Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 17, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
"Rose"
Owner: William & Sharon Creighton N & J Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 97 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Collie (Rough)   Windsong Coronation
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Havanese   Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   12
BPIG   Ch Especially Tantalizing Treat   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KRA's Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fieldfine River Song Of Gold



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Masters-N-Golden Angels Round'n Up SF Treats



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samphire Simply Smashing



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitepoint's Salty Nor'easter



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leith Gramayre Unforgettable Fire







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Boru's Havin Myself A Time
  Bloodhound   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 3rd    Elgwood's Mountain Magic   Norwegian Elkhound   6
Group 4th   
Sporting Fields Sowagla Party Slippers
  Whippet   5
BPIG   
Priderock's Sword In The Stone
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shetara's Gypsy   Whippet   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tokabout Sizzle N Silver



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Havin Myself A Time



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elgwood's Mountain Magic



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sporting Fields Sowagla Party Slippers







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Bullproof Titan
  Bullmastiff   3
Group 3rd   Ch Sibertrott's Legendary Girl   Siberian Husky   2
Group 4th   
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   0
BPIG   
Astylewye's Catch The Rainbow
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chieftain's Starshine   Boxer   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sibertrott's Legendary Girl







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxbend Celebrity Status
  Parson Russell Terrier   3
Group 4th   Ch Souyen's Meant To Be   Norfolk Terrier   2
BPIG   
Syryn Paisley Of Misty Isle
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tierra Top Billing



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Meant To Be



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxbend Celebrity Status



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana







Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   13
Group 4th   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   12
BPIG   
Romiche Winter Gale
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Talemaker's Dirty Little Secret   Havanese   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bonitos Companeros Medusa



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Solnechnaja Dubrava Fire Falcon



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Asa's Where I Come From   Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd    Hispot's Back On The Streets   Dalmatian   6
Group 3rd    Souyen's La Vie En Rose   Shih Tzu   5
Group 4th    Ashbrook's Like-A-Rock O Allante   Keeshond   4
BPIG   Ch Asa's Where I Come From   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hispot's Back On The Streets



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ashbrook's Like-A-Rock O Allante



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Asa's Where I Come From



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Souyen's La Vie En Rose



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dabalars Rumour Has It





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   24
BPIG    Windsong Coronation   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Becen's Just Because
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mistique's Leather N Lace



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma Dare T'B Different



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen's Marvellous Tessa



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By