stardust
2nd Seaswift's Twinkie In The City

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Noteworthy Stella By Starlight
2nd Noteworthy Remember Me





Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca
  Boxer   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go
  Rottweiler   13
Group 4th    Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra   Doberman Pinscher   11
BPIG    Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Novamals Autumn Uprising   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gabriett's Javan Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kidanga's Bring It On Home

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gabriett's Javan Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Gabriett's Javan Sun


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gabriett's Javan Sun

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gabriett's Javan Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kidanga's Bring It On Home

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kidanga's Bring It On Home

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bimberg's Ever So Clever


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Ricon's Magic Man Marder

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ricon's Magic Man Marder


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loyal Guard's Show No Mercy


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Peakview's You Really Got Me



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Homeport Oakum


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Homeport Oakum

Open Dog Class
1st Homeport Oakum


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go

Select Dog
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dolly Foxbridge Grand Calvera



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dolly Foxbridge Grand Calvera

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dolly Foxbridge Grand Calvera





Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 2nd    Ganymede's Privateer   Border Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Crombie's Blond Assassian   Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th   Ch Caudlewood Replica   Parson Russell Terrier   6
BPIG    Ganymede's Privateer   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Best Puppy In Breed
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ganymede's Privateer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ganymede's Privateer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ganymede's Privateer

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ganymede's Privateer


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Crombie's Blond Assassian



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Crombie's Blond Assassian

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crombie's Blond Assassian

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Caudlewood Replica

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Lookinglass 3rd Time's A Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot

Open Dog Class
1st Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Lookinglass 3rd Time's A Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lookinglass Scarlett O'Hara

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lookinglass 3rd Time's A Charm

Open Bitch Class
1st Lookinglass Scarlett O'Hara





Group 5 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Caroleena   Pomeranian   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   23
Group 4th   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   15
BPIG    Chriscendo Caroleena   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Marsuvica's Sweet Little Who
  Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sushine Kissanangel G'Morning

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Bobby Dazzler



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sushine Kissanangel G'Morning

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mardigrais Bobby Dazzler

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Bobby Dazzler

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sushine Kissanangel G'Morning

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Scherzando Quantum



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo

Best Puppy In Breed
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo

Reserve Winners Dog
Beauview Better By Design

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Beauview Better By Design


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella

Best Puppy In Breed
Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Folklore Infiniti Golden Wishes

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold

Open Dog Class
1st Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Folklore Infiniti Golden Wishes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Folklore Infiniti Golden Wishes

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rockit's The Skys The Limit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rockit's The Skys The Limit

Open Bitch Class
1st Rockit's The Skys The Limit

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maribeso Music To My Eyes

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Kildrummy Fly Me To The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Kildrummy Fly Me To The Moon


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-0)
Maribeso Music To My Eyes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Xcellent Choice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gnomehavens Karowyns Ride

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Xcellent Choice
2nd Diamondsun's Alice In Chains

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maribeso Music To My Eyes

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Caroleena

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Caroleena



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Caroleena

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Caroleena

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch IslandGems Dream Girl



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Yorkselite Slava

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Risha Catch Me If You Can

Select Dog
GCh EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Yorkselite Slava

Open Dog Class
1st Yorkselite Slava






Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars
  French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Napoli Vixen Lady In Black
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
Ch Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Celtmacbhaid The Chain   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lebail's Light Of The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Lebail's Light Of The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lebail's Light Of The Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lebail's Light Of The Moon

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royal Twister Coming To Town



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Royal Twister Coming To Town

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Royal Twister Coming To Town

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje White And Buttoned



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluemount La Belle De La Rive Gauche

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars

Select Dog
GCh Celtmacbhaid Wlcm 2 The Jungle


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Open Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunnivas Tia Maria At Tyramara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunnivas Tia Maria At Tyramara
2nd Sunnivas Sangria At Sunset

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Napoli Vixen Lady In Black

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardenpath Flying Luckdragon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Gardenpath Flying Luckdragon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gardenpath Flying Luckdragon


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet





Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   17
BPIG    Chun Xia Dairy Queen Alice   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-0-3-1)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Applestream Novacoast by Storm

Best Of Winners: (3-0-3-1)
Veritas True North

Select Dog
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonepillar's Legacy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Stonepillar's Legacy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonepillar's Legacy

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-3-1)
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frenzie Vom Troyan Schloss

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-1)
Frenzie Vom Troyan Schloss

Best Puppy In Breed
Frenzie Vom Troyan Schloss

Select Dog
GCh Riverryan Just Do It

Select Bitch
Ch Toska vom Troyan Schloss


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-1)
Frenzie Vom Troyan Schloss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dietrich von Micurs

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Frenzie Vom Troyan Schloss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dietrich von Micurs
2nd Allie Oops Von Micurs

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakeside Tune of Rankin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakeside Tune of Rankin


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-0-2)
Chun Xia Dairy Queen Alice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Barcode

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-2)
Chun Xia Dairy Queen Alice

Best Puppy In Breed
Chun Xia Dairy Queen Alice

Select Bitch
GCh Riviera's Flash Dance At Mariboy


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-2)
Shelhaven Barcode

Reserve Winners Dog
Truespirit Nikkilen Rodin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Truespirit Nikkilen Rodin

Open Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Barcode


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-2)
Chun Xia Dairy Queen Alice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Sadie Pretty Lady Blue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chun Xia Dairy Queen Alice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Truespiriit Nikkilen Monet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Riviera Mariboy Perfect Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Zesta Sadie Pretty Lady Blue

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By