Halifax Kennel Club
Saturday, March 7, 2020 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 06 (Show #1)
Saturday, March 07 (Show #2)
Saturday, March 07 (Show #3)
Sunday, March 08 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
Points: 133
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Shetland Sheepdog   Talisker's Better Bea
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Alaskan Malamute   Novamals Autumn Uprising








Group 1 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   28
Group 4th    Madabout's Swimming Freestyle   Retriever (Labrador)   27
BPIG    Madabout's Swimming Freestyle   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluestone Abby's Windfall   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pageska's FM Jax

Best Puppy In Breed
Prince des Roches de Vouise


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Lombardie Kheps Breezycreek



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Madabout's Swimming Freestyle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madabout's Nurse Nightingale

Best Of Winners:
Madabout's Swimming Freestyle

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Swimming Freestyle

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Puppy In Breed
Red Dory Rawley


Winners Dog:
Red Dory Rawley


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune

Best Of Winners:
Shadyhill's Marshedge Kalli

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bluestones Special Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bryden's Black Velvet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snow Spring Waternymph The Mad Hatters Tea Party

Best Of Winners:
Bryden's Black Velvet

Best Puppy In Breed
Bryden's Black Velvet

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Graenit's Love Potion Von Trax

Best Of Winners:
Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewel's Midnight Blu





Group 2 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 4th   
GCh Soletrader Daring In Dublin
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   15
BPIG    Chenna Scandalous Vandal   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bassetacres Man In The Mirror   Basset Hound   0
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chenna Chasing Dragons

Best Of Winners:
Chenna Scandalous Vandal

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenna Scandalous Vandal

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hocquart Churchill Anna

Best Of Winners:
Corkerys Cadillac Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Hocquart Churchill Anna

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Second Look

Best Of Winners:
Shillington SweetWonderfulYou

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington SweetWonderfulYou

Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru Spit Out The Bone


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kinobi Overachiever At Norjon


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Cocktail Fire And Blood MW


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wolfholm's Seamus Na Castlereagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfholm's Seamus Na Castlereagh


Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bretica's Stardust

Best Puppy In Breed
Bretica's Stardust



Winners Bitch:
Bretica's Stardust





Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   15
Group 2nd    Homeport Oakum   Newfoundland   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go
  Rottweiler   13
Group 4th   
Loyal Guard's Show No Mercy
  Cane Corso   11
BPIG   
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Novamals Autumn Uprising   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gabriett's Javan Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kidanga's Bring It On Home

Best Of Winners:
Gabriett's Javan Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Gabriett's Javan Sun

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bimberg's Ever So Clever


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loyal Guard's Show No Mercy


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Redstone's Turn It Up V Aludra


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peakview's You Really Got Me



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Homeport Oakum


Winners Dog:
Homeport Oakum


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go

Select Dog
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dolly Foxbridge Grand Calvera






Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ganymede's Privateer   Border Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope
  Norwich Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 4th   
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy
  American Staffordshire Terrier   3
BPIG    Ganymede's Privateer   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Best Puppy In Breed
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ganymede's Privateer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ganymede's Privateer


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crombie's Blond Assassian


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caudlewood Replica

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mariner's Stellar Dreamchaser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot

Best Of Winners:
Keigan's Escape Artist

Best Puppy In Breed
Keigan's Escape Artist





Group 5 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   13
BPIG    Chriscendo Caroleena   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    PekeEasy Rocky Shores   Pekingese   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scherzando Quantum



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo

Best Puppy In Breed
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Folklore Infiniti Golden Wishes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold

Best Of Winners:
Folklore Infiniti Golden Wishes

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rockit's The Skys The Limit


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamondsun's Alice In Chains

Best Of Winners:
Diamondsun's Alice In Chains

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondsun's Alice In Chains

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chriscendo Caroleena

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Caroleena



Winners Bitch:
Chriscendo Caroleena

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IslandGems Dream Girl



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yorkselite Slava

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Risha Catch Me If You Can

Select Dog
Ch EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight


Winners Dog:
Yorkselite Slava






Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   12
Group 4th    Lebail's Light Of Moon   Boston Terrier   11
BPIG    Lebail's Light Of Moon   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Celtmacbhaid The Chain   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lebail's Light Of Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Lebail's Light Of Moon


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royal Twister Coming To Town


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje White And Buttoned



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Napoli Vixen Lady In Black


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardenpath Flying Luckdragon


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet





Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd    Talisker's Better Bea   Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   12
Group 4th   
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   10
BPIG    Talisker's Better Bea   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Novacoast Rumour Has It

Select Dog
Ch Applestream Novacoast by Storm


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonepillar's Legacy



Winners Bitch:
Stonepillar's Legacy

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Toska vom Troyan Schloss

Best Of Winners:
Frenzie Vom Troyan Schloss

Best Puppy In Breed
Frenzie Vom Troyan Schloss

Select Dog
GCh Riverryan Just Do It

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lakeside Tune of Rankin


Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Talisker's Better Bea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Barcode

Best Of Winners:
Talisker's Better Bea

Best Puppy In Breed
Talisker's Better Bea

Select Bitch
Ch Nikkilen Truespirt Fair Isle


Winners Dog:
Shelhaven Barcode

Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonecroft's Sea Scape

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonecroft's Sea Scape


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By