Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, September 25, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 293 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Chow Chow  
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Boston Terrier   Vannassau's Jorja on my Mind
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Beagle   Foxtail's Driving Ambition
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Manchester Terrier  Ch Demonmoon Black Star








Group 1 - Takahiro Miyagawa Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chuckanut's Both Barrels   Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   33
Group 3rd   
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   32
Group 4th   GCh Grandriver's Gold Nugget   Retriever (Labrador)   24
BPIG    Goldspirit's Carry On   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tollchester's Chef-D'Oeuvre   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   0
Judge: Takahiro Miyagawa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Takahiro Miyagawa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsunami's Genuine Cowgirl



Judge: Takahiro Miyagawa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Magic I'm A Rockstar



Judge: Takahiro Miyagawa

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Chuckanut's Both Barrels



Judge: Takahiro Miyagawa

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Grandriver's Gold Nugget



Judge: Takahiro Miyagawa

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Takahiro Miyagawa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Palarset Ryan's Hope For Glory



Judge: Takahiro Miyagawa

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Takahiro Miyagawa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Labeth's Sun Kissed







Judge: Takahiro Miyagawa

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Royailes Strutin' Red



Judge: Takahiro Miyagawa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Toldin's Roamin Goddess



Judge: Takahiro Miyagawa

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Icatcher An Oriental Lily
  Whippet   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 4th   
Ch Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
  Basenji   24
BPIG    Akashima's Kochi-Ken Kichona   Shikoku   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Foxtail's Driving Ambition   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Briarlane's Code Red O'Sheehan
  Beagle   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh FoxTail's Fast And Furious



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carrig's Summary



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nkosi's Noomi From The Start



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Icatcher An Oriental Lily







Group 3 - Satoshi Bessho Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   31
Group 2nd   
Castanewf's Think Outside T'Box
  Newfoundland   30
Group 3rd   Ch Statham's Falconcastle Belmondo   Bullmastiff   26
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   25
BPIG    Xanna Du N Mephisto's Pretty Woman   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
  Bullmastiff   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Kristim's Shadowknight Magnum
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Westcoastbmd's Crown Royal



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statham's Falconcastle Belmondo



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Supernova Smart Alec Denmel



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Castanewf's Think Outside T'Box



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tanaki One Direction By Elkrun



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polarmagic St Elmo's Fire



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame
  Bull Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna
  American Staffordshire Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore
  Scottish Terrier   11
BPIG   
Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wimaru's Final Chance
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Demonmoon Black Star   Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Arete Tragically Hip







Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Rock Acapella



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice







Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael
  Japanese Chin   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   58
Group 3rd   
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   50
Group 4th   Ch Moxiepom's Max Schmeling   Pomeranian   49
BPIG    Topknot's Lady Sings The Blues   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chikai The First Secret   Pomeranian   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Stromarlyn Victorian Rose
  Papillon   0
Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nthanda V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Alderglen Siren Song



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mulberry Street Zillow Zoobilee



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sleepyhollow Raphael



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Moxiepom's Max Schmeling



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hopepark Seket Remember When



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Topknot's Lady Sings The Blues







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   67
Group 2nd    Xeralane's Quintessential Angel   Shih Tzu   65
Group 3rd    Kadenz Quiksilver N Cetina Chasing Fire   Dalmatian   62
Group 4th   Ch Sunojo Sea Monster   Shiba Inu   61
BPIG    Vannassau's Jorja on my Mind   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sagehill N Garroway's Spanish Wine   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Pride Of Tamlilly   Bichon Frise   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cabochons Hellava Goodtime



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Vannassau's Jorja on my Mind



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kadenz Quiksilver N Cetina Chasing Fire



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dreamkees Lilies In The Valley



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Xeralane's Into The Storm



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hushaby's Aim For The Stars



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fyrewater's Black Fog



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sunojo Sea Monster



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Xeralane's Quintessential Angel



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Satoshi Bessho Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue
  Australian Shepherd   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde
  Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 4th   
Ch JBB's We Could Have It All
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
BPIG   
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CL's TwilitePrincess Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Roulette Queen Of Hitachi Farm   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Uniquity Caring Spirit D'Avila



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch JBB's We Could Have It All



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherfire's Celtic Connection



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Lovers Concerto



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ponklon Mater



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Satoshi Bessho

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Evanwhit Sheza Brite Idea



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By