Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, December 10, 2021



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, December 10
Friday, December 10 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Saturday, December 11
Saturday, December 11 (Ltd Show - Dogs of Great Britain)
Sunday, December 12
Sunday, December 12 (Ltd Show - Dogs of Asia)



Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Irene Latchford
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 253 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Irene Latchford
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
Points: 235
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Irene Latchford
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake Boreal Victorious








Group 1 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby It Takes A Village
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
  Spaniel (English Springer)   39
Group 4th   Ch Reidwood Reach For The Sky   Setter (English)   37
BPIG   
Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Duvalin Louisiana Blues




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Valkyrie Of Armonia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Valkyrie Of Armonia

Open Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie Of Armonia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush's You Lil' Brite Jewel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rush's You Lil' Brite Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Rush's You Lil' Brite Jewel


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Butterblac's Designated Survivor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Butterblac's Designated Survivor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Rush's You Lil' Brite Jewel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rush's You Lil' Brite Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Thomashenry's A Shade Naughty


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Devonsleigh's Fast Breaking News

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Devonsleigh's Fast Breaking News


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Thomashenry's A Shade Naughty

Open Bitch Class
1st Thomashenry's A Shade Naughty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's King Of The Tides

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Shorelander


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Roaneden's Shorelander

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Shorelander



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Reidwood Reach For The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lancelot First In Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lancelot Secret Clarity

Select Bitch
Ch Lancelot Secret Clarity




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Annagh's Orion Nebula


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Annagh's Orion Nebula

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Annagh's Orion Nebula



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Madilane's Northern Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shandys One Moment In Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Shandys One Moment In Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynridges Come By Chance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shandys One Moment In Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynridges Come By Chance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChB Carnaby It Takes A Village

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Especially Hot Rod Harley

Select Dog
GCh Cockerlea's Drum Solo


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Telltale Society's The Show Must Go On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
Ch Kivalo's Black Gold Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonneterre Orla

Select Dog
GChS Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Bonneterre Orla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ourdream's Cosmic Disturbance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ourdream's Cosmic Disturbance
2nd White Winter To The Max

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Orla
2nd Vadasz By Athena's Grace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sarga Spuri Spicy Szilva




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Trademark's First Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Versa's Spoiled Red Pearl Of The North



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Prelude's Academy Award MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   26
Group 4th   Ch Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   22
BPIG   
Lohengrin II Of Gentle Mind At Inglenook
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Boru's Black Cherry

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Black Cherry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Boru's Black Cherry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's Black Cherry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kishniga's Diamond Lopitkina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Virgo Southern Comfort

Best Puppy In Breed
Doxieluv Rocket Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Doxieluv Rocket Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doxieluv Rocket Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Prelude's Academy Award MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude's Tiny Dancer

Select Dog
Ch Hunu Simply Born This Way MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude's Tiny Dancer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prelude's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Endachs Butter Tart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Endachs Butter Tart

Open Bitch Class
1st Endachs Butter Tart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Starbarrack Sweet Victory SW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lehigh Kelpie At Witsend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lehigh Kelpie At Witsend

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lehigh Kelpie At Witsend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lakilanni The Living Is Easy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lakilanni The Living Is Easy

Open Bitch Class
1st Lakilanni The Living Is Easy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Icycold Sixth Cent

Best Puppy In Breed
Icycold Sixth Cent



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Icycold Sixth Cent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Icycold Parallels Sixth Avenue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Icycold Parallels Sixth Avenue

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Icycold Sixth Cent


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr B My Winter Goddess

Open Bitch Class
1st Arthayr B My Winter Goddess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChG Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Select Dog
GCh Kopera's Reggie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali

Select Bitch
GCh Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-2-3)
Ch Cariads Timeless By Laurel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-3)
Lohengrin II Of Gentle Mind At Inglenook

Best Puppy In Breed
Lohengrin II Of Gentle Mind At Inglenook

Select Dog
GCh Cariads Its High Time

Select Bitch
GChB McCartney's Pamz Playgirl


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-3)
Cariads The Queens Gambit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inglenook's Thank You For The Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara Comar American Woman

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cariads The Queens Gambit

Open Bitch Class
1st Inglenook's Thank You For The Music


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   57
Group 2nd   
GChB Downeast Drewsar Kwik Hitter
  Portuguese Water Dog   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey
  Siberian Husky   36
Group 4th   
GCh Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   30
BPIG   
Snowmist's Yachtsman
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Indevor High On Life




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritruns Fire In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Spiritruns Fire In The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Spiritrun's Look At The Stars

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Spiritrun's Look At The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Spiritruns Fire In The Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spiritruns Fire In The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-0-2)
GChS Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto N Hi Desert Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-2)
Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Xelascon Harlequin Romance

Select Bitch
Ch Barquentine Splice The Main Brace


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-2)
Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pantheon N CinnRhees Shield Maiden

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xelascon Harlequin Romance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pantheon N CinnRhees Shield Maiden

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanquish Maestro You Should See Me In A Crown

Open Bitch Class
1st Barquentine's Million Dollar Baby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-2-1)
GChG Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broadway's Both Sides Now

Best Of Winners: (4-4-2-1)
Broadway's Both Sides Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadway's Both Sides Now

Select Dog
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn


Winners Dog: (4-4-2-1)
Liberator's Soldier Of Fortune

Reserve Winners Dog
Liberator's Shadow Hunter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Liberator's Shadow Hunter
2nd Broadways A Case Of You

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Liberator's Soldier Of Fortune

Open Dog Class
1st Garshangan The Talisman


Winners Bitch: (4-4-2-1)
Broadway's Both Sides Now

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cambria's Sophisticate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Broadway's Both Sides Now

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Garshangans Ice Cream Sundae

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ravalleses Just Royal Enough

Open Bitch Class
1st Cambria's Sophisticate


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Naku's I Hear A Symphony

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Everendeavor Indigo Morning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's I Hear A Symphony

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's I Hear A Symphony


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's I Hear A Symphony

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Naku's I Hear A Symphony


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Naku's Dark Side Of The Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Naku's Dark Side Of The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh CR Just Imagine Greta

Best Of Opposite Sex
CR Jedi Warrior

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
CR Jedi Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
CR Sinead's Legacy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
CR Jedi Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st CR Jedi Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
CR Meant To Be

Reserve Winners Bitch
CR Sinead's Legacy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CR Sinead's Legacy

Open Bitch Class
1st CR Meant To Be


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-3-0)
GChB Downeast Drewsar Kwik Hitter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keevabay's One More Down

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-0)
Keevabay's One More Down

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Marvellous Mister Mateo

Select Dog
GCh MacDuff's Critical Acclaim


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-0)
Claircreek Marvellous Mister Mateo

Reserve Winners Dog
Claircreek Donovan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Marvellous Mister Mateo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Claircreek Donovan


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-0)
Keevabay's One More Down

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek True Colours

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fado's Private Dancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Valiant Charm
2nd Skipnstones Under Violet Skies

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Claircreek True Colours

Open Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's One More Down


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Eirians Uttr Kaos At Rugerlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eirians Straight To The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Iron Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Catwoman

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Iron Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Iron Man

Open Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Iron Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Catwoman

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Catwoman


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Schutzengel's Aurel Silcort

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Peppermill's Ice Ice Baby V Hidden Assets



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Peppermill's Ice Ice Baby V Hidden Assets

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vicroot Britney (Jade)

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Peppermill's Ice Ice Baby V Hidden Assets
2nd Aloha Gloria Leones

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vicroot Britney (Jade)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChB Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Vivacious

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Snowmist's Yachtsman

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Yachtsman

Select Dog
Ch Perun's Turbo Charged


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Snowmist's Yachtsman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Yachtsman


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Snowmist's Vivacious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sierras Hope Siberians On Cloud Wine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Vivacious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Dann Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   11
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Boreal Victorious
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ispy Eons A Game Changer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Buldor Flyspy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Buldor Flyspy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Buldor Flyspy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Dariant Narcissus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Dariant Narcissus

Open Dog Class
1st Dariant Narcissus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunder Dragon Ilunari




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
RexRoth's Cup Of Tea

Best Puppy In Breed
RexRoth's Cup Of Tea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
RexRoth's Cup Of Tea

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RexRoth's Cup Of Tea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits

Best Puppy In Breed
Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Marwyn's If The Shoe Fits


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Woodland Whisper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwell Woodland Whisper

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bushwell Woodland Whisper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Keepsake Boreal Victorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wheatnbrook's Welcome To The Future

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keepsake Boreal Victorious


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome

Reserve Winners Dog
Marilou's One Margarita

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome

Open Dog Class
1st Marilou's One Margarita


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Wheatnbrook's Welcome To The Future

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wheatnbrook's Welcome To The Future


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Alba Flower Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alba The Guardian Of The Torii

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Alba Flower Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Alba Flower Power


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Alba The Guardian Of The Torii

Reserve Winners Dog
Alba White Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alba The Guardian Of The Torii

Open Dog Class
1st Alba White Warrior


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Alba Flower Power

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alba Flower Power


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Jean Tremblay Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa
  Havanese   29
Group 4th   
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested Dog   17
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-6-0-0)
Chilton's Brave Archer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonitos Companeros Boogie Woogie

Best Of Winners: (3-6-0-0)
Chilton's Brave Archer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ruler's Brown Eyed Girl


Winners Bitch: (3-6-0-0)
Chilton's Brave Archer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruler's Brown Eyed Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ruler's Brown Eyed Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chilton's Tales Of Suspence #52
2nd Midsummers Cinnamon Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Halcyonia Hemingway At Night

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chilton's Brave Archer
2nd Midsummers Circle Of Life


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sassytails I Go Commando




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
St Johns Ellablu By Whichwire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
St Johns Ellablu By Whichwire

Open Bitch Class
1st St Johns Ellablu By Whichwire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-6-1-2)
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lancaster's Phoenix At Twinkle And Amistosa

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-2)
Willowgates Light My Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Delsols Jazz It Up At Weatherford

Select Bitch
GChB Delsols Jazz It Up At Weatherford


Winners Bitch: (3-6-1-2)
Willowgates Light My Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashstone's Belle Of The Ball

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amyla's Eyes On The Prize

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Belle Of The Ball

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Effervescent Honey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Willowgates Light My Fire
2nd Amyla's Golden Ticket

Open Bitch Class
1st Old Havana's Forest Joy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Diavolino's Eleventh Hour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cornsilks Dot Com

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks Dot Com



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cornsilks Dot Com

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cornsilks In Disguise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks Dot Com
2nd Cornsilks In Disguise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Snovali Privateer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silvabirch G8rcreek Can't Keep a Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Snovali Privateer

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvabirch G8rcreek Can't Keep a Secret


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Snovali Privateer

Open Dog Class
1st Snovali Privateer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Siosalach's Hammin It Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jean Tremblay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Open Bitch Class
1st Deebet's Time To Bloom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Peter Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza
  Boston Terrier   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   28
Group 4th   
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart
  Chinese Shar-Pei   22
BPIG   
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Periwrinkles Wild At Heart




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Select Dog
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Brightspot Beholder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pepperlane Ruckus At Optimist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Pepperlane Ruckus At Optimist

Open Dog Class
1st Pepperlane Ruckus At Optimist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Stormin's Sweet Sassafrass

Best Puppy In Breed
Honor Way's Cheekybean



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Bredans Turning Heads At Forestmoon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honor Way's Cheekybean

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honor Way's Cheekybean

Open Bitch Class
1st Bredans Turning Heads At Forestmoon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superlative's Ryder Ready To Go Go Go

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Superlative's Ryder Ready To Go Go Go


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Superlative's Skye's The Limit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Skye's The Limit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Glow Ziveren Jewelen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honeypenny Eternal Elvis

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Glow Ziveren Jewelen

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Ziveren Jewelen


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Honeypenny Eternal Elvis

Reserve Winners Dog
Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Honeypenny Eternal Elvis

Open Dog Class
1st Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Glow Ziveren Jewelen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali's Ringside Gossip

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fringe Set To Stun
2nd Glow Whoopy The Black Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Ziveren Jewelen

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Ringside Gossip


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GChG Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Malice Mizer Bosco

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Select Bitch
Ch Theory Ryoko


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Malice Mizer Bosco

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malice Mizer Bosco


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Masha De Nicheca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloom's Poise N Envy At Solecya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bloom's Poise N Envy At Solecya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitedoves Diamond In The Mist

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Masha De Nicheca


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono

Best Puppy In Breed
Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kortars Akashi Shiganosuke

Open Dog Class
1st Kortars Akashi Shiganosuke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Baby Shark


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Reserve Winners Dog
Schutzu's Finding Nemo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Finding Nemo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Baby Shark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Litomada's Every Loves




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 4th   
GChS Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   20
BPIG    Colwick Long Acre Reminiscent   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Old Country Soul




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-3-1)
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Select Dog
GChB Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-1)
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Reserve Winners Dog
Oenomel's Grease

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oenomel's Grease

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Romar's Millie

Best Puppy In Breed
Romar's Millie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Romar's Millie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romar's Millie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Colwick Long Acre Reminiscent

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick Long Acre Reminiscent


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Colwick Long Acre Reminiscent

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Colwick Long Acre Reminiscent



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChS Keecams Almond Joy 2E

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Select Bitch
GCh Headline's Poester Child



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Follow Me Amazing Maisie Jane

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Amazing Maisie Jane


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bagatelle Moon Love Romance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bagatelle Moon Love Romance


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bagatelle Moon Love Romance

Open Bitch Class
1st Bagatelle Moon Love Romance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Granite Canrosea Desperado

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Canrosea Granite Sweetest Taboo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Granite Canrosea Desperado

Open Dog Class
1st Granite Canrosea Desperado


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Canrosea Granite Sweetest Taboo

Open Bitch Class
1st Canrosea Granite Sweetest Taboo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Major Point Queen Elizabeth

Best Puppy In Breed
Major Point Queen Elizabeth



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Major Point Queen Elizabeth

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tim Pride Legacy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Major Point Queen Elizabeth

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tim Pride Legacy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverside Xtra Wicked



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Riverside Xtra Wicked

Reserve Winners Bitch
Balletcor Olympic Victory

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverside Xtra Wicked
2nd Balletcor Olympic Victory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By