Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Friday, October 31, 2014 - Rally Trial 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 31 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 02 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 02 (Rally Obedience Trial 3)

Related Specialties

Western Canada Boxer Club - Saturday, November 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Michelle Whistlecraft --
(Left to right)  Duke DD, HT, CS, CST, CI, HIC
MHIT, Ch & GMotch Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas Am UD, Am/Can RE, AGNJV, Am HT, TT, CGN, HIC
MHIT, Ch & Motch Wathaman's Trainwrek O Trouble Am UD, TD, Am/Can HT, PT, HS, HSAs, AGXV, AGXJV, NAP, NJP, Am/Can RE, TT, CGN, HIC
MHIT, Ch & Motch Wathaman's Roc To A Rebel Yell TDX, DD, HT, CS, RAE, Am RE, Am CD, TT, CGN, HIC
Owner: Michelle Whistlecraft






Novice A - Bruce Fraser
 
Drobots Coffee
 Retriever (Labrador)  Don Raincock 95.0
 
Delta's Brown Eyed Girl
 Spaniel (American Cocker)  Jailene & Jason Brown 93.0
 
GCh Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
 Setter (Irish)  Pauline Taylor 86.0
 
Cita Von Haus Wetzler
 German Shepherd Dog  Keshia Kogovsek 84.0
 
Deldawn Last Hurrah
 West Highland White Terrier  Donel Bryck 84.0




Novice B - Bruce Fraser
 
Ch Kiji U Got Some Splaining To Do
 Australian Shepherd  Kim Schmidt 100.0
 
Camas Creeks I Can Do Magic
 Australian Shepherd  Joyce Roessner 99.0
 
Gyro Maximus Vom Wolvesden
 German Shepherd Dog  Christina Feldvari 97.0
 
BlueGKs Feel The Noyz
 Rat Terrier  Christina Feldvari 95.0
 
Ch Westholms Who's Your Daddy
 Retriever (Labrador)  Maureen Walters-Gonek 88.0
 
Ch Epic Firefox
 Irish Terrier  Janice Gessner 74.0
 
Ch Asuncion's Smooth Operator
 Boxer  Christa Warren 74.0




Advanced A - Bruce Fraser
 
Colanna's Fly Wide Open
 Australian Shepherd  Leah McBride 97.0
 
Regen's Wild Rose Hickory
 Weimaraner  Lesley Howard-Stafford 95.0
 
GCh Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win
 Bullmastiff  Leanne Zukowski 80.0
 
Trugold's Life Is Good
 Retriever (Golden)  Jacqueline Matticks 76.0




Advanced B - Bruce Fraser
 
Stella (11000003)
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Amber Levy 99.0
 
Smok'nGold's SkyRocket N' Flyte
 Retriever (Golden)  Marsha Hall 99.0
 
BlueGKs Quiet Riot
 Rat Terrier  Christina Feldvari 98.0
 
Tanash's Celebrity Status
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Amber Levy 98.0
 
OTCh Lookquest Leap At The Chance
 Australian Shepherd  Daryl Byington & Gina Stetsko 97.0
 
Tanash's Its A Private Party
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Amber Levy 96.0
 
Ch Dauninge's American Storyteller
 Retriever (Golden)  Emily Berberich 95.0
 
Ch MOTCh Hycove's Mountain Mystic
 Newfoundland  Robyn Gallacher 95.0
 
Ch Dilquin's Heir To The Throne
 Poodle (Standard)  Stacy Gheseger 88.0
 
Seransil Tickle Me Tikka
 Poodle (Standard)  Robyn de Jager 82.0
 
A Kings Castle's Habanero
 Australian Shepherd  Lahni Thompson 77.0
 
Littlewing's Shooting Star
 Papillon  Brenda Benedetto 74.0
 
Autumnrich Golden Jewel
 Retriever (Golden)  Lauren Hurley 74.0




Excellent A - Bruce Fraser
No Entry




Excellent B - Bruce Fraser
 
Tanash's Its A Private Party
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Amber Levy 99.0
 
Ch Cruisin Eyes Of Coal
 Australian Shepherd  Carol Allinson 98.0
 
OTCh Lookquest Leap At The Chance
 Australian Shepherd  Daryl Byington & Gina Stetsko 98.0
 
Tanash's Celebrity Status
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Amber Levy 96.0
 
Ch Dauninge's American Storyteller
 Retriever (Golden)  Emily Berberich 96.0
 
Smok'nGold's SkyRocket N' Flyte
 Retriever (Golden)  Marsha Hall 90.0
 
Ch Dilquin's Heir To The Throne
 Poodle (Standard)  Stacy Gheseger 86.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By