Alberta Sporting Hound Association
Friday, July 30, 2010



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 30

Related Specialties

Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 02 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club - Friday, July 30 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 31 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 01 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 02 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Saturday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Sunday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club - Monday, August 02 - Rally Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Alberta - Thursday, July 29 - Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Alberta - Thursday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Thursday, July 29 - Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Thursday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Alberta - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Pug Club of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Saturday, July 31 - Obedience



Results courtesy of:


-- Jean-Christophe Boulinguez & Carrie Tranter --
RBIS Can/Am CH HareHill's Working The Strip, CGN
Owner/Handler: Bunnyfield Ibizans
Co-Owner/Breeder: HareHill Hounds








Group 2 - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bon Jour Stepowy Goniec
  Borzoi   160
Group 2nd   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   147
Group 3rd   
Ch Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   130
Group 4th   
Ch Hollyrood Stinging Nettle
  Deerhound (Scottish)   121
BPIG    Windseeker's Anarchy   Irish Wolfhound   N/A




Specialty - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Winners Dog    Rhiannon's Smoke And Mirrors   Afghan Hound   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Nalikar Perfection Thunder On The Hill   Afghan Hound   0
Winners Bitch    Aries Magnolia Wine   Afghan Hound   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Le Nobel Untamed Heart Of Aphra   Afghan Hound   0
Best Of Breed   GCh Crysalis Sharishas Beauty Marc   Afghan Hound   8
Best Of Opposite Sex    Aries Magnolia Wine   Afghan Hound   0
Best Of Winners    Rhiannon's Smoke And Mirrors   Afghan Hound   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Nalikar Perfection Thunder On The Hill   Afghan Hound   0




Specialty - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Winners Dog    Gala's Own The Podium   Basenji   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Africanadian Legend Of Ahmahr Nahr   Basenji   0
Winners Bitch   
Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Gala's I Believe   Basenji   0
Best Of Breed   Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Ryder Of The Voodoo Child   Basenji   10
Best Of Opposite Sex   Ch Baruh'n Schaumburgs Hoo's Hoo   Basenji   0
Best Of Winners   
Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   0
Best Puppy In Breed   
Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   0




Specialty - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Winners Bitch   
Shecara's Positively Charming
  Basset Hound   0
Reserve Winners Bitch   
Shecara's Sensational
  Basset Hound   0
Best Of Breed   
Shecara's Positively Charming
  Basset Hound   3
Specialty
Judge: Ronald Spritzer (Dr)
Bloodhound  Ch Houndwalker's Man In The Moon




Specialty - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Winners Dog    Laponderosa's Ode To A Legend   Beagle   0
Reserve Winners Dog   
Just Wright Shameless
  Beagle   0
Winners Bitch    Gwencalon's Oatmeal Raisin   Beagle   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Hutchinson Shitake Mushroom   Beagle   0
Best Of Breed   Ch Jabrwoki's Kickapoo Joy Juice   Beagle   17
Best Of Opposite Sex   Ch LegalBeagles Duchess Of Parker   Beagle   0
Best Of Winners    Gwencalon's Oatmeal Raisin   Beagle   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Laponderosa's Ode To A Legend   Beagle   0




Specialty - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Winners Dog    Tovaritch's Evgenii   Borzoi   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Tovaritch's Effanov   Borzoi   0
Winners Bitch   
Tovaritch's Eudoxia
  Borzoi   0
Best Of Breed   
Ch Bon Jour Stepowy Goniec
  Borzoi   0
Best Of Opposite Sex   Ch Tovaritch Afrosenia   Borzoi   0
Best Of Winners   
Tovaritch's Eudoxia
  Borzoi   0
Best Puppy In Breed   
Tovaritch's Eudoxia
  Borzoi   0
Best Veteran   
Ch Perchotin's Ivor
  Borzoi   0




Specialty - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Winners Dog    Taxvalpar Red Baron   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Halfahund's Paint It Black   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Taxvalpar Lady In Red   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Admindac Shagged A Long MLP   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Of Breed   
Ch Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Of Opposite Sex    Taxvalpar Red Baron   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Of Winners    Taxvalpar Red Baron   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0




Specialty - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Winners Dog    Longonlovings Rock'N Roll Man   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Longonlovings Gambling Man   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Winners Bitch    Longonlovings Shimmerin Delite   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Longonlovings Goddess Of War   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Of Breed   Ch Pandoradox Thorny Thicket   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
Best Of Opposite Sex   Ch Cantrells I Am I Said MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Of Winners    Longonlovings Shimmerin Delite   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Longonlovings Shimmerin Delite   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Specialty
Judge: Ronald Spritzer (Dr)
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood Stinging Nettle
Specialty
Judge: Ronald Spritzer (Dr)
Greyhound  Ch Windrock Wild Thing




Specialty - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Winners Dog   
Wagswell's Seismic Activity
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Of Breed   
Ch Harbour Deep Gracie O'Malley SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
Best Of Opposite Sex   
Wagswell's Seismic Activity
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0




Specialty - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Winners Dog    Gryphons Mr. Tambourine Man   Ibizan Hound   0
Reserve Winners Dog    L-Wynds Gone Again   Ibizan Hound   0
Winners Bitch    Ahram Ronegar's Kissed By A Rose   Ibizan Hound   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Ahram's Who Do The Voodoo U Do   Ibizan Hound   0
Best Of Breed   
Ch HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound   16
Best Of Opposite Sex    Gryphons Mr. Tambourine Man   Ibizan Hound   0
Best Of Winners    Gryphons Mr. Tambourine Man   Ibizan Hound   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Alfheim's M A S H   Ibizan Hound   0




Specialty - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Winners Dog    Lonnkyle Prairie Poet   Irish Wolfhound   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Lonnkyle Pearatropper   Irish Wolfhound   0
Winners Bitch    Lonnkyle Phallen   Irish Wolfhound   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Windseeker's Anarchy   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Of Breed    Lonnkyle Prairie Poet   Irish Wolfhound   16
Best Of Opposite Sex   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Of Winners    Lonnkyle Prairie Poet   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Windseeker's Anarchy   Irish Wolfhound   0




Specialty - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Winners Dog    Valhallasun Kasper-Blackie   Norrbottenspets   0
Best Of Breed    Valhallasun Kasper-Blackie   Norrbottenspets   0




Specialty - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Winners Bitch    Avitar's Quick Riffs In Jazz   Otterhound   0
Best Of Breed   
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz
  Otterhound   1
Best Puppy In Breed    Avitar's Quick Riffs In Jazz   Otterhound   0




Specialty - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Winners Bitch   
Amonvhar's Callie
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Best Of Breed   
Amonvhar's Callie
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   1
Best Of Opposite Sex   Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Best Puppy In Breed   
Amonvhar's Callie
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0




Specialty - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Winners Dog    Granby Tiggy's Ajani   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Glenaholm Sword In The Storm   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Winners Bitch    Granby Tiggy's Na'Zyia   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Granby Tiggy's Sunny Priscilla   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Of Breed   Ch Coso's H By Tommy Hilfiger   Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Best Of Opposite Sex   
Ch Jahina's My Darling Ansela
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Of Winners    Granby Tiggy's Na'Zyia   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Granby Tiggy's Na'Zyia   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0




Specialty - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Winners Dog    Dadaelis Bzantium Kokkinos Pethi   Saluki   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Miriah's Harley Davidson   Saluki   0
Winners Bitch    Karnak Reign's Sehrene   Saluki   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Nadirah   Saluki   0
Best Of Breed   Ch Windstorm Unforgettable One   Saluki   16
Best Of Opposite Sex    Karnak Reign's Sehrene   Saluki   0
Best Of Winners    Karnak Reign's Sehrene   Saluki   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud   Saluki   0


Specialty - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Winners Dog   
Nasusa Who Are You
  Whippet   0
Reserve Winners Dog    Tivio's On Target At Carrera   Whippet   0
Winners Bitch    Tivio's Painted With Style   Whippet   0
Reserve Winners Bitch    Orion's The World Is Not Enough   Whippet   0
Best Of Breed   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   0
Best Of Opposite Sex   
Ch Dreamwindz Lynallans Trooper
  Whippet   0
Best Of Winners    Tivio's Painted With Style   Whippet   0
Best Puppy In Breed    Orion's The World Is Not Enough   Whippet   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By