Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, July 13, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 13 (Show #1)
Saturday, July 13 (Show #2)
Sunday, July 14 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 14 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 14 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Whippet  
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
Points: 73 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Shih Tzu   Winterholme This Kiss
Points: 66
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Whippet  
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Border Terrier   Ruffpups Brawlad Star Reiver
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Rottweiler  GCh Trojan TKO IV Beowuf Brooklane
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Boxer   Briley's Maricho Man In Motion








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Onarock's Harvest Moon   Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Captiva Kathleen
  Setter (Irish)   9
Group 3rd    Bluestone Femme Fetail   Spaniel (English Cocker)   4
Group 4th   Ch Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL   Retriever (Golden)   3
BPIG    Onarock's Harvest Moon   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Goldiemay's Magic Mike XXL

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertru's Ship Happens


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ambertru's Ship Happens


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Onarock's Harvest Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nyroca's Agent 86 At Onarock

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Onarock's Harvest Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Onarock's Harvest Moon

Select Dog
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Select Bitch
Ch Onarock's Barley And Hops


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Nyroca's Agent 86 At Onarock

Reserve Winners Dog
Gofetch Feller From Fortune


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Onarock's Harvest Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sher-Mi 3C Huntsdown Biscotti

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Plaisance Lord Hopedale


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Plaisance Lord Kensley


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
Ch Captiva Kathleen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverstone Seaside Ripple

Select Dog
GCh Carannagh's Jiggs Dinner

Select Bitch
GCh Captiva Working Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Silverstone Seaside Ripple


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluestone Femme Fetail

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestone Femme Fetail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluestone Femme Fetail





Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Jackwyre Walking Trouble
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
Group 3rd   
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall
  Afghan Hound   3
Group 4th   
Ch Rockindox Short Squeeze
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Rockindox Short Squeeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Longonlovings Dark'nDazzling

Best Puppy In Breed
Longonlovings Dark'nDazzling


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Longonlovings Dark'nDazzling


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Jackwyre Walking Trouble

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jackwyres Burning Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jackwyres Burning Red

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 2nd   
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl
  Rottweiler   13
Group 3rd   
Sweetirons Facebook Official
  Mastiff   9
Group 4th   
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro
  Boxer   8
BPIG   
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bramstoke's Muse at Maribelle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bramstoke's Muse at Maribelle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maribelle's Part Of Your World

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sweetirons Facebook Official



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sweetirons Facebook Official

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trails End Phantom Menace



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Esmonds Neopolitan

Select Dog
GCh Trojan TKO IV Beowuf Brooklane

Select Bitch
Ch Brooklane's Andi Almighty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Tierney's CC Brooklane's Girl

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daviks Houston Has A Problem







Group 4 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Journey's End Tango   Russell Terrier   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Journey's End Tango

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Journey's End Tango


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Journey's End Tango


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Anfarra Shady Sadie Alphaloup

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windacre Hip Hip Hurray

Best Puppy In Breed
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Windacre Hip Hip Hurray

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan





Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Seagryph And Dashwood What The Shell   Griffon (Brussels)   14
Group 2nd    Winterholme Mssr Commissaire   Pomeranian   12
Group 3rd    Michaelmas Singular Sensation   Pekingese   11
Group 4th   Ch Groveshire's Classic Sensation   Yorkshire Terrier   8
BPIG    Seagryph And Dashwood What The Shell   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Embee's Tirari Sunrise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Embee's Tirari Sunrise

Best Puppy In Breed
Chilali Scarlett de l'Amitola


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola

Reserve Winners Dog
Jewelcroft's East Coast Fever


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Embee's Tirari Sunrise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chilali Scarlett de l'Amitola

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Miso Lil Trout

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Lil Trout


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Miso Lil Trout


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Charkim A Bit Of Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
Charkim A Bit Of Sass



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Charkim A Bit Of Sass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charkim A Shade Darker

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Seagryph And Dashwood What The Shell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Star Griff Unique Solution For Joval

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Seagryph And Dashwood What The Shell

Best Puppy In Breed
Seagryph And Dashwood What The Shell

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Castel's Photo Phinnish


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Castel's Photo Phinnish


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Singular Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michaelmas Red Reuben

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaelmas Singular Sensation


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Red Reuben

Reserve Winners Dog
Michaelmas Mantichorister


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Michaelmas Singular Sensation

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winterholme Mssr Commissaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterholme Mssr Commissaire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winterholme Mssr Commissaire


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Groveshire's Classic Sensation







Group 6 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Winterholme This Kiss   Shih Tzu   10
Group 2nd   Ch Afterglow Big Texas Hair   Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 3rd    Barhund Her Majesty   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh
  Dalmatian   4
BPIG    Barhund Her Majesty   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Yorkbulldogs Lord Nero

Best Puppy In Breed
Yorkbulldogs Lord Nero

Select Dog
Ch Libby's Manhattan Charm


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Yorkbulldogs Lord Nero


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander

Best Puppy In Breed
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Afterglow Big Texas Hair

Best Puppy In Breed
Conashwil Go Big Or Go Home



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Conashwil Go Big Or Go Home

Reserve Winners Bitch
Conashwil Big Attitude

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Winterholme This Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opal N' Wenrick's Mighty Mate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Winterholme This Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal N' Wenrick's Mighty Mate


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Opal N' Wenrick's Mighty Mate


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Winterholme This Kiss

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barhund Her Majesty

Best Puppy In Breed
Barhund Her Majesty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barhund Her Majesty



Group 7 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bannerstone Road Goes Ever On   Collie (Rough)   2
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Bannerstone Road Goes Ever On   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Bannerstone Road Goes Ever On

Best Puppy In Breed
Bannerstone Road Goes Ever On

Select Bitch
Ch Bannerstone's Blue Baysil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Bannerstone Road Goes Ever On

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By