Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, November 16, 2014 - Show 4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 15 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, November 16 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 15 (Rally Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, November 16 (Rally Obedience Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Miletree Northern Star
Points: 79 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
West Highland White Terrier  
Dashwood's Dunkeller on Vixen
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
French Bulldog  
Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Alaskan Malamute  
Ch Nordichope's Cold Shiver Atka
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Newfoundland  
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 4th    Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal   Spaniel (Brittany)   1
BPIG    Castlegar Jet Blk Ace O Spades   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Onarock's Rowed to Landnsea   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BigCountry's Sweet Chili Heat



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal







Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Moceans Watch Me Fly
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd    Cariad's Under My Spell   Whippet   10
Group 3rd   Ch L'ile De Feu's Moonshine   Basset Hound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Shillington Starburst
  Beagle   4
BPIG    Cariad's Under My Spell   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Beothuck's Chasing The Sun
  Beagle   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moceans Watch Me Fly



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch L'ile De Feu's Moonshine



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillington Starburst



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heavenlyhunds Maple Leif



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cariad's Under My Spell







Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Got a Little Country   Siberian Husky   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   20
Group 3rd   Ch Trojan TKO IV Beowuf Brooklane   Rottweiler   18
Group 4th   
GCh Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman
  Boxer   13
BPIG   
Vinland's Audr Baylily's Dottir
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Homeport Finest kind   Newfoundland   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son
  Newfoundland   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Nordichope's Cold Shiver Atka
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tundra's Majestic Denali



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vinland's Audr Baylily's Dottir



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seagirt's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trojan TKO IV Beowuf Brooklane



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davik's Got a Little Country







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dashwood's Dunkeller on Vixen
  West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Spirits Finn Maccoul at Drumachose   Scottish Terrier   2
Group 3rd   
Jonaire's Poppin To The Rock
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Dashwood's Dunkeller on Vixen
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stoneledge's Torque   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spirits Finn Maccoul at Drumachose



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jonaire's Poppin To The Rock







Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dashwood's Dunkeller on Vixen







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekehuis Conquest
  Pekingese   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Mauvais Nocturnal Zephyr
  Chinese Crested   3
Group 4th   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   2
BPIG    Groveshire's Just Chillin'   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bellagio Swiftig Dancing Queen   Italian Greyhound   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mauvais Nocturnal Zephyr







Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pekehuis Conquest



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winterholme She Could Be Royal   Shih Tzu   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Battai Boldog Bully East
  French Bulldog   4
Group 3rd    Darlas Let the Magic Begin   Poodle (Standard)   1
Group 4th   
OnDaGo Glamorous Pearl
  Bulldog   0
BPIG   Ch Opal's A Bet Justified Wenrick   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
OnDaGo Glamorous Pearl



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Battai Boldog Bully East



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darlas Let the Magic Begin



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winterholme She Could Be Royal





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eurocans Bolt Lightning
  German Shepherd Dog   1
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Sweetiron's Irish Descent
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eurocans Bolt Lightning



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By