Societe Canine de Quebec
Sunday, September 20, 2020 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, September 19 (Show-1)
Sunday, September 20 (Show-2)

Obedience

Saturday, September 19 (Obedience-1)
Saturday, September 19 (Obedience-2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, September 20 (Rally-1)
Sunday, September 20 (Rally-2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GCh/Am/Srb/Mkd Ch. Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime, NTD
"Hammer"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
Points: 177 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Siberian Husky  
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious
Points: 148
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Madilane's Northern Light








Group 1 - Jean Delisle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
Group 4th    Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau   Barbet   22
BPIG   
Madilane's Northern Light
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau

Best Of Opposite Sex
Patronum Alohomora Bella Luna

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau

Best Puppy In Breed
Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau

Reserve Winners Dog
Treebeard's Optimus Prime


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Patronum Alohomora Bella Luna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Patronum Circumrota Lara Croft

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ovive Dangerzone du Bourg Royal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ovive Dangerzone du Bourg Royal


Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whisperfield Absolut N Perrier



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Susquehanna Coat Of Many Colors



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Susquehanna Coat Of Many Colors

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fieldday Austin Powers


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fieldday Austin Powers


Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Meliagold The Phantom Menace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertru's Blackpool D'fy N Gravity


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Honeymoon Winter Soldier

Reserve Winners Dog
Ambertru's Blackpool D'fy N Gravity


Judge: Madeleine Charest

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rebel Land's Kingdom Of Troy

Best Puppy In Breed
Rebel Land's Kingdom Of Troy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rebel Land's Kingdom Of Troy


Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Autumncolors Confettis Charmer



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legend Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Madilane's Northern Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Madilane's Northern Light


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Madilane's Northern Light


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Legend Once Upon A Time

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nexus King In The North



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oliver Spark de l'Amadis

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Oliver Spark de l'Amadis

Best Puppy In Breed
Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Oliver Spark de l'Amadis

Reserve Winners Dog
Mango Decambresis


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Coomara's Northern Rosemary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Coomara's Northern Rosemary

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lekka The One And Unik

Best Puppy In Breed
Lekka The One And Unik



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lekka The One And Unik

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Jewel's Midnight Blu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cazaway Dancing Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cazaway Dancing Queen





Group 2 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   6
BPIG    Baldox Flatten The Curve MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kinobi Fire And Rain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kinobi Fire And Rain


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jazzman Oxford Is The New Harvard


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jazzman Oxford Is The New Harvard


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cocktail Contagious Beauty MW

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Cocktail Fire And Blood MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Baldox Flatten The Curve MW


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Cocktail Fire And Blood MW

Reserve Winners Dog
Baldox Flatten The Curve MW


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Cocktail Contagious Beauty MW

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telkel Enjoy The Silence SL

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lavendall I'm Going To Jackson SL


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lavendall I'm Going To Jackson SL


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Telkel Enjoy The Silence SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telkel Et Si C'Etait Vrai SL

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zendach Loucy In The Sky@Von Norder

Best Puppy In Breed
Zendach Loucy In The Sky@Von Norder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zendach Loucy In The Sky@Von Norder

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Fresco Aliuzija






Group 3 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious
  Siberian Husky   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom
  Bernese Mountain Dog   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime
  Newfoundland   24
Group 4th   
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go
  Rottweiler   23
BPIG    Snowmist's Sloan   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Stecal's Hearts On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daomori's King Of The West

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Stecal's Hearts On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Daomori's King Of The West

Select Bitch
Ch Dr Wolf All In One


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Daomori's King Of The West


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Stecal's Hearts On Fire

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bern Haus On Oka Alpachino


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Bern Haus On Oka Alpachino


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bits Of Ritz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bits Of Ritz


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Chucky Little Bambi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bits Of Ritz

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chuck DeVersailles



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Sioul's Here We Go Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Outlaw Runnin Down A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jolydobes Princesse Aura

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch CaMe Mystical Storm

Select Dog
Ch Diola N Hi-Class I'm Your Boogie Man



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Acostar's Hennessey Louis Vuitton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amiavie Flores Inga De

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Acostar's Hennessey Louis Vuitton

Best Puppy In Breed
Acostar's Hennessey Louis Vuitton

Select Dog
Ch Claircreek Take It To The Max


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Acostar's Hennessey Louis Vuitton

Reserve Winners Dog
Asarum Canadenses Inga De


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Amiavie Flores Inga De

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man


Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Samspring Little Wither

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Ticket To Ride

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Samspring Little Wither

Best Puppy In Breed
Samspring Little Wither


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Samspring Little Wither


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Ticket To Ride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikita DJ Dream Dolly de Snowpride

Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Snowmist's Bodacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onetouch's Jewel Of The Nile

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Sloan

Select Dog
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Snowmist's Sloan


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Onetouch's Jewel Of The Nile

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canroc's Beauty Queen





Group 4 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Graffiti Isn't She Lovely   Cairn Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Greentree Olympic Charm
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
BPIG    Kana Haus Lovely To Look At   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Margeline Sire Balzac

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kana Haus Lovely To Look At

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Margeline Sire Balzac

Best Puppy In Breed
Kana Haus Lovely To Look At


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Margeline Sire Balzac


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kana Haus Lovely To Look At

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Thistlebitt Stori Gwych



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Graffiti Isn't She Lovely



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Graffiti Isn't She Lovely

Reserve Winners Bitch
Graffiti Be Bop A Lula

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deloka's Set Fire To The Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Deloka's Set Fire To The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Maiha Forged In Fire


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Maiha Forged In Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Deloka's Set Fire To The Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deloka's Good Girl

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Greentree Olympic Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boreal Brewed With Love







Group 5 - Jean Delisle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   17
Group 4th   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   13
BPIG   
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's To Wish Upon A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sigma Chi's To Wish Upon A Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havadream Simply Irresistible

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Bliss

Best Puppy In Breed
Cogie's Yur My Bliss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Bliss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dulce Fiery Storm At Natelsong

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Cogie's Je Suis Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neverland's Arabian Nights

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Neverland's Arabian Nights

Select Dog
Ch Deloka's Get Your Wings


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Cogie's Yur My Zorro


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Neverland's Arabian Nights

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Janterras Every Little Thing



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Janterras Every Little Thing

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Amazing Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Amazing Grace

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Champagne Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Champagne Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Celtic Glenlivet Straight Up


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Celtic Glenlivet Straight Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Rythm's Crazy Lil Thing Called Love

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pekeden Outlander

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Pekeden Outlander

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lionking Blaze Of Glory


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lionking Glory Of Love


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Pekeden Outlander

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lionking Victory Days

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Giroflee Baba Au Rhum

Best Puppy In Breed
Giroflee Baba Au Rhum


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Giroflee Baba Au Rhum

Reserve Winners Dog
Tofini Truth Is Stranger Than Fiction


Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach







Group 6 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   30
Group 3rd   
Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   29
Group 4th   
Ch Whitecap Illy Expresso
  Dalmatian   28
BPIG   
Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brenheather's Why So Serious

Best Puppy In Breed
Brenheather's Why So Serious


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brenheather's Why So Serious


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Element Green Arrow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Element Green Arrow


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Crestagard's Patent Pending At Foxmoor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Crestagard's Patent Pending At Foxmoor

Best Puppy In Breed
Crestagard's Patent Pending At Foxmoor

Select Dog
Ch Fulofbull Wizardry At Karendon

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Megapolis Style Fugaku


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Megapolis Style Fugaku


Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Kameo Eternal Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Dassin Vivaca Of Canterbury



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Dassin Vivaca Of Canterbury

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opus' Let Your Heart Sing

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-0-1)
Ch K-Lar's Graced With Chocolate For Bijou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tolkien de Nicheka

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-1)
Tolkien de Nicheka

Best Puppy In Breed
Tolkien de Nicheka


Winners Dog: (4-4-0-1)
Tolkien de Nicheka

Reserve Winners Dog
Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-1)
Signet She's Got Style

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opus' Heart Of An Angel

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Morningstar High Voltage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki

Select Dog
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Kata Figlio Dell'Amore Puro


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sayuki Mia Go Miyuki



Group 7 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 3rd    Cassbar's Private Eye   Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn
  Australian Shepherd   20
BPIG    Cassbar's Private Eye   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-1-2)
GCh Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Original Sin de la Vallee de l'Hyrome

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-2)
Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Puppy In Breed
Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Select Bitch
Ch Please Loud N Clear


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-2)
Hearthside Cheers To Please

Reserve Winners Dog
Relic's Pure Perfection


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-2)
Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Princess Heart de la Colombe Bearnaise

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Velane du Chemin des Sorcieres

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Instinct's Raising The Bar

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Overcome's Aby Lacomtesse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Overcome's Aby Lacomtesse

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Stellar's Running For The Roses

Best Puppy In Breed
Keecams Almond Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Stellar's Running For The Roses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keecams Almond Joy

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Cassbar's Private Eye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Bubble Time

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Cassbar's Private Eye

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassbar's Private Eye

Select Dog
Ch Rivermyst Seeker At Kindle


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Cassbar's Private Eye

Reserve Winners Dog
Amberlyn's Ticket To The Top


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Lynphil Bubble Time

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dom Corgi Yaya Han

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pi-Et-Ra Of Trefilio Borntobe Volcano

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dom Corgi Yaya Han

Best Puppy In Breed
Pi-Et-Ra Of Trefilio Borntobe Volcano


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dom Corgi Yaya Han

Reserve Winners Bitch
Major Point Canada

Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Carbo Stella Anrus House


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mezzoo Dcdk Walkin'on The Moon


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By