Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 21, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Airedale Terrier   ThreeOaks Kinder At Airantics
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Retriever (Golden)   Goldpaw Luv Em N' Leave Em
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Marilyn Foulds
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester








Group 1 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   42
Group 3rd   Ch Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire   Setter (Irish)   40
Group 4th   
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   39
BPIG    Legacyk All Guns Blazing   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Huntsdown Strongbow



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunner's Vera Cruz



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Collaboration



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calabri Sweet Running Maple







Group 2 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   19
Group 2nd   
L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru
  Bloodhound   12
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
BPIG   
Angelridge Outlaw
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riverview Space Odyssey Of Kasban



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windbourne Remember Abdeka's Amber Eh



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Angelridge Outlaw



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Vanderbilt's Catalina Storm   Samoyed   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Bullproof Titan
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 4th   
Ch Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane   13
BPIG    Vanderbilt's All In   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hranitel Dinasty Bogdan Tarasovich iz Teremka



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Denshaws Illumination



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Norlil Unique Riverdance Kumnc



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windorff's Brutus J Toad



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lasquite's Belina V Hans



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Vanderbilt's Catalina Storm







Group 4 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Souyen A Special Kind Of Love   Norfolk Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 3rd   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   8
Group 4th    ThreeOaks Kinder At Airantics   Airedale Terrier   7
BPIG    ThreeOaks Kinder At Airantics   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
ThreeOaks Kinder At Airantics



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puzzled's Nocturnal Repo Man



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Souyen A Special Kind Of Love



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moondreamer Midsummer Night



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinehome's Bride To Be







Group 5 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie
  Pug   22
Group 3rd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   20
BPIG   
Romiche Roxanne's Sweet Dream
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Somershire She Wins AllMyMoney



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Bluechip Sweet Little Kiss



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellefleet's Sugar And Spice



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Morley Thornton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Social Butterfly
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 4th   
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   13
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Belboulecan Bugaboo Chablis



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valmara's Ain't She Sweet



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kleingaul's Buttons'n Bows To Butterblac



Judge: Morley Thornton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's Social Butterfly





Group 7 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
B&B Boss
  Border Collie   8
Group 4th   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   7
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rick's Magic Tricks



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bellwd-Excal-Mapbella Casanova



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MOTCh B&B Boss



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anastasia Ziva Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By