Elgin County Kennel Club
Friday, August 27, 2021 - Ltd Breed - Group 7



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GChB/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 7 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy
  Bouvier des Flandres   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   40
Group 3rd   
Ch MNM's Double Take
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   27
Group 4th   
Ch Bellaclan The Ladies Man
  Border Collie   21
BPIG    Chatmar View To A Kill   Belgian Shepherd Dog   4
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Dreamchaser Positively Pink

Select Bitch
Ch Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-2-0)
Ch MNM's Double Take

Best Puppy In Breed
Chatmar View To A Kill

Select Dog
GCh Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Bellaclan The Ladies Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan Step Aside Boys

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Step Aside Boys



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Bellaclan Step Aside Boys

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellaclan Forever Magic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Step Aside Boys

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Forever Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Tartan Dream

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueharvest HoneyBadgrDontCare

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaymann's Witchcraft


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Blueharvest HoneyBadgrDontCare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaymann's Witchcraft

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Witchcraft

Open Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest HoneyBadgrDontCare

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Feilim-Ri

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kaymann's Feilim-Ri


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Once In A Blue Moon

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Red Rock A Need For Speed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arklys Ready To Rock N Roll

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Best Puppy In Breed
Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Select Dog
GCh Moonbaby's Wanted Man


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laureate Hopscotch



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Laureate Hopscotch

Open Bitch Class
1st Laureate Hopscotch

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-0)
Praderia's Kaleidescope



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Praderia's Kaleidescope

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Praderia's Kaleidescope

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Bredright Light Up The Night At Glenora

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Faerietale Alexa

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Faerietale Alexa

Open Bitch Class
1st Dragonjoy Cotton Candy

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By