Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Friday, September 16, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
"Rose"
Owner: William & Sharon Creighton N & J Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 89 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Priderock's Sword In The Stone
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Whippet   Shetara's You Make Loving Fun








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    KRA's Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter   Pointer   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Captiva's Time Is On My Side
  Setter (Irish)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   12
Group 4th    Fieldfine River Song Of Gold   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   11
BPIG   Ch Especially Tantalizing Treat   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch KRA's Mmm Mmm Peanut Butter



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fieldfine River Song Of Gold



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Golden Angels Gotta Have Hope



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fieldbrook's Ryse For Honour



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitepoint's Salty Nor'easter



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles







Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 2nd    Tokabout Hey Porter   Afghan Hound   7
Group 3rd   
Sporting Fields Sowagla Party Slippers
  Whippet   3
Group 4th    Fernhill's Olyvia   Deerhound (Scottish)   1
BPIG   
Priderock's Sword In The Stone
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shetara's You Make Loving Fun   Whippet   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tokabout Hey Porter



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Olyvia



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elgwood's Mountain Magic



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sporting Fields Sowagla Party Slippers







Group 3 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   3
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   2
Group 3rd   GCh Sibertrott's Raising The Limit   Siberian Husky   1
Group 4th   
Ch Bullproof Titan
  Bullmastiff   0
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chieftain's Starshine   Boxer   0
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's What Ever



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sibertrott's Raising The Limit







Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tierra Top Billing
  Airedale Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd   Ch Souyen's Meant To Be   Norfolk Terrier   5
Group 4th    Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning   Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
BPIG   
Syryn Paisley Of Misty Isle
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Syryn Bruadar O'Calanais   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tierra Top Billing



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's Meant To Be



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxbend Celebrity Status



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave
  Pekingese   8
BPIG    Bonitos Campaneros Medusa   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hispot's Back On The Streets   Dalmatian   10
Group 2nd    Dragonfly Bays Riptide   Boston Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Ashbrook's Like-A-Rock O Allante   Keeshond   8
Group 4th   Ch Asa's Where I Come From   Poodle (Miniature)   6
BPIG   Ch Asa's Where I Come From   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfly Bays Riptide



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Topbrass Guns N Roses Firecracker



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hispot's Back On The Streets



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ashbrook's Like-A-Rock O Allante



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Asa's Where I Come From



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Souyen's La Vie En Rose



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dabalars Rumour Has It





Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet
  Collie (Smooth)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   25
Group 4th   GCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG    Windsong Coronation   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Becen's Just Because
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windsong Coronation



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cardross M'Lady Pure N Sweet



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma Dare T'Believe



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen's Marvellous Tessa



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By