Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 21, 2013 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Yorkshire Terrier  
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Poodle (Standard)  
Valmara's Ain't She Sweet
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Havanese   Mimosa's Return To Sender








Group 1 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   44
Group 2nd    Storiline Because Of Winndixie   Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   22
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   21
BPIG    Calabri Sweet Running Maple   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fleetwing's Tesla Trigger



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Storiline Because Of Winndixie



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Huntsdown Strongbow



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madilane's Spitfire



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ataboy's Make Way For Magnum



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calabri Sweet Running Maple







Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru
  Bloodhound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Nepachee's The Dance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windbourne Remember Abdeka's Amber Eh



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grandgables Ms Yummy Yummy



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vikela Angelridge Kiss N Tell



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest
  Boxer   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Bullproof Titan
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 4th    Vanderbilt's Catalina Storm   Samoyed   17
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Dream On   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hranitel Dinasty Bogdan Tarasovich iz Teremka



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
CR Imperial Duchess



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windorff's Cherry Blossom



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lasquite's Vintage Rednorth



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Vanderbilt's Catalina Storm







Group 4 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Souyen's Raise The Roof
  Norfolk Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puzzled's Nocturnal Repo Man



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Souyen's Raise The Roof



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moondreamer Midsummer Night



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinehome's Bride To Be



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie
  Pug   22
Group 3rd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   20
Group 4th    Bellefleet's Sugar And Spice   Poodle (Toy)   19
BPIG    Bellefleet's Sugar And Spice   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somershire She Wins AllMyMoney



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jordannas Irish Cream Playboy



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bellefleet's Sugar And Spice



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bugaboo Fortune Cookie



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's Social Butterfly
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   15
Group 4th   
Valmara's Ain't She Sweet
  Poodle (Standard)   8
BPIG   
Valmara's Ain't She Sweet
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jayron Mystic Mirage



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valmara's Ain't She Sweet



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kleingaul's Buttons'n Bows To Butterblac



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's Social Butterfly





Group 7 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Marabil's Some Sin For Nuthin   Australian Shepherd   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   8
Group 4th    Rick's Magic Tricks   Australian Cattle Dog   4
BPIG   
GCh Crinan Executive Decision
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rick's Magic Tricks



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Marabil's Some Sin For Nuthin



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bellwd-Excal-Mapbella Casanova



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MOTCh B&B Boss



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anastasia Ziva Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By