Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Wednesday, August 30, 2023 - Show-6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Old English Sheepdog  
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Points: 104 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Miniature Pinscher  
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
Points: 74
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Featherz Geo Joe
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Retriever (Golden)  Ch Harmony's Dark Side Of The Moon
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Siberian Husky  
GCh Sunuryk's Night Rider








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Inglis Shoot For The Stars
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Tricklecreek Gran Torino
  Spaniel (Clumber)   20
Group 3rd    Oceanspray's Koa   Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 4th   
GChB Canrick's Patriot
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
BPIG   
Featherz Geo Joe
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Tricklecreek This Kiss
  Spaniel (Clumber)   0
Group 1st (Altered)   Ch Harmony's Dark Side Of The Moon   Retriever (Golden)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
GCh Tricklecreek This Kiss
  Spaniel (Clumber)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bianca's Dancing After Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
Bianca's Dancing After Midnight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bianca's Dancing After Midnight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bianca's Dancing After Midnight

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Inglis Shoot For The Stars



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
GCh Canzas Good Day Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taffy's Aphrodite

Best Puppy In Breed
Taffy The Yellowstone Link


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-1)
Taffy The Yellowstone Link

Reserve Winners Dog
Hollykins Taking The Plunge

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taffy The Yellowstone Link

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Canza's Irish Whiskey

Open Dog Class
1st Hollykins Taking The Plunge


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Oceanspray's Koa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Torngat's Wine Not

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Biscay Probability

Best Puppy In Breed
Biscay Probability

Select Bitch
Ch Biscay Fogo Island Harbour


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Biscay Probability

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Biscay Probability


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Biscay Passage Abegweit

Open Bitch Class
1st Biscay Passage Abegweit

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh MOTCh Manitou Radiant Featherz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Featherz Geo Joe

Best Puppy In Breed
Featherz Geo Joe


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Featherz Geo Joe

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Featherz Geo Joe


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Canrick's Patriot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valencia Jurgapearls

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Genesis Of Pride And Glory

Select Dog
GChG Mar-K's Here We Go Again!


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Genesis Of Pride And Glory

Open Dog Class
1st Genesis Of Pride And Glory


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Valencia Jurgapearls

Reserve Winners Bitch
Viv'en Jurgapearls

Open Bitch Class
1st Valencia Jurgapearls
2nd Viv'en Jurgapearls

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tricklecreek Gran Torino


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Phantoms Circle Of Life
  Ibizan Hound   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Introducing Ike V. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill N SpecialD's New Sensation
  Whippet   4
Group 4th   
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   2
BPIG   
Almawhip What Happens At Tafita
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Introducing Ike V. Grunsven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bassetacres On A Real Good Night


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RHK Dark Diva Zensation



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Phantoms Circle Of Life



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Aikerskaill N SpecialD's New Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almawhip What Happens At Tafita

Best Puppy In Breed
Almawhip What Happens At Tafita


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Almawhip What Happens At Tafita

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Almawhip What Happens At Tafita






Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bolder's Flatten The Curve
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Supernova Skies Are Blue Denmel
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Valbydane N EBD Legacy Of Dragons
  Great Dane   13
Group 4th   
GChB Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   12
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Sunuryk's Night Rider
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Briante's Diamonds Are Forever



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tagcrest N Newalba's Blue Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Tagcrest N Newalba's Blue Dream

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Bolder's Flatten The Curve


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Sirius

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticice Qimmiq Lilium

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Sirius


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Sirius

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Sirius


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Lilium

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akiak's Qimmiq Sakari

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Akiak's Qimmiq Sakari

Open Bitch Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Lilium

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Supernova Skies Are Blue Denmel

Select Bitch
GChB ConnQuest Girl Gone Bad


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Valbydane N EBD Legacy Of Dragons


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O

Best Of Opposite Sex
H2O Ruby Of Whoosh



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
H2O Ruby Of Whoosh

Reserve Winners Bitch
H2O Diamond Of Whoosh

Open Bitch Class
1st H2O Ruby Of Whoosh
2nd H2O Diamond Of Whoosh

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Sunuryk's By Request

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whirlwind's Guardian Angels





Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amarantine's Warriors Poet
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
Group 2nd   
GCh YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar
  Cairn Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Amarantine's Warriors Poet
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Amarantine's Warriors Poet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amarantine's Warriors Poet



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar







Group 5 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
  Miniature Pinscher   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Msfizz Code Of Honor
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 3rd   
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   12
Group 4th   Ch Keja's Precious Gift   Poodle (Toy)   10
BPIG   
Houseopaws Stinker Bell
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Msfizz Code Of Honor



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharinway's Rolling The Dice 2 Danetona


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
Unika Sasima

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Taja Knox Your Sox Off

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Hex's Papa's A Rolling Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Taja Knox Your Sox Off

Select Dog
GCh Halostar Go Big Or Go Home


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-1)
Hex's Papa's A Rolling Stone

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalen Blaze Of Glory

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalen Blaze Of Glory

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hex's Papa's A Rolling Stone


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Dalen Good Girl Gone Bad

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wind Ziggy Stardust

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalen Good Girl Gone Bad
2nd Wind Ziggy Stardust

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Painted Up Pretty

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystal's Wild N Wicked @ Mightymite



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mightymites Painted Up Pretty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crystal's Wild N Wicked @ Mightymite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crystal's Wild N Wicked @ Mightymite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Painted Up Pretty

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Keja's Precious Gift

Best Puppy In Breed
Houseopaws Stinker Bell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Houseopaws Stinker Bell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Houseopaws Stinker Bell

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aisle's I Am Groot







Group 6 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh SpecialD Harvest Moon
  Dalmatian   8
Group 2nd   
Yan Huang International China Happy Prince
  Chow Chow   7
Group 3rd   
GChB Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion
  Bichon Frise   6
Group 4th   
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yan Huang International China Happy Prince


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Timepieces Wicket Wilma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Crispim Frenchies Lyla

Open Bitch Class
1st Crispim Frenchies Lyla

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Balladair's Whiskey And Pearls At Covet


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Aviator's Candle In The Wind At Esprit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tees Me Canadian Playboy




Group 7 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
GChB Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown
  Bearded Collie   22
Group 4th   
Ch Woodside's Zita Don't Steal Me Away
  German Shepherd Dog   21
BPIG    Zesta Unanswered   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ch (Alt) Cincerlee's Living Proof
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Zesta Age Of Dyna
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch RGCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Landslide
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChEx Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh WR Aussies Coffee To Go Graceland

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
BigRkAussies Ridge Runner

Best Puppy In Breed
BigRkAussies Ridge Runner


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
BigRkAussies Ridge Runner

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st BigRkAussies Ridge Runner


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Incognito Star Snow Winner

Open Bitch Class
1st Incognito Star Snow Winner

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Prairiepine's When The Stars Go Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Prairiepine's When The Stars Go Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiepine's When The Stars Go Blue


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairiepine's Candy Girl At Whiskeyjack

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiepine's Candy Girl At Whiskeyjack


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Woodside's Zita Don't Steal Me Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nyxon Vom Hadden Hall

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Nyxon Vom Hadden Hall

Best Puppy In Breed
Nyxon Vom Hadden Hall


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Nyxon Vom Hadden Hall

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nyxon Vom Hadden Hall


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Nina Vom Hadden Hall

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nina Vom Hadden Hall

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Headlines Tulsa

Best Puppy In Breed
Headlines Tulsa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Headlines Tulsa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Headlines Tulsa

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Select Dog
GCh Woolkin's Hello World



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-4-0)
GCh Emmy Simply Rhymes With Orange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cincerlee Silvermyth That Girl

Best Of Winners: (3-5-4-0)
Cincerlee Silvermyth That Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Unanswered


Winners Dog: (3-5-4-0)
Emmy's Simply Driven

Reserve Winners Dog
Westar Privilege

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Emmy's Simply Driven
2nd Cincerlee's Urban Cowboy

Open Dog Class
1st Westar Privilege


Winners Bitch: (3-5-4-0)
Cincerlee Silvermyth That Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Unanswered

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Unanswered

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee Sunny Side Up
2nd Ksara Oolalyla

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee's Blinding Lights

Open Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee Silvermyth That Girl

Veteran Female
GCh Ch (Alt) Cincerlee's Living Proof

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By