Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 25, 2013 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 23 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 23 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 24 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 24 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 25 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 25 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, August 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 24 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 25 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Norfolk Terrier  Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron
Points: 100 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Whippet  
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Bichon Frise  
Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   4
Group 3rd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Rehmann's Red Robin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   1
BPIG   
Ch Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rehmann's Red Robin



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound   7
Group 3rd   
Klein Hunde Made You Look ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
Group 4th    Gran's Yukon Gold MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
BPIG    Gran's Yukon Gold MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Made You Look ML



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Yukon Gold MS



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ironwills London Callin



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
  Boxer   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr
  Great Dane   10
Group 4th   
Ch Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   9
BPIG    Varlas Mona Lisa In Lead   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ch (Alt) Striders SugarSugar V WishMastr



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Varlas Mona Lisa In Lead







Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 4th   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
BPIG   
Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edelwin's Peace Of My Heart Of Redrock



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Princess Of Lemonshire De Trufas Negras



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney







Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Teralea's Cutiepatootie
  Miniature Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory
  Pug   17
Group 4th   
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   15
BPIG   
LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Risin Star's Simply The Best



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LaBonne's Polar Bear O'Darton



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oxford Diamond Biely Kormorán



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fourwinds Tea Party



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bapetikou Simple Simon



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alaja's Karma Of GlitzNGlamor







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
BPIG   
Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Deja-Vu Bros Cosmic Dreamer Izzy



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro Matters A Whole Lot



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   18
Group 2nd    Maridia's Highlander Fly Home   Briard   16
Group 3rd    Granite Farms High Test Diesel   German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th   Ch Talisker's Apple Blossom   Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG    Maridia's Highlander Fly Home   Briard   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Forever You And Me Da Casa Mont Alves



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maridia's Highlander Fly Home



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fonehill Fascinator



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Granite Farms High Test Diesel



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Talisker's Apple Blossom



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By